We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

National Trophy Cyclo-Cross 2009-2010

Round 5 Start Sheet - (Bradford, 13 December 2009) | Series Homepage

JUNIOR MEN: 10:30 am
1 THOMAS MOSES TEAM WALLIS-CHH RACING TEAM
2 ALEC BRIGGS ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
3 ALISTAIR SLATER BOURNE WHEELERS CC
4 OLIVER WEBSTER CROSSTRAX
5 JOSHUA PAPWORTH CULT RACING
6 TAYLOR JOHNSTONE TEAM DE VER
7 GRANT FERGUSON DOOLEY'S CYCLES RT
8 HAMISH FLETCHER-COONEY GILL CYCLES
9 PERRY BOWATER CC GIRO
10 PAUL YOUNG GLENDENE CC / BIKE TRAX
11 LUKE GRAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
12 ANDREW HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
14 DANIEL MCLAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
15 JOSEPH HOME K HOME INTERNATIONAL
16 BRUCE DALTON MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
17 LUKE GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
18 HUGO HUMPHREYS MOSQUITO BIKES RACING TEAM
19 JACK CLARKSON PEDAL SPORT
20 STEVEN JAMES PEDALON.CO.UK
21 JOSHUA HAND TEAM PROBIKEKIT.COM
22 MARTIN WOFFINDIN SPORT CITY VELO

WOMEN: 10:31 am
41 HANNAH BARNES (JUN) CANDI TV / MARSHALLS PASTA
42 LILY MATTHEWS 100% ME
43 JOANNE MCRAE ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
44 CORRINE HALL TEAM CORRIDORI
45 ADELA CARTER CROSSTRAX
46 DELIA BEDDIS DULWICH PARAGON CC
47 LOUISE DAY (VET50) FAT BIRDS CC
48 RACHEL MOSS FORD CC
49 RUBY MILLER (JUN) FORZA CYCLES
50 ANNIE LAST HALFORDS BIKEHUT
51 PENNY ROWSON (JUN) THE MISCHIEFCARD.COM RACING TEAM
52 HANNAH SHENTON (JUN) PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
53 NICOLA JUNIPER PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
54 CLAIRE BEAUMONT RAPHA-CONDOR
55 LUCY CASH RUGBY RACING CC
56 REBECCA KEOGH (JUN) SOLIHULL CC
57 ANDREA HALMAN SWINDON RC
58 CLAIRE SMITH SWINDON RC
59 GENEVIEVE WHITSON SWINDON RC
60 ANNA BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING
61 CHLOE PARRINGTON WELLAND VALLEY CC
62 SUZANNE CLARKE WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
63 LAUREN CREAMER (JUN) WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
64 DENISE SHACKLETON YORKSHIRE VELO
65 MARIE STUART INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

YOUTH: 11:45 am
UNDER-16 BOYS
1 SAM LOWE RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
2 ADAM MARTIN ACTIV CYCLES - FENTIMANS RT
3 JOSEPH MOSES BRONTE WHEELERS / NEOPHIX ENGINEERING
4 JACK FINCH VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
5 EDWYN OLIVER-EVANS EAST BRADFORD CC
6 TOM ARNSTEIN EQUIPE VELO ECOSSE / MONTPELIERS
7 STUART MCCLUSKEY VC GLASGOW SOUTH / BISLAND CYCLES
8 CALLUM FERGUSON HALESOWEN A & CC
9 JACOB JAMES HALESOWEN A & CC
10 JONATHAN DIBBEN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
11 KIERON TENNYSON HEANOR CLARION CC
12 JOSHUA PARKIN HERNE HILL YOUTH CC
14 DANIEL MASLIN HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS
15 LEON GLEDHILL HOLME VALLEY WHEELERS
16 ROSS WILCOX INNERLEITHEN MTB RACING / I-CYCLES
17 STUART WILCOX INNERLEITHEN MTB RACING / I-CYCLES
18 HUGO ROBINSON IPSWICH BC
19 EDWARD MCPARLAND JD CYCLES ILKLEY
20 DANIEL MURPHY TEAM KEYNE - TREK
21 SAMUEL BROUGHTON LEICESTERSHIRE RC
22 TOM YOUNG LEICESTERSHIRE RC
23 JORDAN GELL VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
24 LIAM COWELL VC LONDRES
25 HARRY FRANKLIN VC LONDRES
26 JOE KIRKHAM VC LONG EATON
27 JOHN LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
28 JAKE LEDGER NORTON WHEELERS
29 BENJAMIN PYGOTT PEDALSPORT CC
30 ALEX MINTING PLANET X
31 ASHLEY CLITHEROE RED ROSE OLYMPIC CC
32 JACK HUMPHREYS RED ROSE OLYMPIC CC
33 THOMAS ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
34 NICHOLAS BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
35 JOSEPH FOX SOLIHULL CC
36 JAKE WOMERSLEY SOWERBY BROTHERS CRT
37 IAIN PATON SQUARE WHEEL CYCLES
38 RYAN FENWICK STEWARTRY WHEELERS
39 LUKE COWLEY SWINDON RC
40 WILLIAM WORRALL TOWY RIDERS
41 JOE DRANSFIELD WAKEFIELD JUNIOR TRI CLUB
42 ALAN TROLOVE WEST SUFFOLK WHEELERS
43 SCOTT LINDSAY INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
44 BEN MILLER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

