We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

National Trophy Cyclo-Cross 2009-2010

Round 6, Whitwell Sailing Club, Rutland Water, 17 January 2010

Series Homepage | Event Details

Start Sheet

JUNIOR MEN 10:30 am
1 THOMAS MOSES TEAM WALLIS-CHH RACING TEAM
2 MATTHEW COOK API - METROW
3 ALEC BRIGGS ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
4 ALISTAIR SLATER BOURNE WHEELERS CC
5 OLIVER WEBSTER CROSSTRAX
6 JOSHUA PAPWORTH CULT RACING
7 BRADLEY BURBRIDGE WWW.CYCLINGBARGAINS.COM / INFINIS / METALTEK RT
8 TAYLOR JOHNSTONE TEAM DE VER
9 HAMISH FLETCHER-COONEY GILL CYCLES
10 PAUL YOUNG GLENDENE CC / BIKE TRAX
11 LUKE GRAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
12 ANDREW HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
14 DANIEL MCLAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
15 BRUCE DALTON MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
16 LUKE GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
17 HUGO HUMPHREYS MOSQUITO BIKES RACING TEAM
18 SAMUEL ANSTICE NEWPORT VELO YOUTH CC
19 STEVEN JAMES PEDALON.CO.UK
20 JOSHUA HAND TEAM PROBIKEKIT.COM
21 JAKE BLAKEMORE SOLIHULL CC
22 MARTIN WOFFINDIN SPORT CITY VELO
23 WILF SINCLAIR SUTTON CC / DE VER CYCLES
24 DECLAN HIGGINS TWICKENHAM CC

WOMEN 10:31 am
41 HANNAH BARNES (JUN) CANDI TV / MARSHALLS PASTA
42 LILY MATTHEWS 100% ME
43 JOANNE MCRAE ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
44 LOUISE DAY (V50) FAT BIRDS CC
45 RACHEL MOSS FORD CC
46 RUBY MILLER (JUN) FORZA CYCLES
47 ANNIE LAST HALFORDS BIKEHUT
48 HANNAH SHENTON (JUN) PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
49 CLAIRE BEAUMONT RAPHA-CONDOR
50 LUCY CASH RUGBY RACING CC
51 GENEVIEVE WHITSON SWINDON RC
52 CORRINE HALL TEAM CORRIDORI
53 ANNA BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING
54 SUZANNE CLARKE WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
55 DENISE SHACKLETON YORKSHIRE VELO
56 MARIE STUART INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
57 HANNAH BOWERS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

YOUTH 11:45 am
UNDER-16 BOYS

1 SAM LOWE RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
2 ADAM MARTIN ACTIV CYCLES - FENTIMANS RT
3 THOMAS JOLLY AIRE VALLEY RACING TEAM
4 JOSEPH MOSES BRONTE WHEELERS / NEOPHIX ENGINEERING
5 JACK FINCH VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
6 EDWYN OLIVER-EVANS EAST BRADFORD CC
7 TOM ARNSTEIN EQUIPE VELO ECOSSE / MONTPELIERS
8 JOSHUA HANNAN EXTREME SPORTS THERAPY
9 CALLUM FERGUSON HALESOWEN A & CC
10 JACOB JAMES HALESOWEN A & CC
11 JONATHAN DIBBEN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
12 KIERON TENNYSON HEANOR CLARION CC
14 JOSHUA PARKIN HERNE HILL YOUTH CC
15 DANIEL MASLIN HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS
16 HUGO ROBINSON IPSWICH BC
17 EDWARD MCPARLAND JD CYCLES ILKLEY
18 DANIEL MURPHY TEAM KEYNE - TREK
19 SAMUEL BROUGHTON LEICESTERSHIRE RC
20 TOM YOUNG LEICESTERSHIRE RC
21 ALEX WELBURN LICHFIELD CITY CC
22 JORDAN GELL VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
23 HARRY FRANKLIN VC LONDRES
24 JOE KIRKHAM VC LONG EATON
25 JOHN LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
26 JAKE LEDGER NORTON WHEELERS
27 BENJAMIN PYGOTT PEDALSPORT CC
28 ALEX MINTING PLANET X
29 JACK HUMPHREYS RED ROSE OLYMPIC CC
30 THOMAS ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
31 NICHOLAS BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
32 JOSEPH FOX SOLIHULL CC
33 JAKE WOMERSLEY SOWERBY BROTHERS CRT
34 LUKE COWLEY SWINDON RC
35 WILLIAM WORRALL TOWY RIDERS
36 DOMINIC TONER WELLAND VALLEY CC
37 ALAN TROLOVE WEST SUFFOLK WHEELERS

