Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16

National Trophy Cyclo-Cross Mallory Start Sheet

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross

National Trophy Cyclo-Cross 2009-2010

Round 4 Start Sheet - (Mallory, 15 November 2009) |

JUNIOR MEN: 10:30 am
1 LUKE GRAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
2 MATTHEW COOK API - METROW
3 ALEC BRIGGS ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
4 ALISTAIR SLATER BOURNE WHEELERS CC
5 OLIVER WEBSTER CROSSTRAX
6 JOSHUA PAPWORTH CULT RACING
7 BRADLEY BURBRIDGE WWW.CYCLINGBARGAINS.COM / INFINIS / METALTEK RT
8 CIARAN O'GRADY VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
9 TAYLOR JOHNSTONE TEAM DE VER
10 HAMISH FLETCHER-COONEY GILL CYCLES
11 PERRY BOWATER CC GIRO
12 PAUL YOUNG GLENDENE CC / BIKE TRAX
14 ANDREW HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
15 DANIEL MCLAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
16 BRUCE DALTON MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
17 LUKE GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
18 HUGO HUMPHREYS MOSQUITO BIKES RACING TEAM
19 JACK CLARKSON PEDAL SPORT
20 STEVEN JAMES PEDALON.CO.UK
21 JOSHUA HAND TEAM PROBIKEKIT.COM
22 JAKE BLAKEMORE SOLIHULL CC
23 MARTIN WOFFINDIN SPORT CITY VELO
24 WILF SINCLAIR SUTTON CC / DE VER CYCLES
25 DECLAN HIGGINS TWICKENHAM CC
26 THOMAS MOSES TEAM WALLIS-CHH RACING TEAM
27 MARK BAXTER WEST DRAYTON MBC / BEYOND MOUNTAIN BIKES

WOMEN: 10:31 am
41 HANNAH BARNES (JUN) CANDI TV / MARSHALLS PASTA
42 JOANNE MCRAE ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
43 CORRINE HALL TEAM CORRIDORI
44 KATE POTTER COTIC BONTRAGER RT
45 ADELA CARTER CROSSTRAX
46 HILARY JOHNSON (VET40) TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
47 LOUISE DAY (VET50) FAT BIRDS CC
48 RACHEL MOSS FORD CC
49 CLAIRE BEAUMONT LONDON DYNAMO / CYCLEFIT
50 PENNY ROWSON (JUN) THE MISCHIEFCARD.COM RACING TEAM
51 HANNAH SHENTON (JUN) PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
52 NICOLA JUNIPER PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
53 ABBIE THORRINGTON PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
54 LUCY CASH RUGBY RACING CC
55 SUZANNE CLARKE SCIENCE IN SPORT.COM
56 REBECCA KEOGH (JUN) SOLIHULL CC
57 CHLOE PARRINGTON WELLAND VALLEY CC
58 LISA PARSONS (VET40) WELLAND VALLEY CC
59 LAUREN CREAMER (JUN) WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
60 DENISE SHACKLETON YORKSHIRE VELO
61 RUBY MILLER (JUN) INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
62 MARIE STUART INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
63 PERRINE PHILIPPE CSM VILLENEUVE LA GARENNE