UNDER-14 BOYS
51 HARVEY LOWE HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
52 SAM BECKINGSALE ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
53 ALEX BRAYBROOKE EASTLANDS VELO
54 CHRISTIAN BRAYBROOKE EASTLANDS VELO
55 SEAN NOON EDINBURGH RC / THE BICYCLEWORKS.COM
56 JAMES SHAW HEANOR CLARION CC
57 TOMAS FRANKLIN HERNE HILL YOUTH CC
58 WILLIAM DAVIES LICHFIELD CITY CC
59 JACOB KELLY LICHFIELD CITY CC
60 JAKE POOLE VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
61 SAMUEL TURTON LIVERPOOL MERCURY (DOLAN) CC
62 GREGG BOOKER MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
63 ARTHUR GREEN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
64 BILLY HARDING PAUL MILNES RT / BRADFORD OLYMPIC
65 SEAN DUNLEA PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
66 DYLAN KERFOOT-ROBSON RHOS ON SEA CC
67 ROBERT ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
68 FABIAN BRENNAN SALT AYRE COG SET
69 THOMAS CRAIG TEAM SCOTT UK
70 CHRISTOPHER BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
71 SEBASTIAN MARSH SEACROFT WHEELERS
72 DANIEL FOX SOLIHULL CC
73 JACK RAVENSCROFT SOLIHULL CC
74 SAM DRANSFIELD WAKEFIELD JUNIOR TRI CLUB

UNDER-16 GIRLS
75 LUCY GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
76 AMY ROBERTS CARDIFF AJAX CC
77 ROSIE BLOUNT DERBY MERCURY RC
78 BETHANY CRUMPTON HALESOWEN A & CC
79 ANA GILL HEANOR CLARION CC
80 SARA GENT IN GEAR CYCLING DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
81 ALICE BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
82 EMILY BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
83 ZOE ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
84 SASKIA HOOK SOUTH PENNINE RC
85 HANNAH LAYLAND VC ST RAPHAEL / WAITE / HEWITT
86 HANNAH PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
87 IMOGEN BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING

UNDER-14 GIRLS
91 FFION JAMES ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
92 HANNAH BLOUNT DERBY MERCURY RC
93 ROSIE CRUMPTON HALESOWEN A & CC
94 HARMONIE WATERMAN HOLME VALLEY WHEELERS
95 GRACE GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
96 EMILY NELSON LICHFIELD CITY CC
97 SARAH LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
98 LAUREN O'BRIEN WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB

VETERAN MEN 40-49: 1:00 pm
1 CHRIS YOUNG J.D. CYCLES ILKLEY
2 SEAN DAVIDSON AIRE VALLEY RACING TEAM
3 GARRY CLARK BANJOCYCLES.COM
4 PETER LIFFORD BECONTREE WHEELERS
5 JONATHAN MARSHALL BELPER BC
6 ADRIAN RAVENSCROFT BIRMINGHAM CC
7 KEVIN HICKIE BRONTE WHEELERS / NEOPHIX ENGINEERING
8 IAN JEREMIAH CARDIFF J.I.F. / CYCLOPAEDIA
9 KEITH SHERIDAN CORINIUM CC
10 DARREN ATKINS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
11 PHILIP ROACH COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
12 STUART PICKERING WWW.CYCLELOGIC.CO.UK
14 JOHN MEIN DERWENTSIDE CC
15 KEVIN KNOX DULWICH PARAGON CC
16 CHRISTOPHER PARKER EAST BRADFORD CC
17 GARRY TOWNSEND ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
18 STEPHEN NEWTON FERRYHILL WHEELERS CC
19 NOEL CLOUGH FIETSEN TEMPO / THE HOUSE / CHAPTERS
20 ANTONY GREEN GA CYCLES
21 NEAL PRESTON HALESOWEN A & CC
22 RICHARD ATKINSON HAMBLETON RC
23 ALAN DORRINGTON HERE COME THE BELGIANS
24 DAVID HEADON HORWICH CC
25 GRAHAM PICCAVEY HUDDERSFIELD STAR WHEELERS
26 MICK ROWSON J.D. CYCLES ILKLEY
27 JOSEPH HEYWOOD LANCASHIRE RC
28 STEVE BARRON VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
29 CRAIG BEECH LOTTO OLYMPIA TEAM INTERBIKE
30 MARK BETHELL MACCLESFIELD WHEELERS
31 PAUL DALTON MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
32 CHRIS GREEN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
33 JOHN WILKINSON MOONGLU RT
34 STEPHEN BRAZIER MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
35 ALAN KING MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
36 DARRELL BRADBURY NORTON WHEELERS
37 MATT RIGBY NORTON WHEELERS
38 PAUL SLEAFORD NORTON WHEELERS
39 NIGEL HAY PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
40 MIKE YOUNG PEDALSPORT CC
41 MARTIN BRASS PENDLE FOREST CC
42 GEOFF GIDDINGS RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
43 DAVID GARRETT RUGBY VELO
44 PAUL WHATMOUGH SHEPHERDS CYCLES
45 MERVYN DUDLEY SHERWOOD PINES CYCLES / POLARIS
46 PHILLIP BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
47 KEVIN PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
48 ANDY SMITH SWINDON RC
49 ANDREW COSGROVE TEESDALE CRC
50 MARTIN WORNER TEESDALE CRC
51 IAN O'BRIEN WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB
52 MARK MATHER WESTBROOK CYCLES - TEAM SCOTT
53 IAN SPARK WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
54 STEVE BARNES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
55 MATTHEW DENBY WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
56 JULIAN GOULD WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
57 CHRIS LEDGER WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
58 STEPHEN POOLE WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
59 JOHN SHAW WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
60 JONATHAN WATSON WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
61 COLIN AGER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
62 RICHARD CROSS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
63 KEITH DILLY INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
64 JULIAN HODGSON INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
65 ANDREW METCALFE INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
66 CHARLES WARREN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
67 MICK STYLE MANCHESTER WHEELERS
68 SIMON PICKARD J.D. CYCLES ILKLEY


VETERAN MEN 50+: 1:01 pm
71 IAN WRIGHT RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
72 MICHAEL PERRIN ASHFIELD RC
73 PHILIP HELLIWELL BRADFORD RCC / LYNN MOTORS
74 CARL MCDONAGH BRIXTON CYCLES
75 ROY HUNT COLNAGO-MICROSHIFT-SKINS
76 JOHN GINLEY CONDOR RC
77 DOUGLAS FOX CRAWLEY WHEELERS
78 PETER TURNER DERBY MERCURY RC
79 DAVID SMITH TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
80 MICK IVES ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
81 TIM STOWE ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
82 DAVE MCMULLEN EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
83 ANDY ROBERTS EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
84 PETER WILKIN FIETSEN TEMPO / THE HOUSE / CHAPTERS
85 MALCOLM CROSS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
86 MARTIN EADON HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
87 PETER HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
88 JOHN DOWELL HEANOR CLARION CC
89 TIM BUTLER IPSWICH BC
90 JOHN GALWAY KESWICKBIKES.CO.UK
91 DUNCAN STUART KESWICKBIKES.CO.UK
92 ADGE LAST MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
93 CLIFF FEATHERSTONE MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
94 BARRY KIPLING MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
95 PETER MOONEY RUGBY VELO
96 GARRY MARSH SEACROFT WHEELERS
97 STUART HOCKNELL ST IVES CC / PLASTRIBUTION / GRAFHAM CYCLES
98 PHILIP BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING
99 VICTOR BARNETT WELLAND VALLEY CC
100 ANDREW JONES WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES

SENIOR & UNDER-23 MEN: 2:15 pm
1 PAUL OLDHAM HOPE FACTORY RACING
2 JOHN HOPKINSON ALL TERRAIN CYCLES
3 DARREN BARCLAY ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
4 JODY CRAWFORTH ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
5 MARK THWAITES TEAM ASSOS
6 JONATHAN LIMEBEAR BATLEY CC / HARGREAVES CYCLES
7 JERROD HARTLEY BLACKPOOL YOUTH CYCLING ASSOCIATION
8 MARK COTTON BYCKA SPORT RACING / ARCHWAY INSURANCE
9 JASON HAWKINS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
10 NEAL CRAMPTON CROSSTRAX
11 SIMON MAUDSLEY CROSSTRAX
12 DANIEL BOOTH CULT RACING
14 DAVID REES DULWICH PARAGON CC
15 ANDREW WATERMAN DULWICH PARAGON CC
16 BEN EEDY TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
17 SHAUN ALDOUS EXTREME SPORTS THERAPY
18 STUART BOWERS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
19 MATT MACDONALD HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
20 MICHAEL WARNER HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
21 MATTHEW HALL HEANOR CLARION CC
22 ROB PARKIN HEANOR CLARION CC
23 DAVE COLLINS HOPE FACTORY RACING
24 KEITH MURRAY HOPE FACTORY RACING
25 GARY LINGARD LONDON PHOENIX CC
26 NATHAN MILLER LOTTO OLYMPIA TEAM INTERBIKE
27 PAUL BETHELL MACCLESFIELD WHEELERS
28 CHRIS METCALFE MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
29 LEE SHUNBURNE MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
30 ANDREW DILKES VC MEUDON
31 JAMIE NEWALL VC MEUDON
32 ROBERT SMAIL MID DEVON CC
33 MALCOLM LEWIS MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
34 STEVEN WARD MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
35 STUART WEARMOUTH MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
36 BEN SPURRIER TEAM MULE BAR
37 KYLE BURLEIGH NOTTINGHAM CLARION CC
38 TIM BALDWIN PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
39 ADAM GASCOIGNE TEAM PEDALPOWER LOUGHBOROUGH
40 PATRICK O'DONOVAN POD FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS RT
41 MATTHEW BARRETT RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
42 NICK CRAIG TEAM SCOTT UK
43 JAMES THOMPSON SHEFFREC CC
44 DANIEL DUGUID SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED / SPORTFUL
45 EDWARD SNEDDON SIGMA SPORT.CO.UK
46 WILLIAM BJERGFELT SPORTBEANS / WILIER
47 CRISPIN DOYLE SWINDON RC
48 JAMES DALTON THETFORD MTB RACING
49 ANTHONY O'BOYLE TEAM TORQ / KONA
50 LEWIS CRAVEN WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
51 DAVE HAYGARTH WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
52 ROBERT JEBB WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
53 STUART REID WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
54 DAMIAN SMITH WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
55 LEE WILLIAMS TEAM WIGGLE
56 PHILIP DIXON WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
57 JAMES FURNISS WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
58 TOM HAINES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
59 ROBERT WIMBLE WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
60 CHRISTOPHER DEBENS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
61 DANIEL GOODE INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
62 SHANE LAWTON INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
63 JAN VAN DAEL SUNWEB PROJOB
64 MICHAEL GROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI


UNDER-23
101 TOM PAYTON CULT RACING
102 DAVID NICHOLS ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
103 ANDREW NICHOLS CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY CC
104 JAMIE HARRIS CULT RACING
105 BEN ROACH CULT RACING
106 STEPHEN ADAMS LANGDALE LIGHTWEIGHTS RT
107 CALLUM CHAMBERLAIN MOUNTAIN TRAX RT
108 ROBERT WATSON PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
109 THOMAS LOWE RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
110 JEREMY HICKS RUGBY VELO
111 MARK BATEMAN TRIANGLE RT- BIANCHI
112 JOHN WHITTINGTON UNIVERSITY OF BATH CC

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More