We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

2011 National Cyclo-Cross Championships - Start List

Preview

VETERAN 50+ CHAMPIONSHIP. 11:00 am Saturday

Vet 50 (born 1956-60)
1 IAN WRIGHT RALEIGH RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
2 MICHAEL PERRIN ASHFIELD RC
3 DONALD GRAY CARDIFF J.I.F. / CYCLOPAEDIA
4 PHIL EVANS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
5 DOUGLAS FOX CRAWLEY WHEELERS
6 PETER TURNER DERBY MERCURY RC
7 PETER WILKIN FIETSEN TEMPO / THE HOUSE / CHAPTERS
8 MALCOLM CROSS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
9 MARTIN EADON HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
10 MICHAEL SPEIRS HORWICH CC
11 STEVEN DAVIES TEAM JEWSON / THULE / KINESIS / CNP / M.I. RACING
12 PETER SMITH TEAM JEWSON / THULE / KINESIS / CNP / M.I. RACING
14 TIM STOWE TEAM JEWSON / THULE / KINESIS / CNP / M.I. RACING
15 BRENDAN ROE TEAM LESLIE BIKE SHOP / RIGHT MOVE WINDOWS
16 MARK BETHELL MACCLESFIELD WHEELERS
17 PAUL DALTON MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
18 CHRIS WATTS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
19 BARRY KIPLING MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
20 CHRIS REMNANT VELO SPRINT NARBONNAIS LANGUEDOC ROUSSILION
21 PETER HARRIS PEARCE CYCLES RT
22 MICK DAVIES PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
23 NIGEL HAY PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
24 STEVE TAYLOR SHERWOOD PINES CYCLES / COOPERATIVE MOTOR GROUP
25 GARY ROWING-PARKER SOLIHULL CC
26 KEVIN PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
27 ALISTAIR DOW WWW.THEBICYCLEWORKS.COM
28 PHILIP BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING
29 GRAHAM ATKINS WELLAND VALLEY CC
30 MICK ROWSON INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

Vet 55 (born 1951-55)
31 GRAHAM EDWARDS ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
32 ANDY STUBBS BARROW CENTRAL WHEELERS
33 ROY HUNT COLNAGO-SKINS-MICROSHIFT
34 ANTHONY BARTLETT TEAM CORRIDORI
35 DAVID SMITH TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
36 DAVE MCMULLEN EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
37 ANDY ROBERTS EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
38 GEOFF DINGLEY HALESOWEN A & CC
39 TONY WILKINS TEAM JEWSON / THULE / KINESIS / CNP / M.I. RACING
40 MARTIN STEPHENS MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
41 CLIFF FEATHERSTONE MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
42 IAN EVANS CLWB RASIO MONA
43 ANDREW JONES WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
44 MARTIN BOOTH INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

Vet 60 (born 1946-50)
45 PHILIP HELLIWELL BRADFORD RCC / LYNN MOTORS
46 PHILIP JONES CROSSTRAX
47 ALAN DAY DERWENT VALLEY ATC
48 MARTIN HACKLEY TEAM JEWSON / THULE / KINESIS / CNP / M.I. RACING
49 GEOFF BOOKER OXONIAN CC
50 MICHAEL WEBB ROYAL SUTTON CC
51 PETER MOONEY RUGBY VELO
52 PHILIP COOPER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

Vet 65/70+ (born 1945 or earlier)
53 MICHAEL PARKINS BOURNE WHEELERS CC
54 JOHN GINLEY CONDOR RC
55 DAVID MILLER COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
56 GRAHAM CLEMENTS TEAM JEWSON / THULE / KINESIS / CNP / M.I. RACING
57 MICK IVES TEAM JEWSON / THULE / KINESIS / CNP / M.I. RACING
58 STUART HOCKNELL ST IVES CC / PLASTRIBUTION / GRAFHAM CYCLES
59 VICTOR BARNETT WELLAND VALLEY CC

