We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Cross: Win for Fletcher on home ground at Sherwood Pines

Share |

SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 12
Location: Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Notts
Event: 14 December 2013
Report: Snowdon Sports


Local lad David Fletcher (Orange Money Pro Team) eased his way to victory on his home Sherwood Pines course in round 12 of the SRAM Notts & Derby League.

The 24-year-old Mansfield rider – the bronze medallist in this year’s elite cross-country mountain bike championship – showed his fitness as he came home nine seconds clear of roadman Graham Briggs (Rapha Condor CC) to secure his second win of the series.

One week after his victory in the Midlands regional championship, Jon Harper (Mansfield RC) settled for third place this time, 51 seconds down, ahead of Lee Shunburne (Fossa Racing).

Matthew Crouch (Derby Mercury RC) finished over a minute clear of second-placed Gary Howard (BC Private Member) in the race for veterans and women with national over-50s champion Steve Davies (Hargroves Cycles RT) in third.

Results:


Seniors/Juniors:

1 David Fletcher Orange Mountain Bikes Sen 49:55.4

2 Graham Briggs Rapha Condor Cycling Club Sen 50:04.2

3 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Sen 50:46.8

4 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Sen 51:14.3

5 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Sen 51:30.9

6 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Sen 51:33.6

7 Ben Eedy Empella Sen 51:35.6

8 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Sen 52:26.3

9 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Sen 52:42.0

10 Carl Dyson Paul Milnes Sen 52:44.5

11 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Sen 52:49.5

12 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District CC Sen 53:59.9

13 Bruce Dalton Kinesis Morvelo Project U23 54:57.6

14 Matthew Hall Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Sen 55:31.4

15 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Sen 55:41.8

16 Chi Tang Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Sen 55:41.9

17 Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Sen 56:20.6

18 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Jun 56:25.4

19 Kieren Lewin Nottingham Clarion CC Sen 56:38.0

20 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Sen 56:38.6

21 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Sen 49:55.9

22 Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Sen 50:33.8

23 Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Jun 50:48.2

24 Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Sen 50:51.5

25 Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Sen 50:59.7

26 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Sen 51:07.9

27 Peter Steed Bolsover & District CC Sen 51:11.9

28 Michael Moore Sen 51:23.8

29 David Archer Bolsover & District CC Sen 51:28.2

30 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District CC Sen 51:41.2

31 Ben Woolridge Peak Revs Sen 51:50.1

32 Daniel Featherstone Bolsover & District CC Sen 52:10.1

33 Max Varney Loughborough Students CC U23 52:18.7

34 Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Jun 52:26.2

35 Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Sen 52:38.3

36 David Van Copik Unattached Sen 52:47.4

37 Damon Hammond Unattached Sen 52:54.9

38 Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Sen 52:56.0

39 David Steed Bolsover & District CC Sen 52:56.3

40 Paul Stephenson Norton Whlrs Sen 53:15.9

41 Oliver Payne Loughborough Students CC U23 53:54.3

42 Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Sen 54:03.4

43 Toby Blackman Unattached Sen 54:25.6

44 Steve Briance LRC Sen 54:29.0

45 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Jun 54:34.0

46 William Jasper Loughborough Students CC Sen 54:39.8

47 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Sen 54:59.0

48 Trevor Allt Unattached Sen 55:16.1

49 Jonathan Radford Unattached Sen 56:18.7

50 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Sen 57:13.3

51 Dave Core Arrow Cycles Sen 57:27.1

52 Nathan Peel Loughborough Students CC Sen 49:59.1

53 Kevin Allt Unattached Sen 52:06.6

54 Jonathan Dench Loughborough Students CC U23 55:02.0

DQ Rob Atkinson Matlock Sen

DNF James Furniss www.zepnat.com RT Sen

DNF James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Sen

DNF Alex Whiting Kenilworth Sen

DNF Luke Higgins Witham Wheelers Sen

DNF Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo U23


Veterans/Women:

1 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC V40 M 53:29.9

2 Gary Howard Unattached V40 M 54:36.0

3 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles RT V50 M 54:51.5

4 Chris Bradley www.zepnat.com RT V40 M 54:52.0

5 Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC V40 M 54:59.6

6 Philip Roach Jewson V50 M 55:22.1

7 Jonathan Marshall www.zepnat.com RT V45 M 55:28.9

8 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling V40 M 55:52.7

9 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District CC V40 M 56:03.2

10 Geoff Giddings Heanor Clarion CC V45 M 56:16.3

11 Graham Gee Arrow Cycles V40 M 57:03.9

12 David Wells Leicestershire Road Club V40 M 57:07.1

13 Richard Gould Matlock CC V40 M 57:24.4

14 Richard Edge Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes V40 M 57:28.0

15 Mark Farrar Coventry RC V45 M 57:32.1

16 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC V40 M 57:41.5

17 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 57:44.3

18 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC V50 M 57:53.8

19 Darren Roberts KTB Cycling V40 M 57:56.7

20 Jason Marriot Bolsover & District CC V40 M 58:12.0

21 Steve Whitehouse Belper BC V45 M 58:33.6

22 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT V55 M 58:48.0

23 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC V45 M 59:02.2

24 Ian Russell Newark Castle CC V40 M 59:02.3

25 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC V50 M 59:36.5

26 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith V50 M 59:49.6

27 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC V45 M 00:01.8

28 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club V45 M 00:11.1

29 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club V45 M 00:12.7

30 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club V45 M 00:27.1

31 Dominic Limb Matlock CC V40 M 00:32.0

32 Peter Hoy Unattached V40 M 01:00.6

33 Craig Ingram VC Long eaton V40 M 53:35.6

34 Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC V50 M 53:49.8

35 Timothy Berry TSBikes.co.uk V40 M 54:01.6

36 Rob Andrews Unattached V40 M 54:04.2

37 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC V40 M 54:06.0

38 Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC V40 M 54:08.6

39 Ian Drake Ashfield RC V40 M 54:15.4

40 Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 54:17.9

41 Andrew Prince VC Long eaton V45 M 54:23.9

42 David Husslebee Belper BC V45 M 54:26.2

43 Gary Strickland VC Long eaton V45 M 54:28.3

44 Martin Stocks Matlock CC V50 M 54:40.8

45 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley ATC V40 M 54:48.7

46 David Hamilton Hammer Sports V55 M 54:55.3

47 John Hind Bolsover & District CC V45 M 54:57.7

48 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC V60 M 55:04.0

49 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo V65 M 55:14.2

50 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles V40 M 55:16.1

51 Michael Dodson Bolsover & District CC V40 M 55:17.1

52 Robert Carr Ashfield RC V40 M 55:25.8

53 Robert Lea Unattached V40 M 55:34.6

54 Steve Boon Belper BC V40 M 55:39.3

55 Nicholas Bates Belper BC V45 M 55:42.2

56 Andy Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC V45 M 56:00.1

57 Simon Tottle Festival RC V50 M 56:08.8

58 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 56:12.8

59 Rod Eggink Mansfield RC V40 M 56:29.2

60 Julian Stiff Mercia CC V45 M 56:41.3

61 Paul Dalton Matlock CC V50 M 56:45.1

62 Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad V40 M 57:08.3

63 Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova V50 M 57:18.2

64 Mike Webb Lichfield City CC V60 M 57:26.6

65 Neil Shaw VCLE V40 M 57:30.1

66 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District CC V45 M 57:31.8

67 Jules Toone Unattached FS F 57:39.2

68 Andrew Mucklestone TFN Triathlon Club V40 M 57:57.1

69 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District CC V40 M 58:02.3

