Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16

National Trophy Round 3 Start Sheet

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross

National Trophy Cyclo-Cross 2009-2010

Round 3 Start Sheet - (Ipswich, 25 October 2009)

JUNIOR MEN 10:30 am
1 DANIEL MCLAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
2 MATTHEW COOK API - METROW
3 ALEC BRIGGS ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
4 ALISTAIR SLATER BOURNE WHEELERS CC
5 FELIX ENGLISH TEAM CORRIDORI
6 OLIVER WEBSTER CROSSTRAX
7 JOSHUA PAPWORTH CULT RACING
8 TAYLOR JOHNSTONE TEAM DE VER
9 LUKE NEWBY DISS & DISTRICT CC
10 PATRICK SCARBORO FIT-FOR
11 HAMISH FLETCHER-COONEY GILL CYCLES
12 PERRY BOWATER CC GIRO
14 PAUL YOUNG GLENDENE CC / BIKE TRAX
15 LUKE GRAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
16 ANDREW HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
17 TOM CASTLE IPSWICH BC
18 JARED MINNICAN LAKES RC
19 BRUCE DALTON MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
20 LUKE GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
21 HUGO HUMPHREYS MOSQUITO BIKES RACING TEAM
22 STEVEN JAMES PEDALON.CO.UK
23 MARTIN WOFFINDIN SPORT CITY VELO
24 WILF SINCLAIR SUTTON CC / DE VER CYCLES
25 DECLAN HIGGINS TWICKENHAM CC
26 THOMAS MOSES TEAM WALLIS-CHH RACING TEAM
27 MARK BAXTER WEST DRAYTON MBC / BEYOND MOUNTAIN BIKES
28 CIARAN O'GRADY VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT

WOMEN 10:31 am
41 HANNAH BARNES (JUN) CANDI TV / MARSHALLS PASTA
42 JOANNE MCRAE ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
43 CORRINE HALL TEAM CORRIDORI
44 LOUISE DAY (VET50) FAT BIRDS CC
45 RACHEL MOSS FORD CC
46 CLAIRE BEAUMONT LONDON DYNAMO / CYCLEFIT
47 HANNAH SHENTON (JUN) PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
48 NICOLA JUNIPER PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
49 LUCY CASH RUGBY RACING CC
50 MARIE STUART INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

YOUTH BOYS 11:45 am
UNDER-16 BOYS

1 SAM LOWE RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
2 JOSEPH MOSES BRONTE WHEELERS / NEOPHIX ENGINEERING
3 MATTHEW GATER VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
4 JACK SPICER VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
5 EDWYN OLIVER-EVANS EAST BRADFORD CC
6 JOSHUA HANNAN EXTREME SPORTS THERAPY
7 DANIEL YOUNG GLENDENE CC / BIKE TRAX
8 CALLUM FERGUSON HALESOWEN A & CC
9 JACOB JAMES HALESOWEN A & CC
10 JONATHAN DIBBEN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
11 KIERON TENNYSON HEANOR CLARION CC
12 JOSHUA PARKIN HERNE HILL YOUTH CC
14 DANIEL MASLIN HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS
15 LEWIS PARKER IPSWICH BC
16 HUGO ROBINSON IPSWICH BC
17 EDWARD MCPARLAND JD CYCLES ILKLEY
18 DANIEL MURPHY TEAM KEYNE - TREK
19 SAMUEL BROUGHTON LEICESTERSHIRE RC
20 TOM YOUNG LEICESTERSHIRE RC
21 JORDAN GELL VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
22 JACK FINCH VC LONDRES
23 HARRY FRANKLIN VC LONDRES
24 JOE KIRKHAM VC LONG EATON
25 JOHN LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
26 JACK HUMPHREYS RED ROSE OLYMPIC CC
27 THOMAS ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
28 NICHOLAS BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
29 JOSEPH FOX SOLIHULL CC
30 JAKE WOMERSLEY SOWERBY BROTHERS CRT
31 WILLIAM WORRALL TOWY RIDERS
32 ALAN TROLOVE WEST SUFFOLK WHEELERS
33 ARNE POELVOORDE TIELTSE RENNERSCLUB (BELGIUM)