YOUTH: 11:45 am
UNDER-16 BOYS

1 HUGO ROBINSON IPSWICH BC
2 ADAM MARTIN ACTIV CYCLES - FENTIMANS RT
3 JOSEPH MOSES BRONTE WHEELERS / NEOPHIX ENGINEERING
4 MATTHEW GATER VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
5 EDWYN OLIVER-EVANS EAST BRADFORD CC
6 TOM ARNSTEIN EQUIPE VELO ECOSSE / MONTPELIERS
7 JOSHUA HANNAN EXTREME SPORTS THERAPY
8 STUART MCCLUSKEY VC GLASGOW SOUTH / BISLAND CYCLES
9 CALLUM FERGUSON HALESOWEN A & CC
10 JACOB JAMES HALESOWEN A & CC
11 JONATHAN DIBBEN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
12 ALASTAIR PARKER HEANOR CLARION CC
14 KIERON TENNYSON HEANOR CLARION CC
15 JOSHUA PARKIN HERNE HILL YOUTH CC
16 DANIEL MASLIN HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS
17 ASHLEY DENNIS VC JUBILEE
18 EDWARD MCPARLAND JD CYCLES ILKLEY
19 DANIEL MURPHY TEAM KEYNE - TREK
20 SAMUEL BROUGHTON LEICESTERSHIRE RC
21 TOM YOUNG LEICESTERSHIRE RC
22 JORDAN GELL VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
23 JACK FINCH VC LONDRES
24 HARRY FRANKLIN VC LONDRES
25 JOE KIRKHAM VC LONG EATON
26 NICHOLAS GREAVES MAMMOTH LIFESTYLE RT
27 JOHN LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
28 JAKE LEDGER NORTON WHEELERS
29 ALEX MINTING PLANET X
30 SAM LOWE RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
31 JACK HUMPHREYS RED ROSE OLYMPIC CC
32 THOMAS ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
33 NICHOLAS BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
34 JOSEPH FOX SOLIHULL CC
35 JAKE WOMERSLEY SOWERBY BROTHERS CRT
36 LUKE COWLEY SWINDON RC
37 WILLIAM WORRALL TOWY RIDERS
38 DOMINIC TONER WELLAND VALLEY CC
39 ALAN TROLOVE WEST SUFFOLK WHEELERS
40 JACK SPICER VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT

UNDER-14 BOYS
41 HARVEY LOWE HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / GSI
42 SAM BECKINGSALE ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
43 HARRY CREW DERBY MERCURY RC
44 ALEX BRAYBROOKE EASTLANDS VELO
45 CHRISTIAN BRAYBROOKE EASTLANDS VELO
46 JAMES SHAW HEANOR CLARION CC
47 TOMAS FRANKLIN HERNE HILL YOUTH CC
48 HENRY DAWSON HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS
49 WILLIAM DAVIES LICHFIELD CITY CC
50 JACOB KELLY LICHFIELD CITY CC
51 JOSHUA NELSON LICHFIELD CITY CC
52 JAKE POOLE VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
53 GREGG BOOKER MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
54 ARTHUR GREEN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
55 BILLY HARDING PAUL MILNES RT / BRADFORD OLYMPIC
56 SEAN DUNLEA PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
57 DYLAN KERFOOT-ROBSON RHOS ON SEA CC
58 ROBERT ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
59 STEVEN HUMPHREYS RUGBY VELO
60 CHRISTOPHER BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
61 SEBASTIAN MARSH SEACROFT WHEELERS
62 DANIEL FOX SOLIHULL CC
63 JACK RAVENSCROFT SOLIHULL CC

UNDER-16 GIRLS
71 LUCY GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
72 AMY ROBERTS CARDIFF AJAX CC
73 ROSIE BLOUNT DERBY MERCURY RC
74 BETHANY CRUMPTON HALESOWEN A & CC
75 ANA GILL HEANOR CLARION CC
76 SARA GENT IN GEAR CYCLING DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
77 AMY JACOBS VC JUBILEE
78 ALICE BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
79 EMILY BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
80 ZOE ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
81 HANNAH LAYLAND VC ST RAPHAEL / WAITE / HEWITT
82 SASKIA HOOK SOUTH PENNINE RC
83 HANNAH PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
84 IMOGEN BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING

UNDER-14 GIRLS

91 FFION JAMES ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
92 HANNAH BLOUNT DERBY MERCURY RC
93 ROSIE CRUMPTON HALESOWEN A & CC
94 GRACE GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
95 EMILY NELSON LICHFIELD CITY CC
96 SARAH LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
97 SOPHIE FAULKNER SOLIHULL CC