YOUTH UNDER-14 CHAMPIONSHIPS.12:15 pm, Saturday

Under-14 Boys
1 BEN BECKINGSALE ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
2 TEIFION BEST ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
3 ALISTER WILLIAMS ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
4 REECE WOOD AIRE VALLEY RACING TEAM
5 ROBERT ARMSTRONG BILL NICKSON CYCLES RT
6 TIM JAMES BOURNE WHEELERS CC
7 RORY MELLIS CARNEGIE CYCLONES
8 JOSEPH PARKER CROSSTRAX
9 JAKE POOLE CYCLESPORT / PYGOTT & CRONE
10 ADAM HARTLEY EASTLANDS VELO
11 MATTHEW WALLS EASTLANDS VELO
12 FRANCIS WEBB EDINBURGH RC
14 CAMERON BIDDLE HALESOWEN A & CC
15 JOSHUA NELSON HALESOWEN A & CC
16 TOMAS FRANKLIN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
17 WILLIAM GASCOYNE HEANOR CLARION CC
18 HENRY DAWSON HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS
19 MARK JACOBS VC JUBILEE
20 OLIVER PRIDDLE VC JUBILEE
21 CALLUM MACKIE LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC
22 GREGG BOOKER MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
23 ARTHUR GREEN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
24 JOSHUA SNODIN MELTON OLYMPIC CC
25 EWAN GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
26 CONRAD PITT OXFORD CITY RC
27 DAVID BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
28 STUART BALFOUR PEEBLES CC
29 CALUM MAGOWAN PEEBLES CC
30 JOSHUA WATERS PLAN B RACING
31 THOMAS CRAIG TEAM SCOTT UK
32 CHRISTOPHER BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
33 TOM WEEDS SHERWOOD CC
34 ELLIOT DUDLEY SHERWOOD PINES CYCLES / COOPERATIVE MOTOR GROUP
35 ALEXANDER MITCHELL SOLIHULL CC
36 BEN SHERMAN SOLIHULL CC
37 ALEX BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
38 THOMAS LANE STRATFORD CC
39 THOMAS SEWELL SWINDON RC
40 MILES WORNER TEESDALE CRC
41 BEN DRANSFIELD WAKEFIELD JUNIOR TRI CLUB
42 SAM DRANSFIELD WAKEFIELD JUNIOR TRI CLUB
43 JAMES GARRATT WELLAND VALLEY CC
44 JOSEPH FRY WELWYN WHEELERS CC

Under-14 Girls
51 FFION JAMES ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
52 JESSICA WILKINSON BIRKENHEAD NORTH END CC
53 JESSICA WILLETT HEANOR CLARION CC
54 AMIRA MELLOR HOLME VALLEY WHEELERS
55 HARMONIE WATERMAN HOLME VALLEY WHEELERS
56 MEGAN LEWIS VC JUBILEE
57 CHARLOTTE BROUGHTON LEICESTERSHIRE RC
58 GRACE GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
59 SOPHIE CAPEWELL LICHFIELD CITY CC
60 ROSIE COX LICHFIELD CITY CC
61 ABIGAIL VAN TWISK VC LONDRES
62 EMILY HAYCOX MAINDY FLYERS CRT
63 SARAH LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
64 EMMA BRADY MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
65 NATALIE CLEMENTS SOLIHULL CC
66 ERIKA ALLEN STIRLING BIKE CLUB
67 RHIANNA JONES SWINDON RC
68 SUSANNAH MOORE SWINDON RC
69 ZOE SHEEHAN SWINDON RC
70 JADE MOBBS WELLAND VALLEY CC
71 RIA MOBBS WELLAND VALLEY CC

YOUTH UNDER-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS. 1:15 pm, Saturday

