We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Entry List: National 'Cross Champs

Share |

This is the entry list for the 2012 National Cyclo-Cross Championships to be held over the weekend of 7-8 January in Ipswich. For a look at who is likely to win what, check out our extensive preview of the event.

SATURDAY 7 JANUARY 2012

VETERAN 50+ CHAMPIONSHIP - 11:00 am

Veteran 50-54
1    Steven Davies    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
2    Michael Perrin    Ashfield RC
3    Martin Rogers    Birkenhead North End CC
4    Donald Gray    Cardiff J.I.F. / Cyclopaedia
5    Peter Hall    Colchester Rovers CC
6    Nicholas Webber    Colchester Rovers CC
7    Richard Tyler    Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
8    Ian Wright    Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
9    Nick Welsh    GS Invicta / Eye-Level Optical / Herberts Cycles
10    Andrew O'Regan    CC Hackney
11    Garry Clark    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
12    Malcolm Cross    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
14    Tim Butler    Ipswich BC
15    Colin Cracknell    Ipswich BC
16    John Terrell    Ipswich BC
17    Peter Smith    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
18    Tim Stowe    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
19    Duncan Stuart    Keswickbikes.co.uk
20    Anthony Madgwick    Lee Valley Youth CC
21    James Meek    Team Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Windows
22    Steve  Barron    VC Lincoln / Pygott & Crone / B & O / SPS / Impsport
23    Mick Bell    London Fire Brigade CC
24    Paul Dalton    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
25    Ian Robson    MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
26    Steve  Wilson    MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
27    Alistair Dow     Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
28    Peter Harris    Pearce Cycles RT
29    Mick Davies    Pedal Power Loughborough
30    Mick Rowson    RVO Racing
31    Mark Robinson    Sheffrec CC
32    Martin Eadon    Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
33    Kevin Payton    Stourbridge CC
34    Robert Burns    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
35    Simon Hewins    Individual Member

Veteran 55-59
36    Richard Jackson    Colchester Rovers CC
37    Phil  Evans    Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
38    Douglas Fox    Crawley Wheelers
39    Martin Booth    Cyclepremier.com / Metaltek
40    Roy Hunt    Dutch & Wolf Ltd
41    Dave Dickie    Finchley RT
42    Peter Douglas    Finsbury Park CC
43    Andy Roberts    GWR Team / Swindon Cycles / High 5 / Kalas
44    Philip Buick    Iceni Velo
45    Barry Kipling    MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
46    Ian Evans    Clwb Rasio Mona
47    Greg  Elson    Rugby Velo
48    Bruce Robinson    Shaftesbury CC
49    David Hamilton    Cycle Sport South Hams
50    Anthony Thompson    Tyne & Wear Fire And Rescue Service CC
51    Tony Wilkins    Wolsey RC
52    David Rutter    Individual Member

Veteran 60-64
53    Anthony Bartlett    Team Corridori
54    Philip Jones    Crosstrax
55    Dave McMullen    GWR Team / Swindon Cycles / High 5 / Kalas
56    Martin Hackley    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
57    Geoff Booker    Oxonian CC
58    Paul Daly    Pedalsport CC
59    Michael Webb    Royal Sutton CC
60    Peter Mooney    Rugby Velo
61    Terry Beisty    Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC
62    Philip Cooper    Individual Member

Veteran 65-69/70+
63    John Ginley    Condor RC
64    David Miller    Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
65    Stuart Hocknell    St Ives CC/ Plastribution / Grafham Cycles
66    Stuart Walters    Kettering CC
67    Mick Ives    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
68    Victor Barnett    Welland Valley CC