70 James Sutherland Bolsover & District CC V55 M 58:04.2

71 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln V50 M 58:05.8

72 Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club V40 M 58:12.7

73 Martin Young Bolsover & District CC V45 M 58:24.0

74 Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club V40 M 58:25.9

75 John Wright Unattached V45 M 58:45.2

76 Greame Whiting Bolsover & District CC V60 M 58:50.1

77 peter orme Unattached V55 M 58:55.7

78 Gary Glendenning Matlock CC V40 M 59:15.3

79 Michael Bradley Matlock CC V45 M 59:18.7

80 Terence Taylor Matlock CC V65 M 59:42.1

81 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club V55 M 59:52.7

82 Karl Brown Unattached V50 M 00:02.3

83 Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion V40 M 00:04.3

84 Ian Beckingham Unattached V50 M 00:06.7

85 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC V45 M 00:09.2

86 Philip Jones Crosstrax V60 M 00:10.8

87 Simon Wright Spalding CC V40 M 00:14.8

88 Nick Hook South Pennine RC V50 M 00:17.6

89 Madeline Smith Bolsover & District CC FV F 00:28.2

90 Gary Dithdridge DVATC V50 M 00:38.3

91 Jennifer Mcandrew Whittam Wheelers FS F 00:39.5

92 David Riley Goldtec V50 M 00:44.7

93 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles FS F 00:47.9

94 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC FV F 01:06.2

95 Russell Green Team Jewson V50 M 01:27.0

96 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes V50 M 02:07.5

97 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC V40 M 02:17.9

98 Steve Loades VC Long eaton V55 M 53:39.3

99 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC V50 M 53:43.8

100 Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC V45 M 54:33.2

101 Ben Addison Watt Bike V40 M 54:38.6

102 Brian Gale Team Jewson V50 M 54:55.2

103 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo FS F 55:07.9

104 Christine Howard Matlock CC FV F 55:11.2

105 Simon Hale Unattached V45 M 55:13.9

106 Anthony Wood Bolsover & District CC V45 M 55:19.2

107 Rick King Unattached V50 M 55:26.8

108 Michael Ives Team Jewson V70 M 55:39.3

109 Derek Hill Stourbridge CC V60 M 55:44.4

110 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln FV F 55:45.3

111 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV F 55:54.0

112 Christofer Cooney Unattached V45 M 56:16.2

113 Kate Van Lopik Unattached FS F 56:50.6

114 Paul Charlesworth Heanor Clarion CC V45 M 56:57.0

115 Tony Clay 3 Life Triathlon Club V50 M 57:08.6

116 Bex Wager Bolsover & District CC FS F 57:11.3

117 Gary Bush Mercia CC V45 M 57:59.5

118 Mandie James Ashfield RC FV F 58:11.3

119 John SheltonSmith Unattached V60 M 58:16.7

120 Paige Cook WXC World Racing FS F 58:18.9

121 Nigel Cocking Bolsover & District CC V50 M 58:37.7

122 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax FV F 59:22.4

123 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District CC V60 M 59:40.2

124 Karen Partington Bolsover & District CC FS F 59:47.7

125 Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles FS F 59:55.8

126 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC FV F 00:46.6

127 David Hardstaff Unattached V60 M 00:52.9

128 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC FJ F 01:06.5

129 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long eaton FJ F 02:35.0

130 Adrian Waters Mercia CC V65 M 02:53.3

131 Jill Gould Matlock CC FV F 03:11.1

132 Alan Edge Nottingham Clarion CC V50 M 03:35.1

133 Andrea Atkinson Matlock CC FS F 53:41.8

134 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC FV F 53:58.1

135 Lucy Kong Unattached FS F 54:11.3

136 Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club FJ F 54:34.6

137 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham FV F 55:20.1

138 Sonia Insley Bolsover & District CC FS F 55:49.8

139 Joanne Barnett Unattached FS F 57:02.3

140 Holly Gould Matlock CC FJ F 58:44.4

141 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC FS F 59:16.4

DNF Chris Watts Matlock CC V55 M

DNF Louise Clowes Matlock CC FV F

DNF Graeme Scott TFN Triathlon Club V45 M


Youth:

