We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Start List: National Trophy Round 4, Derby

Share |

Round 4 - 27 November 2011: Moorways Leisure Centre, Derby

Event Info | Series Homepage | Event Preview


The fourth round of British Cycling’s National Trophy Cyclo-Cross series comes to Moorways Leisure Centre, Derby on Sunday 27 November 2011.

Start List

VETERAN 40-49 - 10:30 am
1 James Bryan www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
2 Peter Lifford Becontree Wheelers
3 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
4 Nicholas Bates Belper BC
5 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC
6 Mark Botteley Bourne Wheelers CC
7 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes
8 Lee Rowling Chelmer CC
9 Richard Binks Clay Cross RT
10 Peter Hutchinson Corinium CC
11 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles / Cervelo / Alpha RC
12 Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
14 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers
15 Gary Strickland Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
16 John Mein Derwentside CC
17 John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Ltd
18 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
19 Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport RT
20 David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport RT
21 Michael Simpson GS Henley
22 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC
23 Keith Sheridan Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
24 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC
25 Darren Atkins Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
26 Brian Tear Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
27 Dean Tacey Leicestershire RC
28 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC
29 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC
30 Stephen Booth Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
31 Chris Green Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
32 Duncan McNutt Team Midland Racing
33 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
34 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport CC
35 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC
36 Mike Young Pedalsport CC
37 Dan Cook Planet X
38 Dave Haygarth Planet X
39 Konrad Manning Rapha Condor CC
40 Philip Roach Rugby Velo
41 Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com
42 Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Association
43 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
44 Phillip Braybrooke Sport City Velo
45 Michael Groves Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
46 Andy Smith Swindon RC
47 Graham Clark Time RT
48 Simon Whitham TSBikes.co.uk
49 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
50 Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC
51 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC
52 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC
53 Noel Clough Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
54 Chris Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
55 Sean Williams Wight Mountain
56 Ian Spark Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
57 Keith Peters Worcester St. Johns CC
58 Steve Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
59 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
60 Matthew Denby www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
61 Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
62 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
63 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
64 Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
65 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
66 Richard Cross Individual Member
67 John Hick Individual Member
68 David Jennaway Individual Member
69 Charles Warren Individual Member

VETERAN 50+ - 10:31 am
71 Mick Bell London Fire Brigade CC
72 John Rice Beacon Roads CC
73 Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles
74 Phil Evans Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
75 David Miller Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
76 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers
77 Ian Wright Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
78 Darren Limbert Derwent Valley ATC
79 Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Ltd
80 David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
81 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo / The House / Chapters
82 Dave McMullen GWR Team / Swindon Cycles / High 5 / Kalas
83 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
84 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC
85 Philip Buick Iceni Velo
86 Steven Davies Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
87 Tim Stowe Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
88 Stuart Walters Kettering CC
89 Steve Barron VC Lincoln / Pygott & Crone / B & O / SPS / Impsport
90 Paul Dalton Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
91 Chris Watts Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
92 Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers
93 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
94 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
95 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
96 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC
97 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
98 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT
99 Mick Davies Pedal Power Loughborough
100 Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona
101 Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC
102 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo
103 Mick Rowson RVO Racing
104 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
105 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
106 Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC/ Plastribution / Grafham Cycles
107 Martin Eadon Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
108 Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC
109 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC
110 David Stevens Triangle RT
111 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC
112 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
113 Philip Cooper Individual Member

JUNIOR MEN - 11:30 am
1 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
2 Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team
3 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakersbikes.com / Trek
4 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT
5 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
6 Alex Welburn Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
7 Joe Griffiths Dream CC / Zero
8 Edward McParland GT Racing UK
9 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC
10 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC
11 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
12 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
14 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
15 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
16 Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks CC
17 Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers
18 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport CC
19 Sam Broughton Rapha Condor CC
20 Joe Fox Rapha Condor CC
21 Luke Markham Rugby Velo
22 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC
23 William Worrall Towy Racing CC
24 Tom Armstrong Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
25 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
26 Hugo Robinson X RT / Elmy Cycles
27 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing

WOMEN - 11:31 am
41 Adela Carter WXC Mountain Bike Team Uk
42 Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC
43 Keira McVitty (J) www.Buzzcycles.co.uk / Forme
44 Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles
45 Corrine Hall Team Corridori
46 Amy Roberts (J) For Viored Brookvex
47 Bethany Crumpton (J) Halesowen A & CC
48 Martine Verweij Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
49 Hannah Payton (J) The Kinesis Morvelo Project
50 Nicola Wadham (V40) Kingston Wheelers CC
51 Nicola Hamilton Look Mum No Hands!
52 Imogen Buick (J) Moda-Diablo Racing
53 Lucy Garner (J) Motorpoint Cycling
54 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mule Bar
55 Louise Mahe Mulebar Girl
56 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC
57 Emily Barnes (J) Rapha Condor CC
58 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC
59 Tamina Oliver Squadra Donne - Shutt VR / Bikefood
60 Louise Robinson (V40) Stourbridge CC
61 Isla Rowntree (V40) Stourbridge CC
62 Anna Buick University of Manchester CC
63 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo
64 Sarah Woods (V40) Wight Mountain
65 Sandra MacKay (V40) X RT / Elmy Cycles
66 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
67 Jessie Roberts Individual Member
68 Genevieve Whitson Individual Member