Under-16 Boys
1 SAM BECKINGSALE (U15) ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
2 JOSHUA PARKIN ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
3 KIERON TENNYSON WWW.BASSOBIKES.CO.UK
4 TOM WHITING (U15) BOLSOVER CC
5 ADAM KING CARDIFF J.I.F. / CYCLOPAEDIA
6 THOMAS BUTLER (U15) VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
7 HARRY CREW (U15) DERBY MERCURY RC
8 EDWYN OLIVER-EVANS EAST BRADFORD CC
9 TOM ARNSTEIN EQUIPE VELO ECOSSE / MONTPELIERS
10 SEAN NOON (U15) EDINBURGH RC
11 JAMES EDMOND (U15) FERRYHILL WHEELERS CC / MOUNTAIN HIGH
12 CALLUM FERGUSON HALESOWEN A & CC
14 HARRY FRANKLIN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
15 MATTHEW HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
16 HARVEY LOWE (U15) HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
17 ALASTAIR PARKER HEANOR CLARION CC
18 JAMES SHAW (U15) HEANOR CLARION CC
19 ROSS WILCOX INNERLEITHEN MTB RACING / I-CYCLES
20 STUART WILCOX INNERLEITHEN MTB RACING / I-CYCLES
21 JACK PRIDDLE VC JUBILEE
22 HAMISH CARRICK (U15) KELSO WHEELERS
23 JACK KING (U15) LANGDALE LIGHTWEIGHTS RT
24 CALUM FOSTER TEAM LESLIE BIKE SHOP / RIGHT MOVE WINDOWS
25 CHRIS WELBURN (U15) LICHFIELD CITY CC
26 ADAM DE SMIT VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
27 JORDAN GELL VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
28 LIAM COWELL VC LONDRES
29 KIERAN LAURIE VC LONDRES
30 ELLIOT PHILLIPS VC LONDRES
31 NOAH PHILLIPS (U15) VC LONDRES
32 JOE KIRKHAM VC LONG EATON
33 CHRIS LAWLESS MAXGEAR RT
34 BEN CHAPMAN (U15) TEAM MILTON KEYNES
35 JASON PITT PALMER PARK VELO
36 BILLY HARDING (U15) PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
37 SEBASTIAN MARSH (U15) PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
38 SEAN DUNLEA (U15) PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
39 BENJAMIN PYGOTT PEDALSPORT CC
40 CAMERON BALFOUR PEEBLES CC
41 RORY TOWNSEND PRESTIGE VC
42 ANDREW NIXON RED ROSE OLYMPIC CC
43 DYLAN KERFOOT-ROBSON (U15) RHOS ON SEA CC
44 LUKE MARKHAM RUGBY VELO
45 DANIEL FOX (U15) SOLIHULL CC
46 ETHAN LEE (U15) SOLIHULL CC
47 JACK RAVENSCROFT (U15) SOLIHULL CC
48 JAKE WOMERSLEY SOWERBY BROTHERS CRT
49 CHRISTIAN BRAYBROOKE (U15) SPORT CITY VELO
50 IAIN PATON SQUARE WHEEL CYCLES
51 CHRIS MCGOVERN SUTTON CC / DE VER CYCLES
52 MATTHEW WOODS SWINDON RC
53 JOE DRANSFIELD WAKEFIELD JUNIOR TRI CLUB
54 JAKE HUBBARD (U15) WELLAND VALLEY CC

Under-16 Girls

61 ZOE ARMSTRONG BILL NICKSON CYCLES RT
62 SIAN BOTTELEY BOURNE WHEELERS CC
63 HANNAH BLOUNT DERBY MERCURY RC
64 LOUISE BORTHWICK EDINBURGH RC
65 ISLA SHORT GLENTRESS RIDERS
66 EMILY NELSON HALESOWEN A & CC
67 ANA GILL HEANOR CLARION CC
68 SASKIA HOOK HEANOR CLARION CC
69 AMY JACOBS VC JUBILEE
70 KEIRA MCVITTY KINGS CLIFFE FLYERS CC
71 ELLIE COSTER NEWPORT VELO CC
72 AMY HILL NEWPORT VELO CC
73 REBECCA HUNT NEWPORT VELO CC
74 ALICE BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
75 LUCY GRANT PEEBLES CC
76 EMILY BARNES RAPHA CONDOR
77 LAURA CLODE REVO RACING
78 SOPHIE FAULKNER SOLIHULL CC
79 KERRIE HUTCHINSON SWINDON RC
80 IMOGEN BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING
81 LAUREN O'BRIEN WAKEFIELD JUNIOR TRI CLUB
82 KATIE HUBBARD WELLAND VALLEY CC
83 KIMBERLEY ENGLISH WELWYN WHEELERS CC
84 BETHANY HAYWARD WELWYN WHEELERS CC

