Results Day 2 - 2011 National Cyclo-Cross Championships

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross

Results Day 2 - 2011 National Cyclo-Cross Championships

Moorways Leisure, Derby | Sunday 9 January 2011

Day 2 Report | Event Homepage

Full results for all races including lap splits (Excel file)

UNDER 23

1 Luke Gray Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec/Shim/GSI
2 David Fletcher Boardman Elite @ 1 mins 24 secs
3 Billy Whenman Individual Member @ 2 mins 8 secs
4 Tom Payton Cult Racing @ 2 mins 15 secs
5 Steven James 100% ME @ 2 mins 20 secs
6 Steven Allen Individual Member @ 2 mins 50 secs
7 Robert Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic @ 3 mins 7 secs
8 Perry Bowater Asfra RT @ 3 mins 9 secs
9 Lee Westwood Individual Member @ 3 mins 16 secs
10 David Nichols Van Eyck Sport @ 4 mins 9 secs
11 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec/Shim/GSI @ 4 mins 20 secs
12 Sam Allen AW Cycles.co.uk/Giant @ 4 mins 22 secs
13 Thomas Lowe Raleigh RT/Michelin/High5 @ 4 mins 43 secs
14 Paul Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale @ 4 mins 59 secs
15 Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC @ 5 mins 38 secs
16 Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK @ 5 mins 39 secs
17 Lawrence Frost Team Empella Cyclo-cross .com @ 7 mins 45 secs
18 Martin Woffindin Sport City Velo @ 8 mins 6 secs
19 Bruce Dalton Sherwood Pines Cycles/Co-op Motors @ 8 mins 55 secs
20 Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone @ 10 mins 0 secs
21 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles @ 11 mins 7 secs

WOMEN - OVERALL

1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team
2 Nikki Harris AVB Cycling Team @ 0 mins 54 secs
3 Gabriella Day The Chainstay - Renner @ 1 mins 10 secs
4 Hannah Payton(J) Stourbridge CC @ 4 mins 17 secs
5 Victoria Wilkinson Individual Member @ 4 mins 45 secs
6 Bethany Crumpton(J) Halesowen A & CC @ 4 mins 46 secs
7 Corrine Hall Team Corridori @ 4 mins 53 secs
8 Amy Roberts(J) Cardiff Ajax CC @ 6 mins 14 secs
9 Ruby Miller Horizon Fitness RT @ 7 mins 10 secs
10 Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC @ 7 mins 49 secs
11 Claire Beaumont Rapha - Condor @ 8 mins 1 secs
12 Laura Ralston Individual Member @ 8 mins 6 secs
13 Katy Winton (J) Glentress Riders @ 8 mins 37 secs
14 Hannah Bowers Team Mule Bar @ 9 mins 5 secs
15 Claire Thomas Horizon Fitness RT @ 9 mins 38 secs
16 Caroline Goward Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec/Shim/GSI @ 10 mins 29 secs
17 Erin Billington (J) Welland Valley CC @ 13 mins 9 secs
18 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC at 1 lap
19 Madeleine Robinson VC Moulin at 1 lap
20 Rebecca Keogh (J) Solihull CC at 1 lap

WOMEN - VETERAN

1 Isla Rowntree(V40) Stourbridge CC Woman
2 Claire Smith(V40) Swindon RC Woman
3 Lynn Bland (V40) Norton Wheelers Woman
4 Brenda Callander(V40) Stirling BC Woman
5 Christine Howard(V40) Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Woman
6 Rachael Mellor (V40) Holme Valley Wheelers Woman
7 Hilary Johnson (V50) Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com Woman
8 Hilary Bloor (V50) Crosstrax Woman