1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles U16B M 27:33.2

2 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles U16B M 27:50.6

3 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC U16B M 28:30.7

4 Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC U16B M 28:42.8

5 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC U14B M 28:52.9

6 Marc Gee Arrow Cycles U16B M 29:00.1

7 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC U16B M 29:50.2

8 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC U14B M 30:48.6

9 John Webster Matlock CC U14B M 31:02.1

10 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U14B M 31:21.1

11 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles U14B M 31:21.5

12 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U16B M 31:27.6

13 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC U16B M 31:52.7

14 Kieran Brown Bolsover & District CC U16B M 32:10.6

15 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U16B M 32:27.4

16 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club U14B M 32:49.7

17 Joe Porter Unattached U16B M 33:16.9

18 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC U16G F 33:21.7

19 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC U16G F 33:21.9

20 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club U14B M 33:27.9

21 Joseph Tuffin 4 Life Tri U16B M 33:29.3

22 Harry Purdell Unattached U14B M 33:34.6

23 Robert Mcandrew Witham Wheelers U14B M 34:11.3

24 Taylor Marshall Belper BC U14B M 34:19.0

25 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U14B M 34:36.7

26 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U14B M 34:59.5

27 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC U16B M 35:13.1

28 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC U14B M 35:13.2

29 Kerrigan Robb Light Source U14B M 35:28.3

30 Bailey Waters Mercia Llyods U16B M 36:17.4

31 Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club U14B M 27:33.8

32 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC U16G F 27:35.9

33 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC U14B M 28:04.9

34 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC U14B M 28:31.8

35 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC U14G F 28:37.7

36 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U14G F 28:38.5

37 Nathan Priestly Newark Castle CC U14B M 29:07.9

38 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC U16B M 29:11.4

39 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association U14G F 29:17.0

40 James Ingram Unattached U14B M 29:32.9

41 Sam Marriot Bolsover & District CC U16B M 29:39.4

42 Will Beach Nottingham Clarion CC U14B M 29:53.3

43 Clemitine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC U16G F 29:53.3

44 Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC U14G F 30:02.2

45 Milo Sawala Newark Castle CC U14B M 30:18.5

46 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District CC U14B M 30:29.1

47 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC U14G F 30:33.1

48 George Kirk VC Lincoln U14B M 30:58.2

49 Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC U14B M 31:01.6

50 Zoe Sawala Newark Castle CC U16G F 31:11.4

51 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club U14G F 31:13.3

52 Louis Evans Heanor Clarion CC U14B M 31:18.9

53 Sara Gould Unattached U14G F 31:42.5

54 Peta Jarvis 4 Life Tri U14G F 32:33.2

55 William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC U16B M 34:14.0

56 Jacob Mckenittflack Unattached U16B M 37:10.7


Under-12s:

1 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 M 14:47.8

2 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club U12 M 14:57.1

3 Jack Huslebee Belper BC U12 M 15:00.4

4 AvaMay Oxley KCA U12 F 15:04.4

5 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 15:15.7

6 Christian Boon Belper BC U12 M 15:17.8

7 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC U12 F 15:33.8

8 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC U12 F 15:41.9

9 Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln U12 M 15:50.4

10 Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Tri U12 M 15:59.4

11 Edward Warbrick Belper BC U12 M 16:15.6

12 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club U12 M 16:28.1

13 Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 16:29.6

14 Tom Wright Spalding CC U12 M 16:30.2

15 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 16:31.1

16 Sam Gould Matlock CC U12 M 16:31.6

17 Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 16:37.5

18 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 16:43.7

19 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 16:45.2

20 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U12 M 16:45.7

21 Liam Northridge Bolsover & District CC U12 M 16:46.4

22 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC U12 F 16:48.9

23 Stan Chimiel Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 17:09.4

24 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U12 F 17:10.8

25 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC U12 F 17:28.6

26 Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC U12 M 17:41.0

27 Lucas Woolfpudney 4 Life Tri U12 M 17:43.1

28 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 17:56.2

29 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club U12 M 17:59.0

30 Harry Large Matlock CC U12 M 14:48.0

31 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 14:51.8

32 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC U12 F 15:03.3

33 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 15:07.8

34 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 15:12.1

35 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District CC U12 F 15:13.0

36 Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District CC U12 M 15:18.4

