We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Round 5 Result

Bradford | Sunday December 13 2009

Results

Elite Men
1 Jody Crawforth Arctic - Premier RT Elite 57:53
2 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Elite @ 0:43
3 Jan van Dael Sunweb Pro-Job - Belgium Elite @ 1:20
4 Rob Jebb Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 2:25
5 Angelo de Clerq Belgium Under 23 @ 3:10
6 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 3:11
7 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Elite @ 3:12
8 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Elite @ 3:18
9 Daniel Booth Cult Racing Elite @ 4:02
10 Nick Craig Team Scott UK Elite @ 4:51
11 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com Elite @ 5:09
12 Jamie Harris Cult Racing Under 23 @ 5:27
13 Jamie Newall VC Meudon Elite @ 5:46
14 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport/Specialized/Sportful Elite @ 6:1
15 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing Elite @ 6:15
16 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Elite @ 6:21
17 William Bjergfelt Sportbeans/Willier Elite @ 6:27
18 Ben Roach Cult Racing Under 23 @ 6:33
19 Philip Dixon www.zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Elite @ 6:40
20 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Elite @ 6:55
21 Matthew Barrett Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High 5 Elite @ 7:16
22 Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC Elite @ 7:17
23 Tom Payton Cult Racing Under 23 @ 7:22
24 Thomas Lowe Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High5 Under 23 @ 7:31
25 Stuart Reid Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 7:54
26 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Elite @ 8:25
27 David Nichols Arctic - Premier RT Under 23 @ 8:49
28 Michael Groves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Elite @ 1 lap
29 Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Under 23 @ 1 lap
30 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Elite @ 1 lap
31 Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Elite @ 1 lap
32 Rob Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Elite @ 1 lap
33 Michael Warner Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Elite @ 1 lap
34 Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights RT Under 23 @ 1 lap
35 Damian Smith Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 1 lap
36 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Elite @ 1 lap
37 Matt MacDonald Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Elite @ 1 lap
38 Nathan Miller Lotto Olympia Team Interbike Elite @ 1 lap
39 James Thompson Sheffrec CC Elite @ 1 lap
40 David Haygarth Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 1 lap
41 Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Elite @ 1 lap
42 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Elite @ 1 lap
43 Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Elite @ 1 lap
44 Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Elite @ 1 lap
45 Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Elite @ 1 lap
46 Ben Spurrier Team Mule Bar Elite @ 1 lap
47 James Furniss www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Elite @ 1 lap
48 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Elite @ 1 lap
49 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Under 23 @ 1 lap
50 Anthony O'Boyle Team Torq/Kona Elite @ 1 lap
51 Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Elite @ 1 lap
52 Robert Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Under 23 @ 1 lap
53 John Whittington University of Bath CC Under 23 @ 1 lap
54 Callum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Under 23 @ 1 lap
55 Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Elite @ 1 lap
56 Jonathan Limebear Batley CC/Hargreaves Elite @ 1 lap
57 Jason Hawkins Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Elite @ 1 lap
58 Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Elite @ 1 lap
59 Jonathan Hobson Team Chevin Cycles Elite @ 1 lap
60 James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Elite @ 1 lap

Women
1 Annie Last Halfords Bikehut Woman 33:14
2 Lily Matthews 100% Me Woman @ 0:42
3 Corrine Hall Team Corridori Woman @ 1:46
4 Hannah Barnes (J) Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta Woman @ 2:21
5 Ruby Miller (J) Forza Cycles Woman @ 3:27
6 Joanne McRae Arctic-Premier RT Woman @ 3:51
7 Lauren Creamer (J) Wolverhampton Whs/Fred Williams Woman @ 4:32
8 Marie Stuart Individual Member Woman @ 4:58
9 Louise Day (V50) Fat Birds CC Woman @ 5:18
10 Claire Beaumont Rapha - Condor Woman @ 5:29
11 Rachel Moss Ford CC Woman @ 5:44
12 Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Woman @ 6:33
13 Lucy Cash Rugby RCC Woman @ 7:11
14 Claire Smith Swindon RC Woman @ 7:40
15 Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Woman @ 8:34
16 Andrea Halman Swindon RC Woman @ 1 lap
17 Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Woman @ 1 lap
18 Rebecca Keogh (J) Solihull CC Woman @ 1 lap