VETERAN 40-49 CHAMPIONSHIP. 2:30 pm Saturday

Vet 40 (born 1966-70)
1 NICK CRAIG TEAM SCOTT UK
2 GUY STEVENS ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
3 ROBERT MERSEY VC ASTAR / ANDERSIDE TOOLS
4 MARK BOTTELEY BOURNE WHEELERS CC
5 RUSSELL JONES BRIXTON CYCLES
6 JONATHAN WATSON CHARGE BIKES
7 JASON HAWKINS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
8 STEVE NICHOLSON DUNFERMLINE CC
9 ANTHONY GOLDSTRAW TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
10 PHILIP BROMWICH EVESHAM WHEELERS
11 FRANCO PORCO FALKIRK BC
12 KEVIN CARTER FINCHLEY RT
14 EDD SHACKLEY GLASGOW IVY CC
15 DAVIE GRAHAM GLASGOW UNITED CC
16 JAMES MELVILLE GLASGOW UNITED CC
17 ALAN QUINN GLASGOW UNITED CC
18 DAVID PERRY GO SPORTS SPEX RT
19 GARY LINGARD CC HACKNEY
20 GARETH CANN HALESOWEN A & CC
21 KEITH SHERIDAN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
22 ALAN DORRINGTON HERE COME THE BELGIANS
23 DARREN ATKINS TEAM JEWSON / THULE / KINESIS / CNP / M.I. RACING
24 MARK JAMES TEAM JEWSON / THULE / KINESIS / CNP / M.I. RACING
25 BRIAN TEAR TEAM JEWSON / THULE / KINESIS / CNP / M.I. RACING
26 DEAN TACEY LEICESTERSHIRE RC
27 JOHN MCCAFFERTY TEAM LESLIE BIKE SHOP / RIGHT MOVE WINDOWS
28 GARY MCRAE TEAM LESLIE BIKE SHOP / RIGHT MOVE WINDOWS
29 CHRIS GREEN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
30 TIM JACKSON MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
31 GRAHAM FREER MOSQUITO BIKES RACING TEAM
32 SIMON MUIR VC MOULIN
33 WILLIAM GIRVAN NORTH HAMPSHIRE RC
34 ANDY DUNN NORTON WHEELERS
35 MATT RIGBY NORTON WHEELERS
36 PETER MIDDLEMISS OTLEY CC
37 KEVIN BARKER PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
38 MATT GALLAGHER PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
39 JULIAN HODGSON PEDALSPORT CC
40 MIKE YOUNG PEDALSPORT CC
41 KONRAD MANNING RAPHA CONDOR CC
42 DAN COOK PLANET X
43 STEVEN PRECIOUS RIDE 24/7
44 LEE EDMONDS RUGBY VELO
45 JULIAN RONALD RUGBY VELO
46 DEAN SMITH ST HELENS CRC
47 PETER HUTCHINSON SWINDON RC
48 SIMON WHITHAM TSBIKES.CO.UK
49 KEVIN KNOX VICIOUS VELO
50 MARK MATHER WESTBROOK CYCLES - TEAM SCOTT
51 NOEL CLOUGH WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
52 DAVE HAYGARTH WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
53 IAN SPARK WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
54 MATTHEW DENBY WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
55 JULIAN GOULD WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
56 JONATHAN MARSHALL WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
57 PETE MIDDLETON WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
58 STEPHEN POOLE WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
59 KEITH DILLY INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
60 JOSEPH HEYWOOD INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
61 MIKE SIMPSON INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
62 GARY STRICKLAND INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
63 SEAN WILLIAMS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