37 Finlay Preece Bolsover & District CC U12 M 15:22.9

38 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton U12 F 15:23.1

39 Ben Curry Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 15:33.0

40 Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 15:43.9

41 Thomas Hadfield Matlock CC U12 M 15:49.2

42 Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC U12 F 15:52.0

43 Alex Gordon Matlock CC U12 M 15:55.3

44 Henry Pawson Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 15:59.5

45 Elliot Barnes Newark Castle U12 M 16:02.2

46 Nathan Gould Matlock CC U12 M 16:05.3

47 Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 16:47.1

48 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC U12 M 16:51.7

49 Michael Newall Cycle Derby U12 M 17:00.8

50 Iden Air Cycle Derby U12 M 17:32.0

51 Samuel Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 17:54.9

52 Millie Woolridge Peak Rev U12 F 18:18.0

53 Ella Gregory Leicestershire Road Club U12 F 18:25.5

54 Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 18:36.3

55 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines U12 F 19:09.4

56 Lucas Chamberlian Leicestershire Road Club U12 M 19:24.4

57 Harrison Wallace Arrow Cycles U12 M 14:57.8

58 Callum Sparks Cycle Derby U12 M 15:18.2

59 Oscar Mchzvittflck Unattached U12 M 15:20.7

60 Liam Fitzpatrick Unattached U12 M 19:34.9

DNF Aimee Evans Heanor Clarion CC U12 F


Under-9s:

1 Luke Harris Halesowen U9 M 06:22.4

2 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC U9 M 06:38.0

3 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln U9 M 06:39.1

4 Finley Bass Newark Castle CC U9 M 07:24.3

5 Dom Switzer Welland Valley U9 M 07:24.9

6 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U9 M 07:37.1

7 Ben Mellor Matlock CC U9 M 07:48.3

8 Thomas Dixon Leicester RC U9 M 07:59.0

9 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC U9 M 08:04.8

10 Thomas Hoy Unattached U9 M 08:05.4

11 Harriet Limb Matlock CC U9 F 08:07.3

12 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC U9 M 08:07.9

13 Adam Hague Heanor Clarion CC U9 M 08:14.8

14 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC U9 M 08:24.6

15 Joe Ward Newark Castle CC U9 M 08:26.6

16 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U9 M 08:30.7

17 Archie White Bolsover & District CC U9 M 08:32.5

18 Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC U9 M 08:34.4

19 Sam Hadfield Matlock CC U9 M 08:37.1

20 Lewis Billington Unattached U9 M 08:48.2

21 Seth Persil Newark Castle CC U9 M 08:52.5

22 Tom Woolf Matlock CC U9 M 08:55.4

23 Oscar Atkinson Matlock CC U9 M 08:55.7

24 Grace Pitt Newark Castle CC U9 F 08:55.8

25 Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC U9 M 09:08.6

26 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U9 F 09:11.8

27 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC U9 M 09:13.4

28 Henry Saunders Castle Cycles U9 M 09:22.3

29 Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC U9 M 09:25.8

30 Jacob Steed Bolsover & District CC U9 M 09:27.3

31 Fred Salcedo 4 Life U9 M 09:41.1

32 Evie Steed Bolsover & District CC U9 F 09:50.0

33 Ben White Unattached U9 M 10:00.4

34 Oliver Hodgkinson Matlock CC U9 M 10:18.8

35 Lewis Smith Unattached U9 M 10:19.4

36 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District CC U9 M 10:22.8

37 George Cooper Bolsover & District CC U9 M 10:25.0

38 Ben Johnston Bolsover & District CC U9 M 10:25.9

39 Harry Coates Unattached U9 M 10:27.4

40 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC U9 M 10:38.6

41 Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC U9 M 10:39.5

42 Lara Husselbee Belper U9 F 11:01.5

43 Dylan Price Bolsover & District CC U9 M 11:01.8

44 Elliot Wilson Unattached U9 M 11:30.6

45 Lewis Perry Unattached U9 M 11:39.9

46 Jacob Curry Nottingham Clarion CC U9 M 11:58.3

47 Arthur Limb Matlock CC U9 M 12:04.5

48 Belle Wooleridge Peak RC U9 F 12:09.4

49 Riley Howe Heanor Clarion CC U9 M 12:11.7

50 Haiden Fletcher Unattached U9 M 12:20.6

51 Jasmine Adams Newark Castle CC U9 F 06:34.2

52 Hugo Atkinson Matlock CC U9 M 06:45.5

53 Iris Pitt Newark Castle CC U9 F 06:51.4

54 Lorner Farrar Coventry RC U9 F 07:01.8

55 Alfie Steed Bolsover & District CC U9 M 07:08.6

 

Please credit www.britishcycling.org.uk and link back if you use any of our race results.


British Cycling would like to thank the organising team, officials and everyone else who helped promote this event. Our sport could not exist without the hundreds of people, many of them unpaid volunteers, who put in many hours of hard work running events, activities and clubs.

 

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More