JUNIOR MEN

1 Hugo Robinson X RT/Elmy Cycles
2 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite @ 0 mins 18 secs
3 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers @ 0 mins 28 secs
4 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC @ 0 mins 56 secs
5 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec/Shim/GSI @ 1 mins 25 secs
6 Sam Lowe Raleigh RT/Michelin/High 5 @ 1 mins 30 secs
7 Taylor Johnstone Team de Ver @ 1 mins 32 secs
8 Tom Armstrong Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale @ 1 mins 41 secs
9 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport CC @ 2 mins 19 secs
10 Joseph Fox Rapha Condor @ 3 mins 3 secs
11 Adam Martin Blackhawkbikes.com @ 3 mins 20 secs
12 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG @ 3 mins 21 secs
13 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale @ 4 mins 3 secs
14 Ben Sumner Individual Member @ 5 mins 4 secs
15 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC @ 5 mins 16 secs
16 Luke Cowley Swindon RC @ 5 mins 45 secs
17 Matt Sumpton www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG @ 5 mins 50 secs
18 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF/Cyclopaedia @ 7 mins 43 secs
19 Scott Lindsay Innerleithen MTB Racing/I-Cycles @ 8 mins 12 secs
20 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC @ 8 mins 37 secs
21 Jake Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG @ 8 mins 50 secs
22 Thomas Jolly Pedalsport CC @ 9 mins 36 secs
23 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers @ 9 mins 42 secs
24 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers @ 9 mins 55 secs
25 Alex Welburn Maxgear RT @ 10 mins 13 secs
26 William Macke Palmer Park Velo @ 10 mins 20 secs
27 Stuart McCluskey Team Leslie Bike Shop/Right Move @ 10 mins 25 secs
28 James Garrett Rugby Velo at 1 lap
29 Sam Broughton Leicestershire RC at 1 lap
30 Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers at 1 lap

SENIOR MEN

1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing
2 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec/Shim/GSI @ 0 mins 18 secs
3 Liam Killeen Giant CC @ 0 mins 21 secs
4 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec/Shim/GSI @ 0 mins 43 secs
5 Nick Craig Team Scott UK @ 1 mins 31 secs
6 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec/Shim/GSI @ 1 mins 50 secs
7 Rob Jebb Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale @ 3 mins 4 secs
8 Tom Last Sigma Sport/Specialized @ 4 mins 42 secs
9 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale @ 5 mins 17 secs
10 Darren Barclay Arctic - Premier RT @ 5 mins 21 secs
11 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk @ 5 mins 56 secs
12 Lee Williams Team Wiggle @ 6 mins 1 secs
13 Stephen Adams Sigma Sport/Specialized @ 6 mins 6 secs
14 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC @ 6 mins 10 secs
15 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing @ 6 mins 17 secs
16 Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC @ 6 mins 31 secs
17 Michael Cotty Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale @ 6 mins 36 secs
18 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle @ 6 mins 46 secs
19 Jamie Newall Team Corley Cycles @ 7 mins 7 secs
20 Andrew Waterman Vicious Velo @ 7 mins 58 secs
21 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing @ 8 mins 24 secs
22 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport/Specialized @ 8 mins 38 secs
23 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles @ 9 mins 11 secs
24 Richard Wilkinson Team Probikekit.com @ 9 mins 17 secs
25 Daniel Lewis RAF CA @ 9 mins 23 secs
26 Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC @ 9 mins 44 secs
27 David Lines Endura Racing @ 9 mins 49 secs
28 Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC @ 10 mins 4 secs
29 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo @ 10 mins 14 secs
30 Scott Chalmers Dream CC/Zero @ 10 mins 19 secs
31 Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport RT at 1 lap
32 Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards at 1 lap
33 Jonathan Limebear Batley CC/Hargreaves at 1 lap
34 James Duguid Sigma Sport/Specialized at 1 lap
35 James Thompson Boneshakersbikes.com/Trek at 1 lap
36 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC at 1 lap
37 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes at 1 lap
38 Matthew Denby www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG at 1 lap
39 Nathan Miller X RT/Elmy Cycles at 1 lap
40 Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland at 1 lap
41 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk at 1 lap
42 Ben Spurrier Rapha Condor at 1 lap
43 Gareth Whittall Individual Member at 1 lap
44 James Cotty Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale at 1 lap
45 Colin Miller Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk at 1 lap
46 Nick Onslow Pedalon.co.uk at 1 lap
47 James Dalton Salsa Factory Racing Team UK at 1 lap
48 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG at 1 lap
49 Paul Sheers Individual Member at 1 lap
50 Christopher Debens Individual Member at 1 lap
51 Mark Davies Revo Racing at 1 lap
52 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC at 1 lap
53 Christian Aucote Mercia CC at 1 lap
54 Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC at 1 lap
55 Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport/Specialized at 1 lap
56 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG at 1 lap
57 Chris Atkins Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec/Shim/GSI at 1 lap
58 Mark Leyland Cult Racing at 1 lap
59 James Booth Sigma Sport/Specialized at 1 lap