Vet 45 (born 1961-66)
64 PETER LIFFORD BECONTREE WHEELERS
65 NICHOLAS BATES BELPER BC
66 SEAN BESWICK BUXTON CC / SETT VALLEY CYCLES
67 MARK GARRETT COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
68 NIGEL LANGRIDGE CRAWLEY WHEELERS
69 STUART PICKERING WWW.CYCLELOGIC.CO.UK
70 DAVID WALKER ELIZABETHAN CC
71 ROBERT TUTT GS EUROPA
72 GARY ALLAN GA CYCLES
73 ANTONY GREEN GA CYCLES
74 GARRY CLARK HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
75 PAUL PARKER HEANOR CLARION CC
76 RICHARD BINKS HOLME VALLEY WHEELERS
77 GARRY TOWNSEND TEAM JEWSON / THULE / KINESIS / CNP / M.I. RACING
78 BRUCE MACKIE LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC
79 MICK BELL LONDON FIRE BRIGADE CC
80 STUART LOCKYEAR LONDON PHOENIX CC
81 NEIL SIMPSON LONDON PHOENIX CC
82 MICK STYLE MANCHESTER WHEELERS
83 IAN CLEVERLY MOSQUITO BIKES RACING TEAM
84 STEPHEN BRAZIER MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
85 MARTIN DYMOND NEW FOREST CC
86 ANTHONY DYMENT NORTH HAMPSHIRE RC
87 DARRELL BRADBURY NORTON WHEELERS
88 IAN CULLEN OTLEY CC
89 KIERON DUNLEA PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
90 HARVEY LEVANN PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
91 ADRIAN CLODE REVO RACING
92 DAVID GARRETT RUGBY VELO
93 GARY HIPWELL RUGBY VELO
94 PHILIP ROACH RUGBY VELO
95 TIMOTHY WARD SCHWALBE UK
96 KENNY JOHNSON SCIENCE IN SPORT.COM
97 MERVYN DUDLEY SHERWOOD PINES CYCLES / COOPERATIVE MOTOR GROUP
98 PHILLIP BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
99 ANDY SMITH SWINDON RC
100 MARTIN WORNER TEESDALE CRC
101 GRAHAM CLARK TIME RT
102 PETER BROMWICH WEST MIDLANDS CYCLO CROSS LEAGUE
103 CHRIS YOUNG WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
104 STEVE BARNES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
105 CHRIS LEDGER WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
106 DUNCAN WALMSLEY WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
107 PETER BOLKE INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
108 CHARLES WARREN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

UNDER-23 MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP. 10:15 am Sunday

1 DAVID FLETCHER 100% ME
2 STEVEN JAMES 100% ME
3 PERRY BOWATER ASFRA RACING TEAM
4 SAM ALLEN AW CYCLES.CO.UK / GIANT
5 LUKE BESWICK BUXTON CC / SETT VALLEY CYCLES
6 ANDREW NICHOLS CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY CC
7 TOM PAYTON CULT RACING
8 BEN ROACH CULT RACING
9 TIM ALLEN CYCLESPORT / PYGOTT & CRONE
10 LAWRENCE FROST TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
11 JAMES ASTBURY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
12 LUKE GRAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
14 ANDREW HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
15 ROBERT WATSON PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
16 JOSHUA HAND TEAM PROBIKEKIT.COM
17 THOMAS LOWE RALEIGH RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
18 KENTA GALLAGHER TEAM SCOTT UK
19 BRUCE DALTON SHERWOOD PINES CYCLES / COOPERATIVE MOTOR GROUP
20 MARTIN WOFFINDIN SPORT CITY VELO
21 DAVID NICHOLS VAN EYCK SPORT
22 PAUL YOUNG WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
23 STEVEN ALLEN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
24 LEE WESTWOOD INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
25 BILLY WHENMAN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIPS. 11:30 am, Sunday