YOUTH UNDER-14 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP - 12:15 pm
1    Mark Donovan    Beacon Wheelers
2    Joseph Peatfield    Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3    Tim  James    Bourne Wheelers CC
4    Mitchell Powell    Chelmer CC
5    Finlay Clayton    Colchester Rovers CC
6    James Jackson    Colchester Rovers CC
7    Frank Longstaff    Colchester Rovers CC
8    David Barnes    Condor Cycles
9    Bailey Wilmot    Derby Mercury RC
10    Joseph Parker    East Bradford CC
11    Adam Hartley    Eastlands Velo
12    Zak Coleman    Great Yarmouth CC
14    Ned O'Regan    CC Hackney
15    Mostyn Taylor Crockett    CC Hackney
16    Cameron Biddle    Halesowen A & CC
17    Daniel Tulett    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
18    William Gascoyne    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
19    Conall Brown    Hemel Hempstead CC
20    Anthony Anderson    Kingston Wheelers CC
21    James Ambrose-Parish    Lee Valley Youth CC
22    Georg Jensen    Lee Valley Youth CC
23    Callum Mackie    Lee Valley Youth CC
24    Harry Yates    Lichfield City CC
25    Ewan Grivell-Mellor    Mid Shropshire Wheelers
26    Tomos Owens    Mid Shropshire Wheelers
27    Martin Whyatt    Mid Shropshire Wheelers
28    Jonti Heap    Team Milton Keynes
29    Thomas Mein    MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
30    Jake Dobson    Newcastle Phoenix CC
31    Oliver Peckover    Nottingham Clarion CC
32    Bailey Waters    Plan B Racing
33    Joshua Waters    Plan B Racing
34    Martin Blackman    Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
35    Matthew McGovern    Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
36    Matthew Walls    Velocity Race Team
37    Louis Killworth    Welland Valley CC
38    Jack Plumley    Welwyn Wheelers CC

YOUTH UNDER-14 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP - 12:15 pm
51    Charlotte Broughton    Leicestershire RC
52    Henrietta Colbourne    Beacon Wheelers
53    Madeleine Gammons    Bourne Wheelers CC
54    Emma Borthwick    Edinburgh RC / Martin Currie RT
55    Jessica Willett    Heanor Clarion CC
56    Sophie Capewell    Lichfield City CC
57    Emma Brady    Team Scott Contessa
58    Jessica Roberts    Towy Riders
59    Jade Mobbs    Welland Valley CC
60    Ria Mobbs    Welland Valley CC

YOUTH UNDER-16 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP - 1:15 pm
1    Theo Doncaster    CC Ashwell
2    Cameron Woolsey    CC Ashwell
3    Robert Rogers    Birkenhead North End CC
4    James Tapley    Cambridge Triathlon Club
5    Thomas Butler    VC Deal / Activ / Hammond / Rowland / Nicosport
6    Tom Weeds    Derby Mercury RC
7    Rory Mellis    Discovery Junior CC
8    Hamish Carrick    Edinburgh RC / Martin Currie RT
9    Sean Noon    Edinburgh RC / Martin Currie RT
10    Jez McCann    VC Elan / Harry Perry Cycles
11    James Edmond    Ferryhill Wheelers CC / Mountain High
12    Joshua Nelson    Halesowen A & CC
14    Tomas Franklin    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
15    Harvey Lowe    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
16    James Shaw    Heanor Clarion CC
17    Matthew Worton    Hetton Hawks CC
18    William Hughes    Ipswich BC
19    Jack King    Langdale Lightweights RT
20    James Madgwick    Lee Valley Youth CC
21    Matthew Madgwick    Lee Valley Youth CC
22    Chris Welburn    Lichfield City CC
23    Arthur Green    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
24    Zinzan Heap    Team Milton Keynes
25    Billy Harding    Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
26    Sebastian Marsh      Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
27    Sean Dunlea    PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
28    Oliver Payton    Cycle Sport Pendle
29    Ben Chapman    Prestige Velo Club
30    Dylan Kerfoot-Robson    Rhos On Sea CC
31    Oliver Maxwell    Velo Club Rutland / Rutland Cycling.com
32    Thomas Craig    Team Scott UK
33    Christopher Barnes    Seacroft Wheelers
34    Daniel Fox    Solihull CC
35    Jack Ravenscroft    Solihull CC
36    Samuel Bentley    Spalding CC
37    Edmund Slater    Strada-Sport
38    Andrew Bradshaw    Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
39    Liam Earl    Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
40    Alex Braybrooke    Velocity Race Team
41    Christian Braybrooke    Velocity Race Team
42    Joseph Fry    Welwyn Wheelers CC
43    Luke Morgan      Welwyn Wheelers CC
44    Tom Stead    Individual Member

YOUTH UNDER-16 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP - 1:15 pm
51    Ffion James    Abergavenny RC / Nick Lane / Govilon / Gateway
52    Jessica Wilkinson    Birkenhead North End CC
53    Martha Gill    Bolton Hot Wheels CC
54    Sian Botteley    Bourne Wheelers CC
55    Rosie Crumpton    Halesowen A & CC
56    Amira Mellor    Holme Valley Wheelers
57    Francesca Morgans-Slader    Lee Valley Youth CC
58    Abigail Van Twisk    VC Londres
59    Sarah Lomas    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
60    Laura Cheesman    Preston Park Youth CC
61    Grace Garner    RST Racing Team - Trigon
62    Abby-Mae Parkinson    RST Racing Team - Trigon
63    Jennifer McAndrew    Spalding CC
64    Hannah Gibbs    Swindon RC
65    Kerrie Hutchinson    Swindon RC
66    Rhianna Jones    Swindon RC
67    Zoe Sheehan    Swindon RC
68    Kimberley English    Welwyn Wheelers CC
69    Lucy Harper    Welwyn Wheelers CC
70    Bethany Hayward    Welwyn Wheelers CC

