We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Cross: Barrett wins W Mids League round 3

Share |

Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League Round 3 | Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League
Location: Cannock Chase, Staffordshire
Event: 30 September 2012
Report and Images: Jacob James


Run and Ride Performance Team member Matt Barrett secured victory in the third round of the Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League at Cannock Chase in Staffordshire on Sunday.

After what was - by his own admission - a fairly slow start, Barrett soon gained control of the race by the end of lap one. After that, he ploughed on as hard as he could to solo to victory in front of home supporters.

A tightly fought race panned out for second place. Lee Westwood (Torq Performance) and Joe Fox (Rapha CC) battled throughout the race for second place. Fox managed to edge ahead in the closing stages of the race and looked a surefire bet for second place.

However, a mechanical on the last lap allowed Westwood to regain second place and take it home. Westwood incidentally rode on his 29er MTB.

This week saw a change in the Vet 40+ race (starting one minute behind the seniors). It was local legend Steve Knight (Jewson) who rode away from team mate Darren Atkins to take the win and fourth senior in a superb race. Neil Hayward (unattached) rode smoothly and strongly to take fifth in the race overall and fourth Senior.

Once again, it was Beth Crumpton (Scott Contessa) who took the women’s victory, also riding her MTB.


Results:

Seniors:

1 Matt Barrett Run/Ride Performance Team Sen 30+ 00:51:33

2 Lee Westwood Lichfield City CC Sen 00:52:17

3 Joe Fox Rapha Condor CC Senior U23 00:52:28

4 Stephen Knight MI Racing Jewson/Thule/R Vet 45+ 00:53:15

5 Neil Woodward Sen 00:54:14

6 Darren Atkins Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Racing Vet 40+ 00:54:40

7 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Sen 30+ 00:55:22

8 James Dalton Sen 00:55:36

9 Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers Sen 30+ 00:56:07

10 Andrew Tamplin Wrekin Sport CC Sen 30+ 00:56:13

11 Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Sen 30+ 00:56:27

12 Matthew Smart Coventry RC Sen 30+ 00:56:54

13 Phil Blacker Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Racing Vet 40+ 00:57:12

14 Gary Howard None Vet 40+ 00:57:23

15 Nick Popham Run & Ride Vet 40+ 00:57:50

16 Mark Willet Sen 00:58:02

17 Collin Miller Coventry RC Sen 30+ 00:58:15

18 Chris Aucote Sen 00:58:42

19 Gareth Scott Beacon RCC Sen 30+ 00:58:56

20 Ben McCabe Cult Racing Sen 00:59:09

21 Thomas Hibberd None Sen 00:59:29

22 Kristian Bravin Vet 40+ 00:59:36

23 Greg Slater Lichfield City CC Vet 45+ 00:59:57

24 Ian Wright Cycleshack RT Vet 40+ 01:01:24

25 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Vet 40+ 00:51:34

26 Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Racing Vet 45+ 00:51:35

27 Lee Plant WMP Cycle Race Team Sen 30+ 00:51:41

28 Jack Hibberd V Sprint Sen 00:51:51

29 Sean Beswick Vet 45+ 00:52:19

30 Brian Tear Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Racing Vet 40+ 00:52:40

31 Matt O Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Sen 00:52:52

32 M Bennet Sen 00:53:19

33 Philip Bromwich Evesham Wheelers Vet 40+ 00:53:21

34 Ben Caine None Sen 30+ 00:53:55

35 Ian Evans 00:54:00

36 John Murphy Decathlon Wednesbury Senior U23 00:54:04