Elite & Junior Women
1 HELEN WYMAN KONA FACTORY TEAM
2 JOANNE MCRAE 3T RACING / TEAM TYRE TRIBE
3 SARAH NAYLOR ASHFIELD RC
4 NIKKI HARRIS AVB CYCLING TEAM
5 AMY ROBERTS (JUN) CARDIFF AJAX CC
6 GABRIELLA DAY THE CHAINSTAY - RENNER
7 CORRINE HALL TEAM CORRIDORI
8 DELIA BEDDIS DULWICH PARAGON CC
9 KATY WINTON (JUN) GLENTRESS RIDERS
10 BETHANY CRUMPTON (JUN) HALESOWEN A & CC
11 CAROLINE GOWARD HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
12 RUBY MILLER HORIZON FITNESS RT
14 CLAIRE THOMAS HORIZON FITNESS RT
15 LUCY GARNER (JUN) LEICESTERSHIRE RC
16 HANNAH BARNES (JUN) MOTORPOINT
17 MADELEINE ROBINSON VC MOULIN
18 HANNAH BOWERS TEAM MULE BAR
19 NIKOLA BUTLER PEDALSPORT CC
20 CLAIRE BEAUMONT RAPHA CONDOR
21 LUCY CASH RUGBY RACING CC
22 REBECCA KEOGH (JUN) SOLIHULL CC
23 HANNAH PAYTON (JUN) STOURBRIDGE CC
24 LOUISE MAHE SUTTON CC
25 ANNA BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING
26 JESSICA ROBERTS WCX MTB TEAM UK
27 ERIN BILLINGTON (JUN) WELLAND VALLEY CC
28 LAUREN CREAMER WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
29 LAURA RALSTON INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
30 VICTORIA WILKINSON INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

Veteran 40-49
31 ISLA ROWNTREE STOURBRIDGE CC
32 RACHAEL MELLOR HOLME VALLEY WHEELERS
33 CHRISTINE HOWARD MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
34 LYNN BLAND NORTON WHEELERS
35 BRENDA CALLANDER STIRLING BIKE CLUB
36 CLAIRE SMITH SWINDON RC

Veteran 50+
37 LOUISE DAY GABBY DAY CYCLESPORT RT
38 HILARY BLOOR CROSSTRAX
39 HILARY JOHNSON TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM

JUNIOR MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP. 12:45 pm, Sunday

1 ALEC BRIGGS ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
2 LEWIS TARNAI-WILSON ASHFIELD RC
3 ADAM MARTIN BLACKHAWKBIKES.COM
4 MATTHEW THOMPSON CARDIFF J.I.F. / CYCLOPAEDIA
5 TAYLOR JOHNSTONE TEAM DE VER
6 GRANT FERGUSON DOOLEY'S CYCLES RT
7 JACOB JAMES HALESOWEN A & CC
8 JONATHAN DIBBEN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
9 ALISTAIR SLATER HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
10 SCOTT LINDSAY INNERLEITHEN MTB RACING / I-CYCLES
11 EDWARD MCPARLAND JD CYCLES ILKLEY
12 JOSEPH HOME K HOME INTERNATIONAL
14 SAM BROUGHTON LEICESTERSHIRE RC
15 STUART MCCLUSKEY TEAM LESLIE BIKE SHOP / RIGHT MOVE WINDOWS
16 ALEX WELBURN MAXGEAR RT
17 LUKE GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
18 GEORGE ROWLANDS MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
19 CHRIS WILKINSON MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
20 MARCUS WILLDAY MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
21 HUGO HUMPHREYS MOSQUITO BIKES RACING TEAM
22 WILLIAM MACKE PALMER PARK VELO
23 HARRY STRUDLEY PALMER PARK VELO
24 JOSEPH MOSES PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
25 JACK CLARKSON PEDALSPORT CC
26 THOMAS JOLLY PEDALSPORT CC
27 SAM LOWE RALEIGH RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
28 JOSEPH FOX RAPHA CONDOR
29 JAMES GARRETT RUGBY VELO
30 ROSS GREEN STEWARTRY WHEELERS
31 LUKE COWLEY SWINDON RC
32 WILLIAM WORRALL TOWY RIDERS
33 TOM ARMSTRONG WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
34 JACK HUMPHREYS WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
35 HUGO ROBINSON X RT / ELMY CYCLES
36 NICHOLAS BARNES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
37 JAKE LEDGER WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
38 MATT SUMPTON WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
39 BEN SUMNER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