VETERAN MEN 40-49: 1:00 pm
1 CHRIS YOUNG J.D. CYCLES ILKLEY
2 SEAN DAVIDSON AIRE VALLEY RACING TEAM
3 GARRY CLARK BANJOCYCLES.COM
4 GARY DUCKER BARTON WHEELERS CC
5 PETER LIFFORD BECONTREE WHEELERS
6 JONATHAN MARSHALL BELPER BC
7 ADRIAN RAVENSCROFT BIRMINGHAM CC
8 IAN JEREMIAH CARDIFF J.I.F. / CYCLOPAEDIA
9 GAVIN RUMBLES CC LUTON
10 KEITH SHERIDAN CORINIUM CC
11 DARREN ATKINS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
12 MARK FARRAR COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
14 MARK GARRETT COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
15 PHILIP ROACH COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
16 STUART PICKERING WWW.CYCLELOGIC.CO.UK
17 MARTIN O'GRADY VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
18 TREVOR HOLMES DISS & DISTRICT CC
19 KEVIN KNOX DULWICH PARAGON CC
20 BRIAN TEAR ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
21 GARRY TOWNSEND ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
22 PHILIP BROMWICH EVESHAM WHEELERS
23 NOEL CLOUGH FIETSEN TEMPO / THE HOUSE / CHAPTERS
24 ANTONY GREEN GA CYCLES
25 DAVID PERRY GO SPORTS SPEX RT
26 STEVEN DAVIES GUERCIOTTI/JJCOACH.COM
27 NEAL PRESTON HALESOWEN A & CC
28 RICHARD ATKINSON HAMBLETON RC
29 PAUL PARKER HEANOR CLARION CC
30 MICK ROWSON J.D. CYCLES ILKLEY
31 IAN PARKER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
32 STEVE BARRON VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
33 CRAIG BEECH LOTTO OLYMPIA TEAM INTERBIKE
34 PAUL DALTON MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
35 CHRIS GREEN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
36 STEPHEN BRAZIER MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
37 ALAN KING MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
38 DARRELL BRADBURY NORTON WHEELERS
39 KIERON DUNLEA PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
40 NIGEL HAY PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
41 HARVEY LEVANN PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
42 MIKE YOUNG PEDALSPORT CC
43 GEOFF GIDDINGS RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
44 KONRAD MANNING RAPHA CONDOR
45 DAVID GARRETT RUGBY VELO
46 GARY HIPWELL RUGBY VELO
47 MARK HUMPHREYS RUGBY VELO
48 MERVYN DUDLEY SHERWOOD PINES CYCLES / POLARIS
49 PHILLIP BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
50 DUNCAN MCNUTT SPORTSTEST.CO.UK
51 KEVIN PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
52 ANDREW COSGROVE TEESDALE CRC
53 IAN O'BRIEN WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB
54 MARK MATHER WESTBROOK CYCLES - TEAM SCOTT
55 ROBERT BURNS WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
56 SHAUN HAMMOND WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
57 IAN SPARK WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
58 STEVE BARNES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
59 MATTHEW DENBY WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
60 JULIAN GOULD WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
61 CHRIS LEDGER WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
62 STEPHEN POOLE WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
63 JOHN SHAW WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
64 JONATHAN WATSON WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
65 COLIN AGER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
66 ANDREW GRIER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
67 GARY STRICKLAND INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
68 CHARLES WARREN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

VETERAN MEN 50+: 1:01 pm
71 IAN WRIGHT RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
72 MICHAEL PERRIN ASHFIELD RC
73 MICHAEL PARKINS BOURNE WHEELERS CC
74 CARL MCDONAGH BRIXTON CYCLES
75 ROY HUNT COLNAGO-MICROSHIFT-SKINS
76 JOHN GINLEY CONDOR RC
77 TERRY MEECHAN TEAM COVENTRY CYCLE CENTRE
78 DAVID MILLER COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
79 PETER TURNER DERBY MERCURY RC
80 RUSS WAKEFIELD DERWENT VALLEY ATC
81 DAVID SMITH TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
82 MARTIN HACKLEY ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
83 MICK IVES ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
84 TIM STOWE ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
85 DAVE MCMULLEN EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
86 ANDY ROBERTS EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
87 PETER WILKIN FIETSEN TEMPO / THE HOUSE / CHAPTERS
88 GORDON RICHARDS HALESOWEN A & CC
89 MALCOLM CROSS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
90 MARTIN EADON HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
91 PETER HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
92 IAN MACDONALD HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
93 JOHN DOWELL HEANOR CLARION CC
94 TIM BUTLER IPSWICH BC
95 JOHN GALWAY KESWICKBIKES.CO.UK
96 DUNCAN STUART KESWICKBIKES.CO.UK
97 STUART WALTERS KETTERING CC
98 MARTIN STEPHENS MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
99 CLIFF FEATHERSTONE MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
100 BARRY KIPLING MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
101 MICHAEL WEBB ROYAL SUTTON CC
102 PETER MOONEY RUGBY VELO
103 STUART HOCKNELL ST IVES CC / PLASTRIBUTION / GRAFHAM CYCLES
104 PHILIP BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING
105 GRAHAM ATKINS WELLAND VALLEY CC
106 VICTOR BARNETT WELLAND VALLEY CC
107 ANDREW JONES WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
108 JOSEPH ROWE WYRE FOREST CRC / FABRICOLOR / DWT LEGAL
109 MARTIN BOOTH INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
110 PHILIP COOPER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
111 STEVE LOADES INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