Juniors
1 Daniel McLay Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Junior 37:00
2 Thomas Moses Team Wallis-CHH RT Junior @ 0:47
3 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Junior @ 0:55
4 Luke Gray Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Junior @ 0:57
5 Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Junior @ 1:24
6 Taylor Johnstone Team de Ver Junior @ 1:36
7 Perry Bowater CC Giro Junior @ 1:36
8 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Junior @ 1:54
9 Oliver Webster Crosstrax Junior @ 2:14
10 Alec Briggs Arctic-Premier RT Junior @ 2:32
11 Paul Young Glendene CC/Bike Trax Junior @ 2:33
12 Grant Ferguson Dooley's Cycles RT Junior @ 2:48
13 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes RT Junior @ 3:05
14 Jack Clarkson Pedal Sport Junior @ 3:18
15 Alistair Slater Bourne Wheelers CC Junior @ 3:35
16 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Junior @ 4:41
17 Martin Woffindin Sport City Velo Junior @ 5:52
18 Joshua Hand Team Probikekit.com Junior @ 6:33

Youth Boys
1 Samuel Lowe Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High5 Youth 31:22
2 Hugo Robinson Ipswich BC Youth @ 0:37
3 Adam Martin Activ Cycles - Fentimans RT Youth @ 0:55
4 Harry Franklin VC Londres Youth @ 0:56
5 Luke Cowley Swindon RC Youth @ 1:10
6 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Youth @ 1:38
7 Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Youth @ 1:46
8 Edward McParland JD Cycles Ilkley Youth @ 1:54
9 William Worrall Towy Riders Youth @ 2:02
10 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT/ Bradford Olympic Under 14 @ 2:04
11 Joseph Fox Solihull CC Youth @ 2:21
12 Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC - Juniors Youth @ 2:28
13 Jack Finch VC Deal/Activ/Hammond/Rowland/Nicosport Youth @ 2:29
14 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Under 14 @ 2:30
15 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Youth @ 2:50
16 Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Youth @ 2:53
17 Joseph Moses Bronte Whs/Neophix Engineering Youth @ 3:18
18 Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Youth @ 3:25
19 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Youth @ 3:25
20 Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Youth @ 3:32
21 Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Youth @ 3:32
22 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Youth @ 3:49
23 Daniel Murphy Team Keyne - Trek Youth @ 4:09
24 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Youth @ 4:27
25 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos on Sea CC Under 14 @ 4:32
26 Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Youth @ 4:42
27 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing/I-Cycles Youth @ 4:48
28 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Under 14 @ 5:02
29 Samuel Broughton Leicestershire RC Youth @ 5:03
30 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing/I-Cycles Youth @ 5:03
31 Tom Young Leicestershire RC Youth @ 5:16
32 Ben Miller Individual Member Youth @ 6:02
34 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport CC Youth @ 6:22
35 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/SPS/Impsport Youth @ 6:25
37 Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South/Bisland Cycles Youth @ 6:35
38 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Youth @ 6:35
40 Liam Cowell VC Londres Youth @ 7:00
42 Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Under 14 @ 7:11
43 Iain Paton Square Wheel Cycles Youth @ 7:13
44 Arthur Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Under 14 @ 7:16
45 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Youth @ 7:46
46 Sean Dunlea PCA Ciclos Uno/Squeezy/Isaac Under 14 @ 7:50
47 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Under 14 @ 7:56
48 Joe Dransfield Wakefield Junior Tri Club Youth @ 9:10
50 Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Wheelers Under 14 @ 9:34
51 Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Youth @ 9:49
52 Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Under 14 @ 10:07
53 Daniel Fox Solihull CC Under 14 @ 10:13
65 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Under 14 @ 1 lap
66 Alex Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Under 14 @ 1 lap
67 Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC - Juniors Under 14 @ 1 lap
68 Sam Dransfield Wakefield Junior Tri Club Under 14 @ 1 lap
69 Gregg Booker Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Under 14 @ 1 lap
70 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Under 14 @ 1 lap
71 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Under 14 @ 1 lap
73 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC/The Bicycleworks.com Under 14 @ 1 lap

Youth Girls
1 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Yth Girl 36:30
2 Lucy Garner Leicestershire RC Yth Girl @ 0:17
3 Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Yth Girl @ 0:39
4 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Yth Girl @ 0:53
5 Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo Yth Girl @ 3:16
6 Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo Yth Girl @ 4:21
7 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael/Waite/Hewitt Yth Girl @ 5:09
8 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Yth Girl @ 5:20
9 Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Yth Girl @ 6:13
10 Ffion James Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway U14 Girl @ 6:15
11 Harmonie Waterman Holme Valley Wheelers U14 Girl @ 6:24
12 Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC - Juniors Yth Girl @ 6:31
13 Grace Garner Leicestershire RC U14 Girl @ 7:35
14 Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC U14 Girl @ 7:51
15 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Yth Girl @ 8:02
16 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards U14 Girl @ 8:52
17 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers U14 Girl @ 1 lap
18 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC U14 Girl @ 1 lap
19 Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Yth Girl @ 1 lap