ELITE MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP. 2:15 pm, Sunday

1 IAN BIBBY MOTORPOINT PRO CYCLING TEAM
2 DARREN BARCLAY ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
3 GAVIN HARDWICKE ASHFIELD RC
4 ANDREW NAYLOR ASHFIELD RC
5 ROB PARKIN WWW.BASSOBIKES.CO.UK
6 JONATHAN LIMEBEAR BATLEY CC / HARGREAVES CYCLES
7 DANIEL GOODE BLACK CAT RACING
8 JAMES THOMPSON BONESHAKERSBIKES.COM / TREK
9 MARK COTTON BYCKA SPORT RACING / GIPIEMME / ART TO LOVE
10 JONATHAN WATSON CHARGE BIKES
11 NICK JONES TEAM CORLEY CYCLES
12 JAMIE NEWALL TEAM CORLEY CYCLES
14 GREG SIMCOCK TEAM CORLEY CYCLES
15 COLIN MILLER COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
16 DANIEL BOOTH CULT RACING
17 MARK LEYLAND CULT RACING
18 SCOTT CHALMERS DREAM CC / ZERO
19 MARTIN HINSHELWOOD DULWICH PARAGON CC
20 DAVID REES DULWICH PARAGON CC
21 BEN EEDY TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
22 DAVID LINES ENDURA RACING
23 RICHARD LISTER GABBY DAY CYCLESPORT RT
24 LIAM KILLEEN GIANT CC
25 CHRIS ATKINS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
26 STUART BOWERS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
27 JODY CRAWFORTH HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
28 IAN FIELD HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
29 MATT MACDONALD HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
30 MICHAEL WARNER HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SPECIALIZED / SHIMANO / GSI
31 DAVE COLLINS HOPE FACTORY RACING
32 KEITH MURRAY HOPE FACTORY RACING
33 PAUL OLDHAM HOPE FACTORY RACING
34 RICHARD FAIRHOLME KENILWORTH WHEELERS CC
35 WILL LONGDEN LAPIERRE - OAKLEY
36 CHRIS METCALFE MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
37 CHRISTIAN AUCOTE MERCIA CC
38 ROBERT MCCARTHY VC MEUDON
39 MALCOLM LEWIS MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
40 STEVEN WARD MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
41 STUART WEARMOUTH MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
42 KYLE BURLEIGH NOTTINGHAM CLARION CC
43 TIM BALDWIN PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
44 JAMES FRASER-MOODIE PEDAL POWER RT
45 ADRIAN LANSLEY PEDALON.CO.UK
46 KARL NORFOLK PEDALON.CO.UK
47 NICK ONSLOW PEDALON.CO.UK
48 GEORGE RICHARDSON PENDRAGON SPORTS LECOL COLNAGO
49 PATRICK O'DONOVAN POD FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS RT
50 RICHARD WILKINSON TEAM PROBIKEKIT.COM
51 DANIEL LEWIS RAF CA
52 MATTHEW BARRETT RALEIGH RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
53 BEN SPURRIER RAPHA CONDOR
54 MARK DAVIES REVO RACING
55 SCOT EASTER ROYAL NAVY & ROYAL MARINES CA
56 JAMES DALTON SALSA FACTORY RACE TEAM UK
57 NICK CRAIG TEAM SCOTT UK
58 STEPHEN ADAMS SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
59 JAMES BOOTH SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
60 DANIEL DUGUID SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
61 JAMES DUGUID SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
62 TOM LAST SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
63 EDWARD SNEDDON SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
64 SCOTT O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS STOURBRIDGE VELO
65 CRISPIN DOYLE SWINDON RC
66 KEVIN KNOX VICIOUS VELO
67 ANDREW WATERMAN VICIOUS VELO
68 JAMES COTTY WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
69 MICHAEL COTTY WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
70 LEWIS CRAVEN WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
71 ROBERT JEBB WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
72 STUART REID WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
73 BEN SIMMONS TEAM WIGGLE
74 LEE WILLIAMS TEAM WIGGLE
75 NATHAN MILLER X RT / ELMY CYCLES
76 CHRIS BRADLEY WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
77 JIM BRYAN WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
78 MATTHEW DENBY WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
79 ROBERT WIMBLE WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
80 CHRISTOPHER DEBENS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
81 PAUL SHEERS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
82 GARETH WHITTALL INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More