Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16
Cross: Whittall wins in latest Notts and Derby Lge race

Cross: Whittall wins in latest Notts and Derby Lge race

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross

|
Location: Bingham Leisure Centre, Nottingham
Event: 19 October 2013
Report: Snowdon Sports


Nottingham rider Gareth Whittall took victory in round seven of the SRAM Notts and Derby League staged by VC Nottingham at Bingham Leisure Centre in the East Midlands town on Saturday.

The 32-year-old local crossed the line around eight seconds ahead of his nearest rival at the end of the senior race, to take his first win of the current league.

His previous best this season was second in round four, although he has tasted victory this season when he won the opening round of the West Midlands League.

Paul Cox (Pedal Power Loughborough) took second spot at Bingham, while 20 seconds behind was Kyle Burleigh (Fossa Racing).

Top under-23 rider was Lewis Tarnai-Wilson (Ashfield RC), who was about a minute and a half behind Whittall in fifth, while fastest junior was George Baker (Kings Cliffe Flyers) in 15th, around five minutes behind the winner.

There was also a local victor in the veterans and women’s race, with Nottingham Clarion rider David Ash taking the win by 1-27 from Peak Road Club’s Dan Cook in second, while Derby Mercury RC’s Matthew Crouch was another 20 seconds off the pace in third.

Fastest of the females was Christine Howard (Matlock CC) who was 1-16 ahead of hear nearest rival, Madeline Smith (Bolsover and District CC).

Sherwood Pines rider Joshua Waters won the youth race by 24 seconds from Matlock CC rival William Gascoyne, while Oliver Peckover (Sherwood Pines0 was another 14 seconds behind in third place.

There was a good battle for top honours in the girls race, with Poppy Wildman (Nottingham Clarion) winning by just 12 seconds from Madeline Gammons (Bourne Wheelers).


Results:

Seniors:

1 Gareth Whittall Private Member Sen M 50:28.6

2 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Sen M 50:36.3

3 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Sen M 50:56.8

4 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Sen M 51:03.5

5 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC U23 M 51:57.7

6 James Thompson Private Member Sen M 52:15.1

7 Arthur Green Matlock CC Mjun M 52:41.9

8 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Sen M 52:57.5

9 Jeremy Hides Rugby Velo Sen M 53:23.2

10 James Furniss Zepnat Sen M 53:43.7

11 Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Sen M 53:53.1

12 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycles Sen M 54:17.1

13 Chi Tang Team Zenith / Buzzcycles Sen M 55:20.7

14 Richard Doyle Team Buff UK Sen M 55:48.1

15 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers Mjun M 56:30.6

16 Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Sen M 56:45.4

17 Robert Howden Beeston CC Sen M 57:05.0

18 Nathan Smith Velo Club Rutland Sen M 57:10.7

19 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Mjun M 57:26.7

20 James Hedley-Smith Clay Cross Road Team Sen M 57:31.6

21 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Sen M 58:01.9

22 Peter Steed Bolsover and District CC Sen M 58:13.3

23 Martin Smith Beeston CC Sen M 58:26.9

24 David Evans Belper BC Sen M 58:30.6

25 Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Mjun M 58:33.1

26 David Steed Bolsover and District CC Sen M 58:52.6

27 David Archer Bolsover and District CC Sen M 59:05.5

28 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Mjun M 59:13.6

29 Stephen Plowright Beeston CC Sen M 59:57.7

30 Mark Barron Beeston CC Sen M 00:26.0

31 Emil Bobok TFN Sen M 01:14.1

33 Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CC Sen M 50:51.8

34 Jonathan Radford Private Member Sen M 51:11.4

35 Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Mjun M 52:18.5

36 Ted Wake Unattached Sen M 53:08.3

37 Lee Hibbett Beeston CC Sen M 54:25.8

38 Nicholas Smith Peterborough CC Sen M 55:10.8

39 David Nicholson Bolsover and District CC Sen M 57:25.3


Veterans/Women:

1 David Ash Nottingham Clarion CC MV40 M 00:51:42

2 Dan Cook Peak RC MV40 M 00:53:09

3 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC MV40 M 00:53:29

4 Robert Wimble Zepnat MV40 M 00:54:17

5 Jonathan Marshall Zepnat MV45 M 00:54:32

6 Christopher Green Matlock CC MV45 M 00:54:38

7 Steven Bloor Ashbourne CC MV40 M 00:55:16

8 Harvey Levhan VC Charnwood MV40 M 00:55:28

9 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC MV40 M 00:55:44

10 Tom Haines Leicestershire Road Club MV40 M 00:56:06

11 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles MV55 M 00:56:20

12 Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC MV40 M 00:56:48

13 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella CX MV40 M 00:56:55

14 Geoff Giddings Zepnat MV45 M 00:57:02

15 Jason Marriott Bolsover & District CC MV40 M 00:57:30

16 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District CC MV40 M 00:57:39

17 Richard Edge Private Member MV40 M 00:57:43

18 Michael Davies Team Pedal Power MV50 M 00:57:48

19 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton MV45 M 00:57:54

20 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC MV40 M 00:57:59

21 Justin Waters Mercia CC MV40 M 00:58:13

22 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston CC MV45 M 00:58:28

23 Andy Webb Kenilworth MV50 M 00:58:31

24 Karl Webster Matlock CC MV40 M 00:58:32

25 Christopher Rowe Team Zentih /? Buzz Cycles MV50 M 00:58:34

26 Unknown Man Unattached MV45 M 00:58:37

27 Dominic Limb Matlock CC MV40 M 00:58:39

28 Simon Whitham Private Member MV45 M 00:58:54

29 Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union MV45 M 00:58:54

30 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC MV45 M 00:58:59

31 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC MV55 M 00:59:06

32 Robert Bradley Pines Cycles/Sram MV40 M 00:59:37

33 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC MV50 M 00:59:53

34 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC MV45 M 00:59:58

35 Paul Lamb Unattached MV45 M 01:00:01

36 Martin Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleugh MV40 M 01:00:26

37 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton MV45 M 01:00:37

38 Ian King Coalville Whls CC MV45 M 01:00:53

39 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District CC MV55 M 01:00:54

40 Shane Norton Spalding CC MV40 M 01:01:13

41 David Husselbee Belper BC MV45 M 01:01:24

42 Ian Drake Ashfield RC MV40 M 01:01:43

43 Mike Webb Litchfield City MV65 M 01:01:53

44 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC MV45 M 01:01:59

45 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC MV45 M 01:02:02

46 Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC MV55 M 01:02:03

47 Tim Berry PirvaK MV40 M 01:02:07

48 Jimmy Arnmstrong VC Lincoln MV50 M 01:02:09

49 Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC MV50 M 01:02:28

50 Brian Lindecke Bolsover & District CC MV40 M 01:02:32

51 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC MV40 M 01:02:40

52 John Billsborrow DVATC MV40 M 01:02:48

53 Ross Minton TFN MV50 M 01:02:55

54 Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club MV40 M 01:03:00

56 Michael Dodson Bolsover & District CC MV40 M 00:51:46

57 Robert Carr Ashfield RC MV40 M 00:51:50

58 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District CC MV40 M 00:51:59

59 Julian Stiff Mercia CC MV45 M 00:52:04

60 Neil Kerry Clifton CC MV40 M 00:52:05

61 Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC MV40 M 00:52:08

62 Nicholas Bates Belper BC MV45 M 00:52:15

63 Chris Watts Matlock CC MV55 M 00:52:26

64 John Hind Bolsover & District CC MV45 M 00:52:33

65 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District CC MV45 M 00:52:34

66 Paul Dalton Matlock CC MV50 M 00:52:45

67 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo MV65 M 00:52:50

68 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club MV55 M 00:52:53

69 Michael Barrie Beeston CC MV40 M 00:52:56

70 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District CC MV45 M 00:53:00

71 Mick Mcdermott Heanor Clarion CC MV60 M 00:53:01

72 Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC MV40 M 00:53:01

73 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC MV50 M 00:53:08

74 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton MV45 M 00:53:11

75 James Sutherland Bolsover & District CC MV55 M 00:53:20

76 Martin Young Bolsover & District CC MV45 M 00:53:25

77 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton MV55 M 00:53:27

78 Simon Hookway Pines Cycles/Sram MV40 M 00:53:45

79 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC MV40 M 00:54:10

80 Terence Taylor Matlock CC MV65 M 00:54:15

81 Graeme Scott TFN Triathlon Club MV45 M 00:54:18

82 Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District CC MV40 M 00:54:25