VETERAN 40-49 CHAMPIONSHIP - 2:30 pm
Veteran 40-44
1    Ben Paton    Amisvelo Racing Team
2    Mark Botteley    Bourne Wheelers CC
3    Russell Jones    Brixton Cycles
4    Jonathan Watson    Charge Bikes
5    Lee Rowling    Chelmer CC
6    Greg Andrews    Colchester Rovers CC
7    Jim Clayton    Colchester Rovers CC
8    David Hobbs    Corinium CC
9    Peter Hutchinson    Corinium CC
10    Greg Simcock    Team Corley Cycles / Cervelo / Alpha Rc
11    Ian Newby    Diss & District CC
12    John Shaw    Dutch & Wolf Ltd
14    Anthony Goldstraw    Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
15    David Brown    Essex Roads CC
16    Andrew Edmond    Ferryhill Wheelers CC / Mountain High
17    Kevin Carter    Finchley RT
18    Ian Watson    Finchley RT
19    Philip Murrell    Finsbury Park CC
20    David Perry    Gabby Day Cyclesport RT
21    Franco Porco    GJS Racing Team
22    James Melville    Glasgow United CC
23    Michael Simpson    GS Henley
24    Darren Atkins    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
25    Mark James    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
26    Stephen Knight    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
27    Brian Tear    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
28    John McCaffery    Team Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Windows
29    Gary McCrae    Team Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Windows
30    Gavin Rumbles    CC Luton
31    Stephen Booth    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
32    Chris Smith    Team Milton Keynes
33    Kevin Barker    PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
34    Ivan Burch    PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
35    Chris Taylor    Pedalsport CC
36    Mike Young    Pedalsport CC
37    Dan  Cook    Planet X
38    Adam Ellis    Spalding CC
39    Michael Groves    Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
40    Paul Moss    Stowmarket & District CC
41    Kevin Knox    Vicious Velo
42    Adrian Killworth    Welland Valley CC
43    Noel Clough    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
44    Sean Williams    Wight Mountain
45    James Bryan    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
46    Matthew Denby    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
47    Jonathan Marshall    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
48    Martin Seddon    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
49    Martin Carter    Individual Member
50    Matt Davies    Individual Member
51    Alex Slater    Individual Member

Veteran 45-49
52    David Triggs    Colchester Rovers CC
53    Mark Garrett    Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
54    Nigel Langridge    Crawley Wheelers
55    Stuart Pickering    www.Cyclelogic.co.uk
56    John Mein    Derwentside CC
57    Philip Jones    Dulwich Paragon CC
58    Simon Hime    Finchley RT
59    Antony Green    GA Cycles
60    Harvey Levann    Gabby Day Cyclesport RT
61    Harry Moore    CC Hackney
62    Richard Atkinson    Hambleton RC
63    Keith Sheridan    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
64    Sam  Williamson    Hemel Hempstead CC
65    Jon  Lyons    GS Invicta / Eye-Level Optical / Herberts Cycles
66    Dave Copland    Ipswich BC
67    Mark Simmonds    Kingsnorth International Wheelers
68    Bruce Mackie    Lee Valley Youth CC
69    Mike Welburn    Lichfield City CC
70    Neil Simpson    London Phoenix CC
71    Chris Green    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
72    Graham Freer    Mosquito Bikes Racing Team
73    Anthony Dyment    North Hampshire RC
74    William Girvan    North Hampshire RC
75    Craig Stevens    PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
76    David Garrett    Rugby Velo
77    Gary Hipwell    Rugby Velo
78    Mark Humphreys    Rugby Velo
79    Philip Roach    Rugby Velo
80    Garry Townsend    Rugby Velo
81    Timothy Ward    Schwalbe UK
82    Kenny Johnson    Science In Sport.com
83    Davie Graham    Scottish Cyclo-Cross Association
84    Philip Peacock    St Ives CC/ Plastribution / Grafham Cycles
85    Gary Worton    Stockton Wheelers CC
86    Andy Smith    Swindon RC
87    Graham Clark    Time RT
88    Lee Edmonds    Welland Valley CC
89    Chris Young    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
90    Martyn Dymond    Wight Mountain
91    Sean Beswick    www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
92    Geoff Giddings    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
93    Pete Middleton    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
94    Duncan Walmsley    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
95    Charles Warren    Individual Member