UNDER-14 BOYS
41 HARVEY LOWE HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
42 SAM BECKINGSALE ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
43 HARRY CREW DERBY MERCURY RC
44 ALEX BRAYBROOKE EASTLANDS VELO
45 CHRISTIAN BRAYBROOKE EASTLANDS VELO
46 JAMES SHAW HEANOR CLARION CC
47 TOMAS FRANKLIN HERNE HILL YOUTH CC
48 HENRY DAWSON HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS
49 JAMES MADGWICK LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC
50 MATTHEW MADGWICK LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC
51 WILLIAM DAVIES LICHFIELD CITY CC
52 JAKE POOLE VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
53 GREGG BOOKER MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
54 ARTHUR GREEN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
55 BILLY HARDING PAUL MILNES RT / BRADFORD OLYMPIC
56 SEAN DUNLEA PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
57 DYLAN KERFOOT-ROBSON RHOS ON SEA CC
58 ROBERT ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
59 STEVEN HUMPHREYS RUGBY VELO
60 CHRISTOPHER BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
61 DANIEL FOX SOLIHULL CC
62 JACK RAVENSCROFT SOLIHULL CC

UNDER-16 GIRLS
71 LUCY GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
72 AMY ROBERTS CARDIFF AJAX CC
73 ROSIE BLOUNT DERBY MERCURY RC
74 BETHANY CRUMPTON HALESOWEN A & CC
75 ANA GILL HEANOR CLARION CC
76 SARA GENT IN GEAR CYCLING DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
77 AMY JACOBS VC JUBILEE
78 ALICE BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
79 EMILY BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
80 ZOE ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
81 HANNAH LAYLAND VC ST RAPHAEL / WAITE / HEWITT
82 SASKIA HOOK SOUTH PENNINE RC
83 HANNAH PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
84 IMOGEN BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING

UNDER-14 GIRLS
91 FFION JAMES ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
92 HANNAH BLOUNT DERBY MERCURY RC
93 ROSIE CRUMPTON HALESOWEN A & CC
94 GRACE GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
95 EMILY NELSON LICHFIELD CITY CC
96 SARAH LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS

VETERAN 40-49 1:00 pm

1 CHRIS YOUNG J.D. CYCLES ILKLEY
2 SEAN DAVIDSON AIRE VALLEY RACING TEAM
3 GARRY CLARK BANJOCYCLES.COM
4 PETER LIFFORD BECONTREE WHEELERS
5 JONATHAN MARSHALL BELPER BC
6 ADRIAN RAVENSCROFT BIRMINGHAM CC
7 IAN JEREMIAH CARDIFF J.I.F. / CYCLOPAEDIA
8 KEITH SHERIDAN CORINIUM CC
9 DARREN ATKINS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
10 MARK GARRETT COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
11 PHILIP ROACH COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
12 LEE BRADLEY WWW.CYCLELOGIC.CO.UK
14 KEVIN KNOX DULWICH PARAGON CC
15 TIMOTHY EVANS EAST BRADFORD CC
16 BRIAN TEAR ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
17 GARRY TOWNSEND ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
18 PHILIP BROMWICH EVESHAM WHEELERS
19 NOEL CLOUGH FIETSEN TEMPO / THE HOUSE / CHAPTERS
20 ANTONY GREEN GA CYCLES
21 DAVID PERRY GO SPORTS SPEX RT
22 NEAL PRESTON HALESOWEN A & CC
23 RICHARD ATKINSON HAMBLETON RC
24 JON HOUGHTON HINCKLEY CRC / MW TECHNICAL SERVICES
25 MICK ROWSON J.D. CYCLES ILKLEY
26 BRUCE MACKIE LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC
27 IAN PARKER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
28 STEVE BARRON VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
29 CRAIG BEECH LOTTO OLYMPIA TEAM INTERBIKE
30 GAVIN RUMBLES CC LUTON
31 PAUL DALTON MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
32 CHRIS GREEN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
33 STEPHEN BRAZIER MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
34 CHRIS REMNANT VELO SPRINT NARBONNAIS LANGUEDOC ROUSSILION
35 DARRELL BRADBURY NORTON WHEELERS
36 MATT RIGBY NORTON WHEELERS
37 PAUL SLEAFORD NORTON WHEELERS
38 KIERON DUNLEA PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
39 NIGEL HAY PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
40 MIKE YOUNG PEDALSPORT CC
41 GEOFF GIDDINGS RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
42 DAVID GARRETT RUGBY VELO
43 MARK HUMPHREYS RUGBY VELO
44 TIMOTHY WARD SCHWALBE UK
45 NICK CRAIG TEAM SCOTT UK
46 MERVYN DUDLEY SHERWOOD PINES CYCLES / POLARIS
47 MARK ROBINSON SPALDING CC
48 PHILLIP BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
49 KEVIN PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
50 ANDREW COSGROVE TEESDALE CRC
51 MARTIN WORNER TEESDALE CRC
52 CHRIS LONG TVS SHERBORNE
53 NICK BARNETT WELLAND VALLEY CC
54 IAN SPARK WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
55 STUART PICKERING WWW.CYCLELOGIC.CO.UK
56 STEVE BARNES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
57 MATTHEW DENBY WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
58 JULIAN GOULD WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
59 CHRIS LEDGER WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
60 STEPHEN POOLE WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
61 JOHN SHAW WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
62 DUNCAN WALMSLEY WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
63 JONATHAN WATSON WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
64 COLIN AGER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
65 RICHARD CROSS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
66 STEVEN DAVIES INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
67 KEITH DILLY INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
68 MARK STOCK INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
69 GARY STRICKLAND INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
70 CHARLES WARREN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

VETERAN 50+ 1:01 pm

81 IAN WRIGHT RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
82 MICHAEL PERRIN ASHFIELD RC
83 MICHAEL PARKINS BOURNE WHEELERS CC
84 ROY HUNT COLNAGO-MICROSHIFT-SKINS
85 JOHN GINLEY CONDOR RC
86 TERRY MEECHAN TEAM COVENTRY CYCLE CENTRE
87 DOUGLAS FOX CRAWLEY WHEELERS
88 TIM STOWE ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
89 TONY WILKINS ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
90 DAVE MCMULLEN EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
91 ANDY ROBERTS EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
92 PETER WILKIN FIETSEN TEMPO / THE HOUSE / CHAPTERS
93 MALCOLM CROSS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
94 MARTIN EADON HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
95 JOHN DOWELL HEANOR CLARION CC
96 MICHAEL MCDERMOTT HEANOR CLARION CC
97 TIM BUTLER IPSWICH BC
98 JOHN GALWAY KESWICKBIKES.CO.UK
99 DUNCAN STUART KESWICKBIKES.CO.UK
100 STUART WALTERS KETTERING CC
101 ADGE LAST MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
102 CHRIS WATTS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
103 CLIFF FEATHERSTONE MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
104 BARRY KIPLING MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
105 GEOFF BOOKER OXONIAN CC
106 RICHARD BANKS ROCKINGHAM FOREST WHEELERS
107 MICHAEL WEBB ROYAL SUTTON CC
108 PETER MOONEY RUGBY VELO
109 STUART HOCKNELL ST IVES CC / PLASTRIBUTION / GRAFHAM CYCLES
110 PHILIP BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING
111 VICTOR BARNETT WELLAND VALLEY CC
112 ANDREW JONES WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
113 STEVE LOADES INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
114 GEOFF WYATT INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