83 Craig Turner Pines Cycles/Sram MV50 M 00:54:38

84 Christine Howard Matlock CC FV F 00:54:43

85 Andy Mucklestone TFN Triathlon Club MV45 M 00:54:48

86 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District CC MV60 M 00:54:49

87 Mike Woodward VC Nottingham MV50 M 00:54:54

88 Gary Ditheridge DVATC MV50 M 00:55:00

89 Andy Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC MV45 M 00:55:05

90 Nick Hook South Pennine RC MV50 M 00:55:13

91 Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC MV45 M 00:55:23

92 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC MV50 M 00:55:24

93 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC MV45 M 00:55:27

94 Michael Bradley Matlock CC MV45 M 00:55:29

95 Simon Whitaker Unattached MV55 M 00:55:40

96 Madeline Smith Bolsover & District CC FV F 00:55:59

97 Martin Bailey Broxtowe Tri Club MV45 M 00:56:38

98 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC FV F 00:56:44

99 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne FJun F 00:57:09

100 David Barber Derby Mercury RC MV45 M 00:57:13

101 Paul Norton Unattached MV50 M 00:57:33

102 Simon Wright Spalding CC MV40 M 00:57:39

103 Jerry Cook VC Long Eaton MV40 M 00:59:09

104 Jenifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers FJun F 00:59:32

105 Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC MV45 M 00:59:43

106 Louise Clowes Matlock CC FV F 00:59:48

107 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV F 00:59:51

108 Steve Cornish VC Nottingham MV55 M 00:59:56

109 Rob Bunting OOTS MV50 M 01:00:16

110 Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District CC FV F 01:00:41

111 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC MV70 M 01:01:05

112 Paul Charlesworth Heanor Clarion CC MV45 M 01:01:08

113 Tony Clay 4 Life Tri Club MV50 M 01:01:14

114 Anthony Wood Bolsover & District CC MV45 M 01:01:30

115 Mark Hayward Bolsover & District CC MV40 M 01:01:37

116 Hilary Johnson Team Empella CX FV F 01:01:48

117 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC FU23 F 01:01:54

118 Hannah Clay 4 Life Tri Club FJun F 01:02:39

119 Karen Partington Bolsover & District CC FS F 01:02:40

120 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC MV60 M 01:03:46

121 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC FJun F 01:04:37

122 Adrian Waters Mercia CC MV65 M 01:04:54

123 Lucy Kong Private Member FS F 01:04:57

124 Andrea Atkinson Matlock CC FS F 00:51:54

125 Holly Gould Matlock CC FJun F 00:53:04

126 Ian Brooks Unattached MV45 M 00:54:04

127 Helen McCullen Beeston RC FV F 00:55:08

128 Karl Brown Unattached MV50 M 00:55:36

129 Joanne Mallinson Beeston RC FS F 00:55:53

130 Matt Ingram Matlock CC MV45 M 01:01:00

131 Susan Smith Beeston CC FV F 01:01:14

132 Steve Hibben Leicester Forrest MV65 M 01:12:49


Youth:

1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles MU16 M 00:25:35

2 William Gascougne Matlock CC MU16 M 00:25:59

3 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles MU16 M 00:26:13

4 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC MU16 M 00:26:14

5 Tim James Bourne Whls CC MU16 M 00:26:42

6 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC MU16 M 00:27:25

7 Cameron Orr Matlock CC MU16 M 00:27:25

8 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC MU16 M 00:28:14

9 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles MU14 M 00:28:32

10 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles MU16 M 00:28:32

11 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC MU16 M 00:28:37

12 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC MU14 M 00:28:40

13 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC MU16 M 00:28:45

14 John Webster Matlock CC MU14 M 00:28:49

15 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles MU16 M 00:28:59

16 Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC MU16 M 00:29:00

17 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC MU14 M 00:29:27

18 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles MU14 M 00:29:47

19 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles MU14 M 00:29:48

20 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles MU14 M 00:29:49

21 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC MU16 M 00:30:23

22 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC MU16 M 00:30:32

23 Jake Norton Spalding CC MU14 M 00:30:41

24 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC MU14 M 00:30:57

25 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC MU14 M 00:30:59

26 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC FU14 F 00:31:16

27 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC MU16 M 00:31:16

28 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC FU16 F 00:31:28

29 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC MU16 M 00:31:28

30 Finn Lydon Leicestershire Road Club MU16 M 00:31:45

31 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC MU14 M 00:31:47

32 Taylor Marshall Belper BC MU14 M 00:31:52

33 N 00:31:57

34 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC MU14 M 00:32:04

35 Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC MU14 M 00:32:21

36 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC FU16 F 00:32:36

37 Elena Smith Matlock CC FU14 F 00:32:40

38 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC FU16 F 00:32:42

39 Cale Lindecke Bolsover and District CC MU14 M 00:33:01

40 Isabelle Darvill VC Lincoln FU14 F 00:33:22

41 Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC MU16 M 00:33:37

42 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC FU16 F 00:33:52

43 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC MU14 M 00:33:58

44 Joseph Tuston 4lifetri MU16 M 00:34:00

45 Kerrigan Rob Light Source MU14 M 00:34:01

46 Luke Hind Bolsover and District CC MU16 M 00:34:01

47 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club FU14 F 00:34:12

48 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC MU14 M 00:34:42

49 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers MU14 M 00:34:53

50 Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC MU14 M 00:35:07

51 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC FU14 F 00:25:34

52 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC FU14 F 00:25:36

53 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club MU14 M 00:25:39

54 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC MU16 M 00:25:42

55 Ella Ingram Matlock CC FU14 F 00:25:48

56 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles FU16 F 00:26:17

57 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC MU14 M 00:26:25

58 Maddie Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC FU14 F 00:26:30

59 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC FU14 F 00:26:45

60 Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC MU14 M 00:26:54

61 Sam Marriott Bolsover and District CC MU16 M 00:27:00

62 Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC MU14 M 00:27:36

63 Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC FU14 F 00:28:08

64 Clem Bird Nottingham Clarion CC FU16 F 00:28:15

65 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC MU14 M 00:28:20

66 Lucas Crapper Bolsover and District CC MU14 M 00:28:26

67 Jamie Lowthion Leicestershire Road Club MU14 M 00:28:42

68 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC FU14 F 00:29:04

69 Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC MU14 M 00:29:08

70 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club FU14 F 00:29:13

71 Matt Pearce Newark Castle CC MU16 M 00:30:12

72 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC FU14 F 00:30:13

73 Louis Evans Heanor Clarion CC MU14 M 00:30:28

74 Aaron Young Unattached MU14 M 00:30:34

75 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC FU16 F 00:30:37

76 Zoe Sawula Newark Castle CC FU16 F 00:30:49

77 Peta Jarvis 4lifetri FU14 F 00:32:24

78 William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC MU16 M 00:34:01


Under-12s:

1 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC FU12 F

2 Jack Husselbee Belper BC MU12 M

3 Christian Boon Belper BC MU12 M

4 Liam Northridge Belper BC MU12 M

5 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC MU12 M

6 Cameron Neilson Spalding CC MU12 M

7 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC MU12 M

8 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC MU12 M

9 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC FU12 F

10 Josie Nelson Solinull CC FU12 F

11 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club MU12 M

12 Henri Cox Derby Mercury RC MU12 M

13 Sam Gould Matlock CC MU12 M

14 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC FU12 F

15 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FU12 F

16 Thomas Wright Spalding CC MU12 M

17 Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC MU12 M

18 Libby Smith Matlock CC FU12 F

19 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC FU12 F

20 Daniel Reynolds Unattached MU12 M

21 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston CC MU12 M

22 Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC MU12 M

23 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC FU12 F

24 Maxton Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleigh MU12 M

25 Harry Large Matlock CC MU12 M

26 Matthew Woolley Newark Castle CC MU12 M

27 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC MU12 M

28 Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC MU12 M

29 Jack Watson Nottingham Clarion CC MU12 M

30 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC MU12 M

31 Alex Armstrong VC Lincoln MU12 M

32 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover and District CC FU12 F