SENIOR & UNDER-23 MEN: 2:15 pm
1 PAUL OLDHAM HOPE FACTORY RACING
2 DARREN BARCLAY ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
3 JODY CRAWFORTH ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
4 MARK THWAITES TEAM ASSOS
5 GARETH WHITTALL BEAUVALE CC
6 MARK COTTON BYCKA SPORT RACING / ARCHWAY INSURANCE
7 JASON HAWKINS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
8 COLIN MILLER COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
9 NEAL CRAMPTON CROSSTRAX
10 SIMON MAUDSLEY CROSSTRAX
11 DANIEL BOOTH CULT RACING
12 MATTHEW WAKEFIELD DERWENT VALLEY ATC
14 ANDREW WATERMAN DULWICH PARAGON CC
15 BEN EEDY TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
16 SHAUN ALDOUS EXTREME SPORTS THERAPY
17 STUART BOWERS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
18 IAN FIELD HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
19 MATT MACDONALD HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
20 ANDY POWELL HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
21 MICHAEL WARNER HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
22 ROB PARKIN HEANOR CLARION CC
23 DAVE COLLINS HOPE FACTORY RACING
24 KEITH MURRAY HOPE FACTORY RACING
25 BEN SPURRIER TEAM MULE BAR
26 NATHAN MILLER LOTTO OLYMPIA TEAM INTERBIKE
27 CARL STURGEON LUTTERWORTH CYCLE CENTRE RT
28 CHRIS METCALFE MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
29 LEE SHUNBURNE MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
30 ANDREW DILKES VC MEUDON
31 JAMIE NEWALL VC MEUDON
32 STEVEN WARD MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
33 STUART WEARMOUTH MTS CYCLE SPORT / INDBUILD
34 ANDY DUNN NORTON WHEELERS
35 IAN LEGG OWENS CYCLES
36 TIM BALDWIN PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
37 ADAM GASCOIGNE TEAM PEDALPOWER LOUGHBOROUGH
38 PATRICK O'DONOVAN POD FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS RT
39 DANIEL LEWIS RAF CC
40 MATTHEW BARRETT RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
41 ROBERT FRIEL RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
42 NICK CRAIG TEAM SCOTT UK
43 JAMES THOMPSON SHEFFREC CC
44 DANIEL DUGUID SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED / SPORTFUL
45 EDWARD SNEDDON SIGMA SPORT.CO.UK
46 WILLIAM BJERGFELT SPORTBEANS / WILIER
47 JAMES DALTON THETFORD MTB RACING
48 ANTHONY O'BOYLE TEAM TORQ / KONA
49 AARON CASELEY WALSALL RCC
50 LEWIS CRAVEN WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
51 DAVE HAYGARTH WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
52 ROBERT JEBB WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
53 STUART REID WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
54 BEN SIMMONS TEAM WIGGLE
55 LEE WILLIAMS TEAM WIGGLE
56 PHILIP DIXON WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
57 TOM HAINES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
58 ROBERT WIMBLE WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
59 CHRISTOPHER DEBENS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
60 DANIEL GOODE INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
61 PETER GOODE INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
62 SHANE LAWTON INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
63 NICOLAS BAZIN TEAM DIFFERDANGE
64 JAN VAN DAEL SUNWEB PROJOB
65 JONATHAN LIMEBEAR BATLEY CC / HARGREAVES CYCLES

UNDER-23
101 DAVID NICHOLS ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
102 ANDREW NICHOLS CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY CC
103 TOM PAYTON CULT RACING
104 BEN ROACH CULT RACING
105 JOSEPH ALLEN EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
106 STEPHEN ADAMS LANGDALE LIGHTWEIGHTS RT
107 ROBERT WATSON PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
108 JONATHAN PYBUS PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
109 THOMAS LOWE RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
110 JEREMY HICKS RUGBY VELO
111 TIM ROWSON SPORTSCOVER / SPIUK / JE JAMES
112 ROBERT BURNS WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
113 JAMIE HARRIS    CULT RACING