SUNDAY 8 JANUARY 2012

UNDER-23 MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - 10:15 am
1    Luke Gray    Baboco Cycling Team
2    Lawrence Frost    Ashfield RC
3    Lewis Tarnai-Wilson    Ashfield RC
4    Ben Sumner    Beeline Bicycles RT
5    Grant Ferguson    Boardman Elite
6    Tom Payton    Cult Racing
7    Lee Westwood    Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
8    Taylor Johnstone    Team De Ver
9    Daniel Arblaster    GVC Edmond De Rothschild
10    Daniel Harris    Halesowen A & CC
11    Andrew Hargroves    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
12    Steven James    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
14    Jack Clarkson    Hope Factory Racing
15    Matthew Gee     Lichfield City CC
16    Luke Grivell-Mellor    Rapha Condor Sharp
17    Robert Watson    Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
18    Martin Woffindin    Cycle Sport Pendle
19    Jeremy Hicks    Rugby Velo
20    Kenta Gallagher    Team Scott UK
21    David Nichols    Van Eyck Sport
22    Paul Young    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
23    Bruce Dalton    Individual Member

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - 11:30 am
1    Helen Wyman    Kona / FSA Factory Team
2    Sarah Naylor    Ashfield RC
3    Keira McVitty (Jun)    www.Buzzcycles.co.uk / Forme
4    Gabriella Day    The Chainstay - Renner
5    Amy Roberts (Jun)    For Viored Brookvex
6    Louise Day (Vet)    Gabby Day Cyclesport RT
7    Bethany Crumpton (Jun)    Halesowen A & CC
8    Katy Simcock    Hope Factory Racing
9    Nikola Butler    Inverse RT / Cyclaim.co.uk
10    Martine Verweij    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
11    Hannah Payton (Jun)    The Kinesis Morvelo Project
12    Katy Winton    The Kinesis Morvelo Project
14    Amanda Wankowski    Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
15    Leona Kadir    La Fuga - Sigma Sport
16    Elizabeth Clayton (Vet)    Lichfield City CC
17    Helen Clayton    Lichfield City CC
18    Helen MacGregor (Vet)    VC Lincoln / Pygott & Crone / B & O / Sps / Impsport
19    Nicola Hamilton    Look Mum No Hands!
20    Joanne McRae    Look Mum No Hands!
21    Jessica Stone    Malvern Cyclesport
22    Annie Last    Milka-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team
23    Imogen Buick (Jun)    Moda-Diablo Racing
24    Louise Mahe    Mulebar Girl
25    Phoebe Sneddon    Mulebar Girl
26    Lynn Bland (Vet)    Norton Wheelers
27    Emily Barnes (Jun)    Rapha Condor CC
28    Claire Beaumont    Rapha Condor CC
29    Rebecca Preece (Jun)    Red Rose Olympic CC
30    Rebecca Keogh    Solihull CC
31    Louise Robinson (Vet)    Stourbridge CC
32    Isla Rowntree (Vet)    Stourbridge CC
33    Nikki Harris    Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
34    Anna Buick    University of Manchester CC
35    Delia Beddis    Vicious Velo
36    Sarah Woods (Vet)    Wight Mountain
37    Emma Johnson    X RT / Elmy Cycles
38    Sandra MacKay (Vet)    X RT / Elmy Cycles
39    Louise Rickard (Vet)    X RT / Elmy Cycles
40    Verity Appleyard    XCRacer.com
41    Diane Lee    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing

JUNIOR MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - 12:45 pm
1    Hugo Robinson    X RT / Elmy Cycles
2    William Macke    AW Cycles
3    Edwyn Oliver-Evans    Boneshakersbikes.com / Trek
4    Matthew Thompson    Cardiff J.I.F. / Cyclopaedia
5    Adam Martin    Cestria Cycles RT
6    James Jobber    Colchester Rovers CC
7    Joe Atkins    Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
8    Alex Welburn    Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
9    Edward McParland    GT Racing UK
10    Callum Ferguson    Halesowen A & CC
11    Jacob James    Halesowen A & CC
12    Harry Franklin    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
14    Matthew Hargroves    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
15    Joe Kirkham    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
16    Matthew Woods    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
17    Stuart Wilcox    Innerleithen MTB Racing / I-Cycles
18    Patrick Cook    Ipswich BC
19    Ashley Dennis    VC Jubilee
20    Aaron Westgarth    Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
21    Jordan Gell    VC Lincoln / Pygott & Crone / B & O / SPS / Impsport
22    Joseph Moses    Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
23    Joe  Fox    Rapha Condor CC
24    James Garrett    Rugby Velo
25    George Thompson    Sleaford Wheelers CC
26    Jake Womersley    Sportscover Altura RT
27    Iain Paton    Square Wheel Cycles
28    Chris McGovern    Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
29    Michael Thompson    TEF / Richardsons Race Team
30    William Worrall    Towy Racing CC
31    Tom Armstrong    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
32    Jack Humphreys    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
33    Nicholas Barnes    www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing

SENIOR MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - 2:15 pm
1    Paul Oldham    Hope Factory Racing
2    Robert Hunt    API - Metrow
3    Darren Barclay    Arctic-Premier RT
4    Gavin Hardwicke    Ashfield RC
5    Andrew Naylor    Ashfield RC
6    Jonathan Limebear    Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles
7    Tony Fawcett    Blackhawkbikes.com
8    David Fletcher    Boardman Elite
9    James Gelsthorpe    Bourne Wheelers CC
10    Mark Cotton    Bycka Sport Racing / Gipiemme / Art To Love
11    Chris Metcalfe    Charge Bikes
12    Jonathan Watson    Charge Bikes
14    Gareth Whittall    Clay Cross RT
15    Jamie Newall    Team Corley Cycles / Cervelo / Alpha Rc
16    Colin Miller    Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
17    Douglas Fox    Crawley Wheelers
18    Nigel Langridge    Crawley Wheelers
19    Stuart Nisbett    Crawley Wheelers
20    Mark Smith    Crawley Wheelers
21    George Thomas    Crawley Wheelers
22    Simon Maudsley    Crosstrax
23    Matthew Barrett    Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
24    Dieter Droger    Team Cystic Fibrosis
25    Scott Chalmers    Dream CC / Zero
26    David Rees    Dulwich Paragon CC
27    Ian Bibby    Endura Racing
28    David Lines    Endura-Pedalpower Development Team
29    James Dalton    Evans Cycles Race Team
30    Benjamin Lewis    Finsbury Park CC
31    Richard Lister    Gabby Day Cyclesport RT
32    Liam Killeen    Giant Factory Off-Road Team
33    Stuart Bowers    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
34    Jody Crawforth    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
35    Ian Field    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
36    Daniel Booth    Hope Factory Racing
37    Dave Collins    Hope Factory Racing
38    Keith Murray    Hope Factory Racing
39    James Thompson    Hope Factory Racing
40    Tim  Guy    Iceni Velo
41    Ross Tricker    Ipswich BC
42    Darren Atkins    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
43    John McCaffery    Team Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Windows
44    Matthew Webber    London Phoenix CC
45    Jules Birks    VC Londres
46    Philip Glowinski    VC Londres
47    Jeremy Bishop    Look Mum No Hands!
48    Malcolm Lewis    MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
49    Gregory Needham    Neon-Digital.co.uk
50    Dan  Stevens    Neon-Digital.co.uk
51    Kyle Burleigh    Nottingham Clarion CC
52    Andrew Nichols    PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
53    James Whatling    PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
54    Karl Norfolk    Pedalon.co.uk
55    Patrick O'Donovan    Pod Financial Solutions RT
56    Daniel Lewis    RAF CC
57    Ben Spurrier    Rapha Condor CC
58    Nick Craig    Team Scott UK
59    Stephen Adams    Team IG - Sigma Sport
60    Steve Lampier    Team IG - Sigma Sport
61    Tom Last    Team IG - Sigma Sport
62    Simon Richardson    Team IG - Sigma Sport
63    Paul Robertson    Sportstest.co.uk
64    Martin Eadon    Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
65    Matt MacDonald    Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
66    Crispin Doyle    Swindon RC
67    George Richardson    Team Tor 2000
68    Matthew Hinshelwood    Vicious Velo
69    Kevin Knox    Vicious Velo
70    Paul Sheers    Vicious Velo
71    Andrew Waterman    Vicious Velo
72    Gareth Barnes    Walkers CC
73    Steven Clarke    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
74    Noel Clough    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
75    Michael Cotty    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
76    Lewis Craven    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
77    Lee Williams    Team Wiggle
78    Robert Burns    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
79    Matthew Denby    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
80    William Bjergfelt    Individual Member
81    Roger Hammond    Individual Member

 

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More