Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16

Start List: National Trophy Round 2, Leicester

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross

Round 2 - 30 October 2011 - Leicester Leys Leisure Centre, Leicester
| |


The second round of British Cycling’s National Trophy Cyclo-Cross series comes to Leicester Leys Leisure Centre on Sunday 30 October 2011.

Start List

Veteran 40-49: 10:30 am
1 James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
2 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC
3 Mark Botteley Bourne Wheelers CC
4 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
5 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes
6 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles / Cervelo / Alpha RC
7 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers
8 Paul Simmons Derwent Valley ATC
9 John Mein Derwentside CC
10 John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Ltd
11 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
12 Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport RT
14 David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport RT
15 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC
16 Keith Sheridan Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
17 Michael Simpson GS Henley
18 Darren Atkins Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
19 Brian Tear Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
20 Dean Tacey Leicestershire RC
21 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC
22 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC
23 Stephen Booth Matlock CC / Impsport / Farmers / Wards
24 Chris Green Matlock CC / Impsport / Farmers / Wards
25 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Racing Team
26 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
27 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC
28 Kevin Barker PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
29 Ivan Burch PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
30 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport CC
31 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC
32 Mike Young Pedalsport CC
33 Dan Cook Planet X
34 Konrad Manning Rapha Condor CC
35 Philip Roach Rugby Velo
36 Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com
37 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
38 Neville Gunn Solihull CC
39 Michael Groves Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
40 Graham Clark Time RT
41 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
42 Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC
43 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC
44 Scott Rose Welland Valley CC
45 Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott
46 Noel Clough Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
47 Chris Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
49 Sean Williams Wight Mountain
50 Ian Spark Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
51 Keith Peters Worcester St. Johns CC
52 Steve Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
53 Matthew Denby www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
54 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
55 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
56 Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
57 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
58 Richard Cross Individual Member
59 Gary Howard Individual Member
60 David Jennaway Individual Member
61 Gary Strickland Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
62 Charles Warren Individual Member

Veteran 50+: 10:31 am
71 Mick Bell London Fire Brigade CC
72 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC
73 John Rice Beacon Roads CC
74 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori
75 Phil Evans Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
76 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers
77 Ian Wright Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
78 Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Ltd
79 Dave McMullen GWR Team / Swindon Cycles / High 5 / Kalas
80 Andrew Roberts GWR Team / Swindon Cycles / High 5 / Kalas
81 Garry Clark Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
82 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
83 Steven Davies Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
84 Duncan Stuart Keswickbikes.co.uk
85 Stuart Walters Kettering CC
86 Steve Barron VC Lincoln / Pygott & Crone / B & O / Sps / Impsport
87 Paul Dalton Matlock CC / Impsport / Farmers / Wards
88 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
89 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
90 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
91 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
92 Mick Davies Pedal Power Loughborough
93 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo
94 Mick Rowson RVO Racing
95 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
96 Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC/ Plastribution / Grafham Cycles
97 Martin Eadon Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
98 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC
99 David Stevens Triangle RT
100 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC
101 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
102 Andrew Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
103 Kevin Bodley Individual Member
104 Philip Cooper Individual Member

Junior Men: 11:30 am
1 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
2 Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team
3 Jason Pitt AW Cycles
4 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakersbikes.com / Trek
5 Matthew Thompson Cardiff J.I.F. / Cyclopaedia
6 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT
7 Leon Mander Chapel Tristars
8 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
9 Alex Welburn Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
10 Matthew Gater VC Deal / Activ / Hammond / Rowland / Nicosport
11 Joe Griffiths Dream CC / Zero
12 Edward McParland GT Racing UK
14 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC
15 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC
16 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
17 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
18 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
19 Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks CC
20 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers
21 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport CC
22 Sam Broughton Rapha Condor CC
23 Joe Fox Rapha Condor CC
24 Luke Markham Rugby Velo
25 Marcus Partridge Velo Club Rutland / Rutland Cycling.com
26 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC
27 Henry Hunter Southport CC
28 George Appleby Stourbridge CC
29 Luke Cowley Swindon RC
30 William Worrall Towy Racing CC
31 Tom Armstrong Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
32 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
33 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
34 Michael Thompson Individual Member

Women: 11:31 am
41 Adela Carter WXC Mountain Bike Team UK
42 Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC
43 Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles
44 Corrine Hall Team Corridori
45 Amy Roberts (JUN) For Viored Brookvex
46 Bethany Crumpton (JUN) Halesowen A & CC
47 Bev Blakeman Infinity Cycles Race Team
48 Martine Verweij Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
49 Hannah Payton (JUN) The Kinesis Morvelo Project
50 Keira McVitty (JUN) Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
51 Helen MacGregor (V40) VC Lincoln / Pygott & Crone / B & O / SPS / Impsport
52 Nicola Hamilton Look Mum No Hands!
53 Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands!
54 Imogen Buick (JUN) Moda-Diablo Racing
55 Lucy Garner (JUN) Motorpoint Cycling
56 Louise Mahe Mulebar Girl
57 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC
58 Emily Barnes (JUN) Rapha Condor CC
59 Caroline Goward Team Scott Contessa
60 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC
61 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo
62 Sandra MacKay (V40) X RT / Elmy Cycles
63 Jessie Roberts Individual Member