SENIOR/UNDER-23 2:15 pm
1 PAUL OLDHAM HOPE FACTORY RACING
2 DARREN BARCLAY ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
3 JODY CRAWFORTH ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
4 MARK THWAITES TEAM ASSOS
5 JONATHAN LIMEBEAR BATLEY CC / HARGREAVES CYCLES
6 GARETH WHITTALL BEAUVALE CC
7 MARK COTTON BYCKA SPORT RACING / ARCHWAY INSURANCE
8 JASON HAWKINS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
9 DANIEL BOOTH CULT RACING
10 ELLIOT DINSDALE CULT RACING
11 MARK LEYLAND CULT RACING
12 ANDREW WATERMAN DULWICH PARAGON CC
14 BEN EEDY TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
15 OWEN JEFFRIES EQUIPE VELO ECOSSE / MONTPELIERS
16 RICHARD LISTER ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
17 SHAUN ALDOUS EXTREME SPORTS THERAPY
18 MICHAEL RAVEN EXTREME SPORTS THERAPY
19 STUART BOWERS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
20 MICHAEL GROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
21 MATT MACDONALD HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
22 MICHAEL WARNER HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
23 MATTHEW HALL HEANOR CLARION CC
24 ROB PARKIN HEANOR CLARION CC
25 DAVE COLLINS HOPE FACTORY RACING
26 KEITH MURRAY HOPE FACTORY RACING
27 RICHARD FAIRHOLME KENILWORTH WHEELERS CC
28 GARY LINGARD LONDON PHOENIX CC
29 NATHAN MILLER LOTTO OLYMPIA TEAM INTERBIKE
30 PAUL BETHELL MACCLESFIELD WHEELERS
31 CHRIS METCALFE MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
32 LEE SHUNBURNE MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
33 ANDREW DILKES VC MEUDON
34 JAMIE NEWALL VC MEUDON
35 ROBERT SMAIL MID DEVON CC
36 MALCOLM LEWIS MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
37 STEVEN WARD MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
38 STUART WEARMOUTH MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
39 BEN SPURRIER TEAM MULE BAR
40 ANDY DUNN NORTON WHEELERS
41 KYLE BURLEIGH NOTTINGHAM CLARION CC
42 NICK CRAIG TEAM SCOTT UK
43 TIM BALDWIN PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
44 KARL NORFOLK PEDALON.CO.UK
45 ADAM GASCOIGNE TEAM PEDALPOWER LOUGHBOROUGH
46 GEORGE RICHARDSON PENDRAGON SPORTS LECOL COLNAGO
47 PATRICK O'DONOVAN POD FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS RT
48 DANIEL LEWIS RAF CC
49 NEIL RICHARDSON RAF CC
50 MATTHEW BARRETT RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
51 JAMES THOMPSON SHEFFREC CC
52 DANIEL DUGUID SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED / SPORTFUL
53 EDWARD SNEDDON SIGMA SPORT.CO.UK
54 WILLIAM BJERGFELT SPORTBEANS / WILIER
55 CRISPIN DOYLE SWINDON RC
56 ANTHONY O'BOYLE TEAM TORQ / KONA
57 PETER GIDDINGS VC WALCOT
58 JAMES COTTY WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
59 MICHAEL COTTY WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
60 LEWIS CRAVEN WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
61 DAVE HAYGARTH WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
62 ROBERT JEBB WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
63 STUART REID WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
64 DAMIAN SMITH WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
65 BEN SIMMONS TEAM WIGGLE
66 LEE WILLIAMS TEAM WIGGLE
67 GREG SIMCOCK X.R.T / ELMY CYCLES
68 PHILIP DIXON WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
69 TOM HAINES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
70 ROBERT WIMBLE WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
71 MARTIN CARTER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
72 CHRISTOPHER DEBENS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
73 PETE MIDDLEHURST INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
74 JAN VAN DAEL SUNWEB PROJOB
75 BEN BERDEN REVOR CYCLING TEAM
76 SHANE LOWIS VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
77 KRIS LAPERE MEZ TEAM (BELGIUM)
78 BJORN RONDELEZ BEACHBIKERS (BELGIUM)
79 ROB PEETERS BELGIUM

UNDER-23
101 TOM PAYTON CULT RACING
102 DAVID NICHOLS ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
103 ANDREW NICHOLS CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY CC
104 JAMIE HARRIS CULT RACING
105 BEN ROACH CULT RACING
106 STEPHEN ADAMS LANGDALE LIGHTWEIGHTS RT
107 ROBERT WATSON PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
108 THOMAS LOWE RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
109 JEREMY HICKS RUGBY VELO
110 ROBERT BURNS WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
111 TOMAS VERNACKT ASFRA RACING TEAM (BELGIUM)
112 ANGELO DE CLERCQ BELGIUM
113 KENNETH VAN COMPERNOLLE BELGIUM

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More