37 Adrian Hatton Lichfield City CC Sen 30+ 00:54:32

38 Joe Atkins Coventry RC Senior U23 00:54:47

39 Jim Morrison Fred Williams Racing Vet 40+ 00:54:51

40 Steve Mayhew Solihull CC Vet 45+ 00:54:57

41 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Vet 45+ 00:54:58

42 Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Senior U23 00:54:59

43 Jonathan Perks CC Giro Sen 30+ 00:55:02

44 Neville Gunn Solihull CC Vet 45+ 00:55:04

45 Adam Jackson Bromsgrove Oly CC Sen 00:55:04

46 Peter Bromwich 00:55:07

47 Matt Dewil Sen 00:55:27

48 Paul Millington Vet 45+ 00:55:27

49 Tom Comb Mercia CC Sen 00:55:31

50 James Garrett Rugby Velo Senior U23 00:55:35

51 Mark Taggart WMP cycle team Sen 30+ 00:55:39

52 Jam Price Fred Williams Racing Vet 40+ 00:55:46

53 Steve Faulkner Tri-1st RT Sen 00:56:03

54 Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Vet 45+ 00:56:07

55 Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Vet 40+ 00:56:08

56 Simon Lees Stone Wheelers CC Sen 00:56:09

57 Douglas Fielding-Smith Beacon RCC Vet 40+ 00:56:20

58 Paul Salkeld Redditch R & P CC Vet 45+ 00:56:26

59 Terry Richardson Redditch R & P Vet 40+ 00:56:34

60 Nick Horton Tri 1st Vet 40+ 00:56:43

61 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Senior U23 00:57:08

62 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Sen 30+ 00:57:13

63 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Vet 45+ 00:57:18

64 Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-MI.Racing Vet 40+ 00:57:18

65 Dave Bates None Senior U23 00:57:36

66 Carl M Taylor Stratford CC Vet 45+ 00:57:38

67 Wayne Geldard Lichfield City CC Vet 40+ 00:57:45

68 Simon Dighton Beacon RCC Vet 45+ 00:58:10

69 Stacey Hubble Halesowen A&CC Vet 40+ 00:58:21

70 Jon Hayward Lichfield City CC Vet 40+ 00:58:30

71 Kevin Hornsby Malvern Cycle Sport Sen 00:58:53

72 Dave Overton Vet 45+ 00:59:02

73 Fino Palmeri Redditch R & P CC Vet 40+ 00:59:08

74 Thomas Clark Lichfield City CC Sen 30+ 00:59:37

75 Andy Mortimer Mid Shrop Whs Vet 45+ 00:59:52

76 Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Vet 45+ 01:00:06

77 John Borlase Hinckley CRC Vet 40+ 01:00:32

78 Mark Perrin Wolverhampton Whrs Vet 40+ 01:00:47

79 James Marson R.M Cycling Sen 30+ 01:01:00

80 James Strain Redditch R & P Sen 01:03:25

81 David Simmons Wolverhampton Whrs Vet 45+ 00:51:38

82 D Barnshaw Sen 00:51:43

83 Daniel Lownsell Wrekin Sport CC Sen 00:52:08

84 Reece Williams None Vet 40+ 00:52:35

85 Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whrs Vet 45+ 00:52:51

86 Tim Gordon Solihull CC Vet 40+ 00:53:31

87 Philip Jevons 3Counties/VeloCake Sen 30+ 00:53:32

88 Daniel Cox Lichfield City CC Sen 00:53:45

89 Rob Cox Lichfield City CC Vet 45+ 00:53:54

90 Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Vet 40+ 00:53:58

91 Dave Fenton Worcester St John?s CC Vet 40+ 00:54:14

92 Mike Hayward Born to Bike/Bridgtown Cycles Vet 40+ 00:54:28

93 John Potts Redditch R & P CC Vet 40+ 00:54:56

94 Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Vet 45+ 00:55:19

95 Matthew Cheslin Stourbridge CC Vet 40+ 00:55:30

96 Richard Gamble Sen 00:56:24

97 Daniel Rowley Wrekinsport Sen 00:56:59

98 Mike Matthews Redditch R & P CC Vet 45+ 00:57:09

99 D Arnold Sen 00:57:43

100 Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Vet 45+ 00:59:21

101 David Mather Sen 01:02:45

102 Mark Whiteley Two_Dogs Vet 45+ 00:52:38

103 Jim Craig Wolverhampton Whrs Vet 45+ 00:54:36


Veterans/Women/Juniors:

1 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Junior 00:38:19

2 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Junior 00:38:42

3 Peter Harris Team Pearce Cycles Vet 55+ 00:39:00

4 Harrison Webb Malverrn Cycle Sport Junior 00:39:08

5 Tim Stowe Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Racing Vet 55+ 00:39:25

6 Andy Webb Kenilworth Whrs Vet 50+ 00:39:38

7 Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Vet 50+ 00:39:50

8 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Vet 50+ 00:40:25

9 Gregory Dighton Beacon RCC Junior 00:41:00

10 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whrs Vet 55+ 00:41:27

11 Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Vet 50+ 00:41:39

12 David Garrett Rugby Velo Vet 50+ 00:41:57

13 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Vet 50+ 00:42:16

14 Pete Howarth Withington Wheelers Vet 50+ 00:42:27

15 Stephen Croggon Beacon RCC Vet 50+ 00:42:44

16 Peter Bromwich WMCCL Vet 50+ 00:42:49

17 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury Vet 55+ 00:43:05

18 Ian Watts Wrekinsport Vet 50+ 00:43:10

19 Mick Fairest Bolsover &DCC Vet 55+ 00:43:14

20 Ollie Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Junior 00:43:15

21 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Lady U23 00:43:25

22 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whrs Vet 50+ 00:43:26

23 Charles Brown Kenilworth Whrs Vet 50+ 00:44:07

24 Phil Evans Coventry RC Vet 55+ 00:44:10

25 Kevin Bodley None Vet 50+ 00:44:24

26 Alex Gordon Solihull CC Junior 00:44:30

27 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Vet 50+ 00:44:31

28 John Gabriel Team Jewson/MI Racing Vet 60+ 00:44:33

29 Mike Webb Royal Sutton CC Vet 60+ 00:44:36

30 Martine Verweij Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Racing Lady 00:44:48

31 Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Vet 50+ 00:45:05

32 Anthony Crompton Vet 55+ 00:45:05

33 Geoff Dingley V-Sprint Vet 55+ 00:45:31

34 Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Vet 50+ 00:45:32

35 David Miller Coventry RC Vet 65+ 00:45:41

36 Melissa Mathe Zepnat Lady 00:45:43

37 Lydia Gurley University of Birmingham Lady 00:46:03

38 Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Vet 50+ 00:46:24

39 Di Moss Zepnat Lady V 00:46:26

40 Paul Goodfellow None Vet 50+ 00:47:10

41 Karen Summers Wrekin Sport Lady V 00:47:15

42 Richard Tyler Coventry RC Vet 55+ 00:47:27

43 Michael Williams Fred Williams Racing Vet 50+ 00:38:23

44 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny RC Lady U23 00:38:25

45 Greg Thompson Beacon RCC Vet 50+ 00:38:25

46 David Robertson Welland Valley CC Junior 00:38:31

47 Peter Parkes Coventry RC Vet 50+ 00:38:34

48 Greg Elson Rugby Velo Vet 55+ 00:38:38

49 Paul Herbert Vet 55+ 00:38:45

50 John Byatt Wrekin Sport Vet 50+ 00:38:47

51 Maz Heffron Matlock Lady V 00:39:11

52 Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle RT Vet 55+ 00:39:20

53 Neil Lewis Vet 50+ 00:39:43

54 Sarah Kennedy Matlock Lady 00:39:48

55 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycle Vet 50+ 00:40:27

56 Nik Bettam Tri-1st Vet 50+ 00:40:48

57 Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Whrs Vet 50+ 00:40:59

58 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Lady 00:41:04

59 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Lady V 00:41:36

60 Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whrs Vet 60+ 00:41:36

61 Tony Jackson None Vet 50+ 00:41:39

62 Christopher Lowe Coalville Wheelers Vet 60+ 00:41:45

63 Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers Vet 60+ 00:41:54

64 Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whrs Vet 50+ 00:42:12

65 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Lady U23 00:42:21

66 John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Vet 60+ 00:42:32

67 Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Vet 60+ 00:42:41

68 Robin Goundry WMCCL Vet 55+ 00:43:03

69 Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Vet 55+ 00:43:23

70 David Hirons Vet 50+ 00:44:25

71 Kimberley Creamer Wolverhampton Whrs Lady V 00:44:38

72 Hilary Johnson Empelle Lady V 00:44:55

73 Louise Clowes Squadra Donne - Shutt VR Lady V 00:45:30

74 Tracey Palmeri Redditch R & P CC Lady V 00:45:36

75 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Lady U24 00:45:44

76 Nick Selibas Lichfield Zipvit Vet 60+ 00:45:44

77 Laura Mccormack University of Birmingham Lady U23 00:45:54

78 Nina Whitlock Lichfield City CC Lady 00:45:59

79 Adrian Waters Mercia HBM Vet 60+ 00:47:13

80 John Carr Wolverhampton Whrs Vet 50+ 00:47:19

81 Gerald Blackmoor WMCCL Vet 70+ 00:47:46

82 Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Lady V 00:47:53

83 Paige Aitken Solihull CC Lady Jun 00:48:34

84 Ann Robuson Lichfield City CC Lady V 00:48:39

85 Michael Rikey MI Racing Jewson/Thule/R Junior 00:24:56

86 Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Lady V 00:39:33

87 Mel Griffiths Mid Shrop Whs Vet 65+ 00:40:25

88 Rita Humphreys Coventry CC Lady V 00:41:21

89 Debbie Salkeld Redditch R & P CC Lady V 00:43:34

90 Gordon Richards Vet 50+ 00:44:22

91 Natasha Cutmore University of Birmingham Lady U23 00:44:25

92 Gaynor Davis Stratford CC Lady V 00:45:33

93 Louise Pinfield Lady V 00:49:03


Youth:

1 Ewan Mellor Mid Shropshire Whrs Yth U16 00:23:33

2 Josh Waters Mercia CC Yth U16 00:23:42

3 Alister Williams Abergavenny RC Yth U16 00:24:19

4 Louis Killworth Welland Valley Cc Yth U16 00:24:36

5 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A&CC Yth U16 00:24:50

6 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Yth U14 00:25:00

7 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Yth U16 00:25:37

8 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Yth U16 00:25:44

9 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A&CC Yth U16 00:25:53

10 Ross Marriott Wolverhampton Whrs Yth U16 00:26:27

11 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Yth U14 00:26:36

12 Charles Walker Halesowen A&CC Yth U16 00:27:04

13 Abel McLinden Redditch R & P Yth U16 00:27:08

14 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Yth U14 00:27:09

15 Ozzie Chmiel Yth U14 00:27:16

16 Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Yth U14 00:27:18

17 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Yth U16 00:27:18

18 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A&CC Yth U14 00:27:24

19 Oliver Dighton Beacon RCC Yth U14 00:27:52

20 Josef Feiven Sollihull CC Yth U14 00:28:17

21 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whrs Yth U14 00:28:30

22 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Whrs Yth U14 00:28:40

23 Chris Knight Redditch R & P Yth U16 00:28:49

24 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Yth U14 00:29:12

25 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Yth U14 00:29:18

26 Richard Atkins Lichfield City CC Yth U16 00:29:22

27 Owen Todd Stratford CC Yth U16 00:29:25

28 Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Yth U14 00:29:43

29 Elliott Randall Halesowen A&CC Yth U14 00:29:54

30 Ben Breakwell Solihull CC Yth U14 00:30:09

31 Alfie Mortimer Mid Shrop Whs Yth U14 00:30:21

32 Samuel Dighton Beacon RCC Yth U16 00:30:27

33 Scott Aitken Solihull CC Yth U16 00:30:28

34 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Yth U14 00:30:38

35 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Yth U14 00:30:54

36 Oliver Evans Stratford CC Yth U14 00:31:00

37 Sallie Birchall Lyme Racing Club Yth U16 G 00:31:46

38 Gareth Richardson Redditch R & P Yth U14 00:31:46

39 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whrs Yth U14 G 00:31:59

40 Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whrs Yth U14 00:32:00

41 Harry Cooper Yth U14 00:32:00

42 Luke Tranter Solihull CC Yth U14 00:32:25

43 Thomas Biddle Halesowen A&CC Yth U14 00:32:31

44 Amy Garner Welland Valley Yth U14 G 00:32:32

45 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whrs Yth U16 G 00:32:35

46 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whrs Yth U14 G 00:32:44

47 Ewan Jones Lichfield City CC Yth U14 00:33:15

48 James Alexander Solihull CC Yth U14 00:33:23

49 Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Yth U16 00:33:24

50 Max Sillifant Welland Valley Cc Yth U14 00:33:48

51 Ethan Davies Halesowen A&CC Yth U16 00:34:29

52 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whrs Yth U14 00:23:46

53 Fraser Salkeld Redditch R & P CC Yth U14 00:23:54

54 Amy Selibas Lichfield Zipvit Yth U14 G 00:24:09

55 Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Yth U14 00:24:20

56 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A&CC Yth U14 G 00:24:29

57 Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Yth U14 G 00:25:05