YOUTH - 1:30 pm
Under-16 Boys
1 Daniel Fox Solihull CC
2 Jonathan Chapman CC Ashwell
3 Theo Doncaster CC Ashwell
4 Cameron Woolsey CC Ashwell
5 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT
6 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC
7 Campbell Pollock Bourne Wheelers CC
8 Thomas Butler VC Deal / Activ / Hammond / Rowland / Nicosport
9 Tom Weeds Derby Mercury RC
10 Rory Mellis Discovery Junior CC
11 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC / Mountain High
12 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC
14 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
15 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
16 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC
17 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC
18 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks CC
19 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks CC
20 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
21 Jack King Langdale Lightweights RT
22 Chris Welburn Lichfield City CC
23 Gregg Booker Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
24 Arthur Green Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
25 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes
26 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC
27 Billy Harding Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
28 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
29 Ben Chapman Prestige Velo Club
30 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea CC
31 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland / Rutland Cycling.com
32 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK
33 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
34 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC
35 Alex Braybrooke Sport City Velo
36 Christian Braybrooke Sport City Velo
37 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC
38 James Garratt Welland Valley CC
39 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC
40 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC
41 Robert Bolwell Wight Mountain
42 William Cheaney Individual Member

Under-14 Boys
51 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
52 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers
53 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC
54 Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC
55 David Barnes Condor Cycles
56 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
57 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC
58 Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC
59 Joseph Feiven Halesowen A & CC
60 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC
61 William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC
62 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC
63 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC
64 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
65 Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers
66 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes
67 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
68 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC
69 Simeon Young Pedalsport CC
70 Joshua Waters Plan B Racing
71 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
72 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
73 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Tri Club
74 Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Tri Club
75 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC

Under-16 Girls
81 Grace Garner RST Racing Team - Trigon
82 Ffion James Abergavenny RC / Nick Lane / Govilon / Gateway
83 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC
84 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC
85 Sian Botteley Bourne Wheelers CC
86 Bryony Board Glendene CC
87 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC
88 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC
89 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers
90 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth CC
91 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres
92 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
93 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad
94 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team - Trigon
95 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC

Under-14 Girls
101 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire RC
102 Henrietta Colbourne Beacon Wheelers
103 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
104 Isabelle Boon Belper BC
105 Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC
106 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC
107 Emma Brady Team Scott Contessa
108 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders
109 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC
110 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC
111 Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC

SENIOR/U23 MEN - 2:30 pm
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing
2 Darren Barclay Arctic-Premier RT
3 Kenny Geluykens Asfra Racing Team
4 Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC
5 Jonathan Limebear Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles
6 Tony Fawcett Blackhawkbikes.com
7 David Fletcher Boardman Elite
8 James Thompson Boneshakersbikes.com / Trek
9 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes
10 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross RT
11 Jamie Newall Team Corley Cycles / Cervelo / Alpha Rc
12 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
14 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax
15 Daniel Booth Cult Racing
16 Matthew Barrett Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
17 Kristof Cop Cycling Team Kessel
18 Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis
19 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
20 James Dalton Evans Cycles Race Team
21 Roger Hammond Garmin Cervelo
22 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
23 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
24 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing
25 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing
26 Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands!
27 Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC
28 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
29 Christian Aucote Mercia HBM CC
30 Michael Guilford VC Meudon
31 Kris Lapere Mez Cycling Team Belgium
32 William Bjergfelt Motorpoint Pro Cycling Team
33 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC
34 Andrew Nichols PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
35 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk
36 Ben Spurrier Rapha Condor CC
37 Nick Craig Team Scott UK
38 Stephen Adams Sigma Sport / Specialized
39 Steve Lampier Sigma Sport / Specialized
40 Tom Last Sigma Sport / Specialized
41 Mark Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk
42 Martin Eadon Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
43 Matt MacDonald Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
44 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC
45 Matthew Hinshelwood Vicious Velo
46 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo
47 Andrew Waterman Vicious Velo
48 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
49 Lee Williams Team Wiggle
50 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
51 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
52 Andrew Stuart Individual Member
53 Jelle Brackman Van Der Vurst Cycling Team

Under-23
71 Luke Gray Baboco Cycling Team
72 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC
73 Floris De Tier Baboco Cycling Team
74 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT
75 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite
76 Tom Payton Cult Racing
77 Lee Westwood Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
78 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
79 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver
80 Daniel Arblaster GVC Edmond De Rothschild
81 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
82 Steven James Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
83 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing
84 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
85 Robert Watson Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
86 Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK
87 David Nichols Van Eyck Sport
88 Paul Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
89 Bruce Dalton Individual Member

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More