Start List: National Trophy Round 3, Southampton

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross

Round 3 - 13 November 2011: Southampton Sports Centre, Southampton

| |


The third round of British Cycling’s National Trophy Cyclo-Cross series comes Southampton Sports Centre, Southampton on Sunday 13 November 2011.

Start List

VETERAN 40-49: 11:02 am
1 James Bryan www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
2 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC
3 Mark Botteley Bourne Wheelers CC
4 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes
5 Peter Hutchinson Corinium CC
6 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles / Cervelo / Alpha Rc
7 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers
8 Robin Wilmott GA Cycles
9 David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport RT
10 Michael Simpson GS Henley
11 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta / Eye-Level Optical / Herberts Cycles
12 Jon Lyons GS Invicta / Eye-Level Optical / Herberts Cycles
14 Keith Sheridan Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
15 Darren Atkins Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
16 Brian Tear Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
17 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC
18 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC
19 Stephen Booth Matlock CC / Impsport / Farmers / Wards
20 Chris Green Matlock CC / Impsport / Farmers / Wards
21 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC
22 William Girvan North Hampshire RC
23 Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC
24 Anthony Turner Oxonian CC
25 Ivan Burch PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
26 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport CC
27 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC
28 Mike Young Pedalsport CC
29 Dan Cook Planet X
30 Konrad Manning Rapha Condor CC
31 Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com
32 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
33 Tim Costello Southdown Velo / Geared Bikes / Hunter Springs
34 Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo / Geared Bikes / Hunter Springs
35 Michael Groves Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
36 Peter Scott Swindon RC
37 Andy Smith Swindon RC
38 Graham Clark Time RT
39 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
40 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC
41 Scott Rose Welland Valley CC
42 Noel Clough Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
43 Chris Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
44 Martin Dymond Wight Mountain
45 Sean Williams Wight Mountain
46 Ian Spark Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
47 Steve Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
48 Matthew Denby www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
49 Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
50 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
51 Charles Warren Individual Member

VETERAN 50+: 11:03 am
61 Mick Bell London Fire Brigade CC
62 David Phillips Corinium CC
64 Ian Wright Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
65 Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Ltd
66 Nick Welsh GS Invicta / Eye-Level Optical / Herberts Cycles
67 Dave McMullen GWR Team / Swindon Cycles / High 5 / Kalas
68 Garry Clark Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
69 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
70 Steven Davies Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
71 Tim Stowe Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
72 Steve Barron VC Lincoln / Pygott & Crone / B & O / Sps / Impsport
73 Paul Dalton Matlock CC / Impsport / Farmers / Wards
74 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC
75 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
76 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
77 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC
78 Mick Davies Pedal Power Loughborough
79 John Burrows Poole Wheelers
80 David Wade Poole Wheelers
81 Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
82 Mick Rowson Rvo Racing
83 Martin Ward Sotonia CC
84 Martin Eadon Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
85 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC
86 David Stevens Triangle RT
87 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
88 Philip Cooper ZZ Individual Member
89 Andrew Roberts GWR Team / Swindon Cycles / High 5 / Kalas

JUNIOR MEN: 12:00 noon
1 Alex Welburn Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
2 Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team
3 Jason Pitt AW Cycles
4 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakersbikes.com / Trek
5 Adam King Cardiff J.I.F. / Cyclopaedia
6 Matthew Thompson Cardiff J.I.F. / Cyclopaedia
7 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT
8 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
9 Joe Griffiths Dream Cc / Zero
10 Edward McParland GT Racing UK
11 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC
12 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC
14 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
15 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
16 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
17 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
18 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee
19 Chris Lawless Maxgear RT
20 Richard Robinson North Hampshire RC
21 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
22 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport CC
23 Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers
24 Sam Broughton Rapha Condor CC
25 Joe Fox Rapha Condor CC
26 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC
27 Henry Hunter Southport CC
28 Luke Cowley Swindon RC
29 Arne Poelvoorde Tieltse Rennersclub (Belgium)
30 William Worrall Towy Racing CC
31 Félix Pouilly Team Wasquehal (France)
32 Tom Armstrong Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
33 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
34 Hugo Robinson X RT / Elmy Cycles
35 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing

WOMEN: 12:01 pm
41 Adela Carter WXC Mountain Bike Team Uk
42 Hazel Jowett (Jun) Chapel Tristars
43 Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles
44 Corrine Hall Team Corridori
45 Amy Roberts (Jun) For Viored Brookvex
46 Bethany Crumpton (Jun) Halesowen A & CC
47 Nicola Juniper Inverse RT / Cyclaim.co.uk
48 Hannah Payton (Jun) The Kinesis Morvelo Project
49 Keira McVitty (Jun) www.Buzzcycles.co.uk / Forme
50 Nicola Hamilton Look Mum No Hands!
51 Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands!
52 Imogen Buick (Jun) Moda-Diablo Racing
53 Lucy Garner (Jun) Motorpoint Cycling
54 Louise Mahe Mulebar Girl
55 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC
56 Emily Barnes (Jun) Rapha Condor CC
57 Caroline Goward Team Scott Contessa
58 Tamina Oliver Squadra Donne - Shutt VR / Bikefood
59 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo
60 Sarah Woods (V40) Wight Mountain
61 Sandra MacKay (V40) X RT / Elmy Cycles