58 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whrs Yth U14 00:25:13

59 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whrs Yth U14 00:25:14

60 Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Yth U14 00:25:26

61 Eve Lyon Leicestershire RC Yth U14 G 00:25:42

62 Olivia Alsop Stourbridge CC Yth U14 G 00:25:56

63 Rachel Wildboar Halesowen A&CC Yth U14 G 00:26:18

64 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Yth U14 G 00:26:27

65 Eloise Stevens Solihull CC Yth U14 G 00:26:36

66 Thomas Coates Stratford CC Yth U14 00:27:12

67 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whrs Yth U14 G 00:27:30

68 Oliver Haines Welland Valley Cc Yth U14 00:27:40

69 Abby Andrews Solihull CC Yth U14 G 00:27:44

70 Luca Palmeri Redditch R & P CC Yth U16 00:28:39

71 Joe Geehan Redditch R & P Yth U16 00:29:02

72 Olivia Salkeld Redditch R & P CC Yth U16 G 00:29:30

73 Archies Jones Wolverhampton Whrs Yth U14 00:36:12


Under-12s:

1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC U12 00:15:04

2 Will Staite Lichfield City CC U12 00:15:45

3 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A&CC U12 00:15:50

4 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC U12 00:16:22

5 Tim Elsome U12 00:16:32

6 Edward Woodward Coventry R C U12 00:16:47

7 Kieran Morris Mid Shrop Whs U12 00:16:57

8 Luke Simmons Stratford CC U12 00:17:04

9 James Upton Solihull CC U12 00:17:16

10 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC U12 00:17:28

11 Fin Cooper U12 00:17:29

12 Jack Rootkin Gray Solihull CC U12 00:17:33

13 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC U12 00:17:39

14 Joshus Hubble Halesowen A&CC U12 00:17:44

15 Nicholas Evans Stratford CC U12 00:17:48

16 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whrs U12 00:17:51

17 Skip Snelson Team MK U12 00:17:54

18 Elliot Waters Mercia HBM U12 00:17:58

19 Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC U12 G 00:18:05

20 Joshua Popham Run & Ride U12 00:18:19

21 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC U12 00:18:29

22 Louis Jacobson U12 00:18:40

23 Andrew Wheatley Halesowen A&CC U12 00:18:40

24 Josie Nelson Halesowen A&CC U12 G 00:18:46

25 Simon Wyllie None U12 00:18:48

26 James Ralph Redditch R & P U12 00:15:05

27 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC U12 00:15:06

28 Sam Wainwright Redditch R & P U12 00:15:07

29 Mali Jones Mid Shrop Whs U12 G 00:15:13

30 Alexander Harper Solihull CC U12 00:15:29

31 Leo Clark Lichfield City CC U12 00:15:48

32 Scott Matthews Redditch R & P CC U12 00:15:49

33 Cameron Macleod Halesowen A&CC U12 00:16:21

34 Jazz Maddocks Mid Shrop Whs U12 00:16:38

35 Alex Millington U12 00:16:40

36 Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whrs U12 00:16:43

37 Max Geldard Lichfield City CC U12 00:16:51

38 Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC U12 00:17:02

39 Arlo Rogers Solihull CC U12 00:17:06

40 Hugo Sullifant Welland Valley Cc U12 00:17:22

41 Ethan Hand Lichfield City CC U12 00:17:24

42 Jessica Carter Lichfield City CC U12 G 00:18:10

43 Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC U12 00:18:49

44 Carissa Palmeri Redditch R & P U12 G 00:18:50

45 Thomas Green Solihull CC U12 00:18:53

46 Finn Donaldson Solihull CC U12 00:18:58

47 Molly Southgate U12 G 00:19:08

48 Georgia Davis Redditch R & P CC U12 G 00:15:12

49 Tsete Rostadinov U12 00:15:35

50 Cerys Feiven Halesowen A&CC U12 00:17:15

51 Anna William U12 G 00:10:12


Under-10s:

1 Alex Coleston Shields Lichfield City CC U10 00:11:41

2 Joshua Warner None U10 00:12:18

3 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC U10 00:12:19

4 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whrs U10 00:12:55

5 Christian Stevens Solihull CC U10 00:13:25

6 Matt Garner Welland Valley U10 00:13:37

7 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A&CC U10 00:13:49

8 Samuel Hall Lyme Racing U10 00:14:25

9 Harvey Jackson None U10 00:14:30

10 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC U8 00:14:35

11 Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC U8 00:14:37

12 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A&CC U10 00:14:39

13 Ben Tomlinson Mid Shrop Whs U8 00:14:44

14 Steven Alsop Stourbridge CC U10 00:14:46

15 Erin Staite Lichfield City CC U10 G 00:11:43

16 Nathan Burns Halesowen A&CC U10 00:11:56

17 Ruben Snelson Team MK U8 00:11:58

18 Harry Scolding Solihull CC U10 00:12:03

19 Daniel Evans Stratford CC U10 00:12:07

20 Iala Blain Halesowen A&CC U10 G 00:12:09

21 Alex Barker Halesowen A&CC U10 00:12:10

22 Sullivan Berry Redditch R & P CC U10 00:12:10

23 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC U8 00:12:16

24 Ben Haines Welland Valley Cc U10 00:12:28

25 Millie Geldard Lichfield City CC U10 G 00:12:30

26 Hannah Turnbull Redditch R & P U10 G 00:12:34

27 Jack Carter Lichfield City CC U10 00:12:43

28 Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC U10 00:12:45

29 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whrs U6 00:12:58

30 Thomas Povey Halesowen A&CC U10 00:13:06

31 Hettie Bradley Halesowen A & CC U10 G 00:13:07

32 Cerys Simmons Stratford CC U8 G 00:13:15

33 Fay Garner Welland Valley U8 G 00:13:24

34 Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC U10 G 00:13:26

35 Kyan Plumbe Lichfield City CC U8 00:13:37

36 Kipp Jones Wolverhampton Whrs U10 00:13:38

37 Charlie Coleston Shields Lichfield City CC U6 00:13:40

38 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC U10 G 00:13:50

39 Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley Cc U10 G 00:13:58

40 Alexander Brown Halesowen A&CC U8 00:14:00

41 Joseph Turnbull Redditch R & P U8 00:14:14

42 Joe Andrews Solihull CC U8 00:14:15

43 Caitlin Harvey Welland Valley Cc U8 G 00:14:16

44 Jack Alexander Solihull CC U8 00:14:33

45 Benjamin Leggs Solihull CC U10 00:14:42

46 Marie Neave Stourbridge CC U10 G 00:14:51

47 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A&CC U8 00:15:00

48 Sam Tomlinson West Shropshire Wheelers U8 00:15:05

49 Ellies Cooper Wolverhampton Whrs U10 G 00:15:10

50 Faye William U8 G 00:15:11

51 Patrick Crump Redditch R & P U8 00:15:12

52 Ella Tandy Solihull CC U6 G 00:15:13

53 Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC U8 G 00:15:15

54 Aleksandra Franks Redditch R & P U10 G 00:16:02

55 Ryan Olfield Redditch R & P U6 00:16:16

56 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Whrs U6 G 00:16:23

57 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC U8 00:12:00

58 Alfie Austin Halesowen A&CC U10 00:12:03

59 Jasper Williams U8 00:12:16

60 Joel Aitken Mid Shropshire Whrs U8 00:12:26

61 Eleanor Cooper U8 G 00:12:50

62 Jefferson Tear None U6 00:12:53

63 Tom Borlase Hinkley U8 00:13:10

64 Bethan Rogers Solihull CC U8 G 00:13:13

65 Alfie Bromley U6 00:13:14

66 Niall Linehan U8 00:13:26

67 Ross Ferguson U6 00:13:45

68 Phoebe Strain Redditch R & P U6 G 00:13:51

69 Lorna Farrar Coventry RC U8 G 00:14:11

70 George Bromley U6 00:14:13

71 Alex Sharpe Halesowen A & CC U8 00:14:23

72 Ben Southgate U6 00:14:37

73 Alanah Albutt Redditch R & P U8 G 00:14:41

74 Joel Brewer Solihull CC U8 00:14:42

75 Sam Brownsword Solihull CC U6 00:15:01

76 Tom Sharp U6 00:15:14

77 Danielle Barker Halesowen A&CC U6 G 00:16:29

78 Arran Buxcey Team Jewson-MI.Racing U8 00:16:41

79 Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Whrs U6 G 00:12:09

80 Shai Lineham Coventry RC U6 00:14:19

81 Marijke Tear U6 00:17:02

 

Please credit www.britishcycling.org.uk and link back if you use any of our race results.


British Cycling would like to thank the organising team, officials and everyone else who helped promote this event. Our sport could not exist without the hundreds of people, many of them unpaid volunteers, who put in many hours of hard work running events, activities and clubs.

 

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More