33 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton FU12 F

34 Ben Northridge Spalding CC MU12 M

35 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC MU12 M

36 Louise Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC FU12 F

37 Dylan Richardson Bolsover and District CC MU12 M

38 Tom Hadfield Matlock CC MU12 M

39 Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC MU12 M

40 Ella Rastel Heanor Clarion CC FU12 F

41 Alex Gordon Matlock CC MU12 M

42 Elliott Barnes Newark Castle CC MU12 M

43 Henry Pawson Nottingham Clarion CC MU12 M

44 Iden Air Cycle Derby CC MU12 M

45 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC MU12 M

46 Nathan Gould Matlock CC MU12 M

47 Ben Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC MU12 M

48 Even Kerry Clifton CC MU12 M

49 Rose Price Derby Mercury RC FU12 F

50 Samuel Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC MU12 M

51 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC MU12 M

52 Caitlin McGuigan Bolsover and District CC FU12 F

53 Charley Wadworth Bourne Whls CC FU12 F

54 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC FU12 F

55 Maya Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC FU12 F

56 Charie Fairest Bolsover and District CC MU12 M

57 Dominic Hubnor Nottingham Clarion CC MU12 M

58 Finlay Preece Bolsover and District CC MU12 M


Under-9s:

1 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC MU9 00:09:38

2 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln MU9 00:09:56

3 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC MU9 00:10:05

4 Louis Swindell Matlock CC MU9 00:10:07

5 Finley Bass Newark Castle CC MU9 00:10:30

6 Adam Hague Heanor Clarion CC MU9 00:10:32

7 Harriet Limb Matlock CC MU9 00:11:31

8 Ben Mellor Matlock CC MU9 00:11:33

9 Holly Hoy Matlock CC FU9 00:11:43

10 Alfie Ashton Unattached MU9 00:11:51

11 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC MU9 00:11:53

12 Seb Varley Derby Mercury RC MU9 00:11:54

13 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC MU9 00:12:05

14 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC MU9 00:12:06

15 Sam Hadfield Matlock CC MU9 00:12:11

16 Joe Ward Newark Castle CC MU9 00:12:25

17 Archie White Bolsover & District CC MU9 00:12:25

18 Tom Woolf Matlock CC MU9 00:12:36

19 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC MU9 00:12:38

20 Jacob Steed Bolsover and District CC MU9 00:12:40

21 Seth Purcell Newark Castle CC MU9 00:13:18

22 Oscar Atkinson Matlock CC MU9 00:13:29

23 Evie Steed Bolsover & District CC FU9 00:13:36

24 Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC MU9 00:13:57

25 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FU9 00:09:40

26 George Cooper Bolsover and District CC MU9 00:09:57

27 Oliver Hodgkinson Matlock CC MU9 00:09:58

28 Jacob Simpson Bolsover and District CC MU9 00:10:00

29 Riley Howe Heanor Clarion CC MU9 00:10:03

30 Harry Coates Unattached MU9 00:10:04

31 Luke Thompson Unattached MU9 00:10:05

32 Luke Campbell Heanor Clarion CC MU9 00:10:07

33 Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District CC MU9 00:10:38

34 Dillon Preece Bolsover and District CC MU9 00:10:44

35 Lara Husselbee Belper BC FU9 00:10:52

36 Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC MU9 00:10:53

37 Arthur Limb Matlock CC MU9 00:11:06

38 Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC MU9 00:11:28

39 Alfie Steed Bolsover & District CC MU9 00:12:24

40 Barnaby Smith Unattached MU9 00:12:36

41 Hugo Atkinson Matlock CC MU9 00:12:46

42 Ingrid Gascoigne Empella Cylclo-cross.com FU9 00:13:05

43 Robyn Jarvis 4 Life Tri Club FU9 00:14:05

44 Max Atkinson Matlock CC MU9 00:15:33

45 Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District CC MU9 00:17:04

46 Max Horsefield Nottingham Clarion CC MU9 00:09:40

47 Freddie Kerry Clifton MU9 00:09:42

48 Lewis Perry Rock a Roll Bikes MU9 00:12:19


Please credit www.britishcycling.org.uk and link back if you use any of our race results.


British Cycling would like to thank the organising team, officials and everyone else who helped promote this event. Our sport could not exist without the hundreds of people, many of them unpaid volunteers, who put in many hours of hard work running events, activities and clubs.