Youth: 1:30 pm
Under-16 Boys
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC
2 Jonathan Chapman CC Ashwell
3 Theo Doncaster CC Ashwell
4 Cameron Woolsey CC Ashwell
5 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT
6 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC
7 Campbell Pollock Bourne Wheelers CC
8 Calum Anderton VC Deal / Activ / Hammond / Rowland / Nicosport
9 Thomas Butler VC Deal / Activ / Hammond / Rowland / Nicosport
10 Tom Weeds Derby Mercury RC
11 Rory Mellis Discovery Junior CC
12 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC / Mountain High
14 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC
15 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
16 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
17 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC
18 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC
19 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks CC
20 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks CC
21 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
22 Jack King Langdale Lightweights RT
23 Chris Welburn Lichfield City CC
24 Gregg Booker Matlock CC / Impsport / Farmers / Wards
25 Arthur Green Matlock CC / Impsport / Farmers / Wards
26 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC
27 Alex Thorn Melton Olympic CC
28 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes
29 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC
30 Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC
31 Billy Harding Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
32 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
33 Sean Dunlea PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
34 Ben Chapman Prestige Velo Club
35 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea CC
36 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland / Rutland Cycling.com
37 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
38 Daniel Fox Solihull CC
39 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC
40 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK
41 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC
42 Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC
43 Robert Bolwell Wight Mountain
44 James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
45 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
46 William Cheaney Individual Member

Under-14 Boys
51 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
52 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers
53 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC
54 David Barnes Condor Cycles
55 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
56 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC
57 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC
58 Joseph Feiven Halesowen A & CC
59 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC
60 William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC
61 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC
62 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC
63 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC
64 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
65 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes
66 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
67 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC
68 Joshua Waters Plan B Racing
69 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
70 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
71 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC
72 Matthew Walls Velocity Race Team
73 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC

Under-16 Girls
81 Grace Garner RST Racing Team - Trigon
82 Ffion James Abergavenny RC / Nick Lane / Govilon / Gateway
83 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC
84 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC
85 Sian Botteley Bourne Wheelers CC
86 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC
87 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC
88 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers
89 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth CC
90 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres
91 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC / Impsport / Farmers / Wards
92 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad
93 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team - Trigon
94 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC
95 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC
96 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC

Under-14 Girls
101 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire RC
102 Henrietta Colbourne Beacon Wheelers
103 Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC
104 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
105 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders
106 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC
107 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC

Senior & U23 Men: 2:30 pm
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing
2 Darren Barclay Arctic-Premier RT
3 Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC
4 Jonathan Limebear Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles
5 Tony Fawcett Blackhawkbikes.com
6 David Fletcher Boardman Elite
7 James Thompson Boneshakersbikes.com / Trek
8 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross RT
9 Andy Warren Cleveleys RC
10 Jamie Newall Team Corley Cycles / Cervelo / Alpha RC
11 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
12 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax
14 Daniel Booth Cult Racing
15 Matthew Barrett Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
16 Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis
17 Scott Chalmers Dream CC / Zero
18 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
19 James Dalton Evans Cycles Race Team
20 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
21 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing
22 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing
23 Michael Guilford VC Meudon
24 William Bjergfelt Motorpoint Pro Cycling Team
25 Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
26 Andrew Nichols PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
27 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk
28 Daniel Lewis RAF CC
29 Ben Spurrier Rapha Condor CC
30 Nick Craig Team Scott UK
31 Stephen Adams Sigma Sport / Specialized
32 Steve Lampier Sigma Sport / Specialized
33 Mark Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk
34 Martin Eadon Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
35 Matt MacDonald Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
36 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC
37 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo
38 Andrew Waterman Vicious Velo
39 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
40 Lee Williams Team Wiggle
41 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
42 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
43 Andrew Stuart Individual Member
44 Kenny Geluykens Asfra Racing Team
Under-23
71 Steven James Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
72 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC
73 Luke Gray Baboco Cycling Team
74 Xandro Meurisse Baboco Cycling Team
75 Tom Payton Cult Racing
76 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
77 Daniel Arblaster GVC Edmond De Rothschild
78 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
79 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
80 Robert Watson Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
81 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport CC
82 Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team
83 Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK
84 Paul Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
85 Bruce Dalton Individual Member