Under-14
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT/ Bradford Olympic Under 14
2 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Under 14
3 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos on Sea CC Under 14
4 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Under 14
5 Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Under 14
6 Arthur Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Under 14
7 Sean Dunlea PCA Ciclos Uno/Squeezy/Isaac Under 14
8 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Under 14
9 Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Wheelers Under 14
10 Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Under 14
11 Daniel Fox Solihull CC Under 14
12 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Under 14
13 Alex Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Under 14
14 Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC - Juniors Under 14
15 Sam Dransfield Wakefield Junior Tri Club Under 14
16 Gregg Booker Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Under 14
17 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Under 14
18 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Under 14
19 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC/The Bicycleworks.com Under 14

Veteran
1 Chris Young JD Cycles Ilkley Veteran 38:27
2 Darren Atkins Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Veteran @ 0:05
3 Geoff Giddings Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High5 Veteran @ 1:21
4 Philip Roach Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Veteran @ 1:40
5 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo/The House/Chapters Veteran @ 1:52
6 Keith Sheridan Corinium CC Veteran @ 2:49
7 Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Veteran @ 3:13
8 Matthew Denby www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Veteran @ 3:26
9 Antony Green GA Cycles Veteran @ 3:33
10 Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Veteran @ 3:43
11 Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Veteran @ 4:29
12 Mike Young Pedalsport CC Veteran @ 4:47
13 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Veteran @ 5:02
14 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Veteran @ 5:24
15 Steve Barron VC Lincoln/Pygott/B&O/SPS/Impsport Veteran @ 5:39
16 Chris Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Veteran @ 5:57
17 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Veteran @ 6:04
18 Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Veteran @ 6:21
19 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Veteran @ 6:26
20 Mick Rowson JD Cycles Ilkley Veteran @ 6:33
21 Steve Barnes www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Veteran @ 6:37
22 Alan King MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Veteran @ 6:37
23 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Veteran @ 7:00
24 Charles Warren Individual Member Veteran @ 7:01
25 Richard Cross Individual Member Veteran @ 7:15
26 Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Veteran @ 7:34
27 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Veteran @ 7:41
28 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Veteran @ 7:52
29 Craig Beech Lotto Olympia Team Ionterbike Veteran @ 7:53
30 David Garrett Rugby Velo Veteran @ 8:8
31 John Mein Derwentside CC Veteran @ 8:30
32 Dave Headon Horwich CC Veteran @ 8:40
33 Alan Dorrington Here come the Belgians Veteran @ 9:02
34 Julian Hodgson Individual Member Veteran @ 9:06
35 Ian O'Brien Wakefield Tri Club Veteran @ 10:12
36 Keith Dilly Individual Member Veteran @ 1 lap
37 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Veteran @ 1 lap
38 Andrew Metcalfe Individual Member Veteran @ 1 lap
39 Mike Farrar Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Veteran @ 1 lap
40 Garry Townsend Endura/Thule/24/7/Kinesis/MI Racing Veteran @ 1 lap
41 Simon Pickard JD Cycles Ilkley Veteran @ 1 lap
42 Paul Dalton Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Veteran @ 1 lap
43 Peter Lifford Becontree Wheelers Veteran @ 1 lap
44 Phillip Braybrooke Sport City Velo Veteran @ 1 lap
45 Kevin Hickie Bronte Whs/Neophix Engineering Veteran @ 1 lap
46 Chris Parker East Bradford CC @ 1 lap

Veteran over 50
1 Ian Wright Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High5 Over 50 42:04
2 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Over 50 @ 0:13
3 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Over 50 @ 1:15
4 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Over 50 @ 1:29
5 Cliff Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Over 50 @ 1:32
6 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo/The House/Chapters Over 50 @ 1:40
7 John Galway Keswickbikes.co.uk Over 50 @ 2:08
8 Dave McMullen Evans Cycles RT Over 50 @ 2:42
9 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Over 50 @ 3:38
10 Duncan Stuart Keswickbikes.co.uk Over 50 @ 3:49
11 Tim Stowe Endura/Thule/24/7/Kinesis/MI Racing Over 50 @ 4:6
12 Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Over 50 @ 4:16
13 Andrew Jones Wolverhampton Whs/Williams Over 50 @ 4:37
14 Philip Helliwell Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Over 50 @ 5:20
15 Tim Butler Ipswich BC Over 50 @ 7:48
16 Mick Ives Endura/Thule/24/7/Kinesis/MI Racing Over 50 @ 8:49
17 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Over 50 @ 1 lap
18 Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Over 50 @ 1 lap

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More