YOUTH: 1:45 pm
Under-16 Boys
1 Daniel Fox Solihull CC
2 Jonathan Chapman CC Ashwell
3 Theo Doncaster CC Ashwell
4 Cameron Woolsey CC Ashwell
5 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT
6 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC
7 Calum Anderton VC Deal / Activ / Hammond / Rowland / Nicosport
8 Thomas Butler VC Deal / Activ / Hammond / Rowland / Nicosport
9 Tom Weeds Derby Mercury RC
10 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC
11 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
12 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
14 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC
15 Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
16 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association
17 Jack King Langdale Lightweights RT
18 Chris Welburn Lichfield City CC
19 Arthur Green Matlock CC / Impsport / Farmers / Wards
20 Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC
21 Billy Harding Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
22 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
23 Sean Dunlea PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
24 Ben Chapman Prestige Velo Club
25 Jamil Gaida Rapha Condor CC
26 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland / Rutland Cycling.com
27 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea CC
28 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
29 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC
30 Jack Saunders Swindon RC
31 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC
32 Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC
33 Robert Bolwell Wight Mountain

Under-14 Boys
41 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
42 Teifion Best Abergavenny RC / Nick Lane / Govilon / Gateway
43 Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles
44 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers
45 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC
46 David Barnes Condor Cycles
47 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC
48 Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC
49 Joseph Feiven Halesowen A & CC
50 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC
51 William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC
52 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC
53 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC
54 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
55 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
56 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC
57 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC
58 Simeon Young Pedalsport CC
59 Joshua Waters Plan B Racing
60 Bailey Waters Plan B Racing
61 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
62 Thomas Sewell Swindon RC

Under-16 Girls
71 Grace Garner RST Racing Team - Trigon
72 Ffion James Abergavenny RC / Nick Lane / Govilon / Gateway
73 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC
74 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC
75 Sian Botteley Bourne Wheelers CC
76 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC
77 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC
78 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers
79 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth CC
80 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres
81 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC / Impsport / Farmers / Wards
82 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo
83 Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC
84 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team - Trigon
85 Bethany George Swindon RC
86 Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC
87 Rhianna Jones Swindon RC
88 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC
89 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC
90 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC

Under-14 Girls
101 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire RC
102 Henrietta Colbourne Beacon Wheelers
103 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
104 Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC
105 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
106 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders

ELITE/UNDER-23 MEN: 2:45 pm
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing
2 Darren Barclay Arctic-Premier RT
3 Kenny Geluykens Asfra Racing Team Belgium
4 Jonathan Limebear Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles
5 James Thompson Boneshakersbikes.com / Trek
6 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross RT
7 Jamie Newall Team Corley Cycles / Cervelo / Alpha Rc
8 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
9 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax
10 Matthew Barrett Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
11 Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis
12 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
14 David Barnaville Felt-Colbornes RT
15 Scot Easter Felt-Colbornes RT
16 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
17 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
18 Michael Warner Cannondale Racing
19 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing
21 Kristof Cop Cycling Team Kessel
22 Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands!
23 Kris Lapere Mez Cycling Team Belgium
24 William Bjergfelt Motorpoint Pro Cycling Team
25 Andrew Nichols PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
26 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk
27 Nick Onslow Pedalon.co.uk
28 Daniel Lewis RAF CC
29 Ben Spurrier Rapha Condor CC
30 Stephen Adams Sigma Sport / Specialized
31 Steve Lampier Sigma Sport / Specialized
32 Mark Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk
33 Martin Eadon Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
34 Matt MacDonald Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
35 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC
36 Matthew Hinshelwood Vicious Velo
37 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo
38 Andrew Waterman Vicious Velo
39 James Cotty Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
40 Michael Cotty Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
41 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
42 Lee Williams Team Wiggle
43 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
44 Jelle Brackman Van Der Vurst Cycling Team
45 Kendric Van Grembergen Soenens-Construkt Glas Cycling Team

Under-23
61 Steven James Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
62 Luke Gray Baboco Cycling Team
63 Xandro Meurisse Baboco Cycling Team
64 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT
65 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite
66 Tom Payton Cult Racing
67 Lee Westwood Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
68 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
69 Floris De Tier Cycling Champs (Belgium)
70 James Astbury Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
71 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
72 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
73 Robert Watson Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
74 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing
75 Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK
76 Paul Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
77 Bruce Dalton ZZ Individual Member