UNDER-14 BOYS

41 HARVEY LOWE HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
42 SAM BECKINGSALE ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
43 ALEX BRAYBROOKE EASTLANDS VELO
44 CHRISTIAN BRAYBROOKE EASTLANDS VELO
45 JAMES SHAW HEANOR CLARION CC
46 TOMAS FRANKLIN HERNE HILL YOUTH CC
47 ALWYN NEWSTEAD IPSWICH BC
48 WILLIAM DAVIES LICHFIELD CITY CC
49 JAKE POOLE VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
50 BILLY HARDING PAUL MILNES RT / BRADFORD OLYMPIC
51 SEAN DUNLEA PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
52 DYLAN KERFOOT-ROBSON RHOS ON SEA CC
53 ROBERT ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
54 CHRISTOPHER BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
55 DANIEL FOX SOLIHULL CC
56 JACK RAVENSCROFT SOLIHULL CC

YOUTH GIRLS 11:46 am
UNDER-16 GIRLS

61 LUCY GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
62 AMY ROBERTS CARDIFF AJAX CC
63 ROSIE BLOUNT DERBY MERCURY RC
64 BETHANY CRUMPTON HALESOWEN A & CC
65 SARA GENT IN GEAR CYCLING DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
66 AMY JACOBS VC JUBILEE
67 ALICE BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
68 EMILY BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
69 ZOE ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
70 SASKIA HOOK SOUTH PENNINE RC
71 HANNAH LAYLAND VC ST RAPHAEL / WAITE / HEWITT
72 HANNAH PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
73 IMOGEN BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING

UNDER-14 GIRLS
91 FFION JAMES ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
92 GRETEL WARNER TEAM DARENTH
93 HANNAH BLOUNT DERBY MERCURY RC
94 GRACE GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
95 EMILY NELSON LICHFIELD CITY CC
96 SARAH LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
97 KIMBERLEY ENGLISH PALMER PARK VELO
98 ROSIE CRUMPTON HALESOWEN A & CC

VETERAN MEN 40-49 1:00 pm
1 CHRIS YOUNG J.D. CYCLES ILKLEY
2 SEAN DAVIDSON AIRE VALLEY RACING TEAM
3 STUART CHATTING AMIS VELO RT / SOLO SCAFFOLDING
4 GARRY CLARK BANJOCYCLES.COM
5 PETER LIFFORD BECONTREE WHEELERS
6 JONATHAN MARSHALL BELPER BC
7 ADRIAN RAVENSCROFT BIRMINGHAM CC
8 KEITH SHERIDAN CORINIUM CC
9 PHILIP ROACH COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
10 STUART PICKERING WWW.CYCLELOGIC.CO.UK
11 TREVOR HOLMES DISS & DISTRICT CC
12 IAN NEWBY DISS & DISTRICT CC
14 ANDREW CLARKE ELY & DISTRICT CC
15 NOEL CLOUGH FIETSEN TEMPO / THE HOUSE / CHAPTERS
16 ANTONY GREEN GA CYCLES
17 LEE BRADLEY GUERCIOTTI/JJCOACH.COM
18 STEVEN DAVIES GUERCIOTTI/JJCOACH.COM
19 DOMINIC CASTLE IPSWICH BC
20 DAVE COPLAND IPSWICH BC
21 COLIN NEWSTEAD IPSWICH BC
22 JULIAN PARKER IPSWICH BC
23 MICK ROWSON J.D. CYCLES ILKLEY
25 BRUCE MACKIE LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC
26 STEVE BARRON VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
27 CRAIG BEECH LOTTO OLYMPIA TEAM INTERBIKE
28 GAVIN RUMBLES CC LUTON
29 PAUL DALTON MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
30 STEPHEN BRAZIER MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND RT
31 KIERON DUNLEA PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
32 JAMES PRICE PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
33 CRAIG STEVENS PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
34 HARVEY LEVANN PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
35 JIM HARDWICKE PLOMESGATE CC
36 GEOFF GIDDINGS RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
37 KONRAD MANNING RAPHA CONDOR
38 DAVID GARRETT RUGBY VELO
39 MERVYN DUDLEY SHERWOOD PINES CYCLES / POLARIS
40 PHILLIP BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
41 PHILIP PEACOCK ST IVES CC / PLASTRIBUTION / GRAFHAM CYCLES
42 KEVIN PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
43 PAUL MOSS STOWMARKET & DISTRICT CC
44 MARK MATHER WESTBROOK CYCLES - TEAM SCOTT
45 IAN SPARK WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
46 EDWARD SMITH ZENITH CC
47 STEVE BARNES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
48 MATTHEW DENBY WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
49 JULIAN GOULD WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
50 STEPHEN POOLE WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
51 JOHN SHAW WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
52 JONATHAN WATSON WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
53 COLIN AGER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
54 RICHARD CROSS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
55 DAVID FRASER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
56 CHARLES WARREN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
57 MARTIN O'GRADY VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT

VETERAN MEN 50+ 1:01 pm
61 IAN WRIGHT RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
62 ROY HUNT COLNAGO-MICROSHIFT-SKINS
63 DOUGLAS FOX CRAWLEY WHEELERS
64 DAVID SMITH TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
65 TIM STOWE ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
66 TONY WILKINS ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
67 DAVE MCMULLEN EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
68 ANDY ROBERTS EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
69 GEOFF BORES FORD CC
70 IAN EVANS HALESOWEN A & CC
71 MALCOLM CROSS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
72 MARTIN EADON HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
73 PETER HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
74 TIM BUTLER IPSWICH BC
75 ROBERT SMITH IPSWICH BC
76 JOHN GALWAY KESWICKBIKES.CO.UK
77 DUNCAN STUART KESWICKBIKES.CO.UK
78 CLIFF FEATHERSTONE MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND RT
79 BARRY KIPLING MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND RT
80 CHRIS GOOCH VC REVOLUTION
81 PETER MOONEY RUGBY VELO
82 STUART HOCKNELL ST IVES CC / PLASTRIBUTION / GRAFHAM CYCLES
83 PHILIP BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING
84 ANDREW JONES WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
85 PHILIP COOPER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
86 PETER WILKIN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
87 PAUL WARNER TEAM DARENTH

SENIOR/UNDER-23 MEN 2:15 pm
1 PAUL OLDHAM HOPE FACTORY RACING
2 ROBERT HUNT API - METROW
3 DARREN BARCLAY ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
4 JODY CRAWFORTH ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
5 MARK THWAITES TEAM ASSOS
6 JONATHAN LIMEBEAR BATLEY CC / HARGREAVES CYCLES
7 GARETH WHITTALL BEAUVALE CC
8 MARK COTTON BYCKA SPORT RACING / ARCHWAY INSURANCE
9 ANDREW WATERMAN DULWICH PARAGON CC
10 BEN EEDY TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
11 SHAUN ALDOUS EXTREME SPORTS THERAPY
12 STUART BOWERS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
14 ROB PARKIN HEANOR CLARION CC
15 DAVE COLLINS HOPE FACTORY RACING
16 KEITH MURRAY HOPE FACTORY RACING
17 NATHAN MILLER LOTTO OLYMPIA TEAM INTERBIKE
18 LEIGH FEARN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
19 LEE SHUNBURNE MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
20 ANDREW DILKES VC MEUDON
21 JAMIE NEWALL VC MEUDON
22 MALCOLM LEWIS MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND RT
23 STEVEN WARD MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND RT
24 STUART WEARMOUTH MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND RT
25 BEN SPURRIER TEAM MULE BAR
26 IAN LEGG OWENS CYCLES
27 TIM BALDWIN PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
28 PATRICK O'DONOVAN POD FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS RT
29 JAMES THOMPSON SHEFFREC CC
30 DANIEL DUGUID SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED / SPORTFUL
31 EDWARD SNEDDON SIGMA SPORT.CO.UK
32 WILLIAM BJERGFELT SPORTBEANS / WILIER
33 ANTHONY O'BOYLE TEAM TORQ / KONA
34 LEWIS CRAVEN WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
35 DAVE HAYGARTH WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
36 ROBERT JEBB WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
37 STUART REID WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
38 LEE WILLIAMS TEAM WIGGLE
39 JAMES SHAW WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
40 MARTIN CARTER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
41 SHANE LAWTON INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
42 JOHANNES SICKMUELLER STEVENS RACING TEAM (GERMANY)
43 KRIS LAPERE MEZ TEAM (BELGIUM)
44 JAN VAN DAEL SUNWEB PROJOB (BELGIUM)
45 BJORN RONDELEZ BEACHBIKERS (BELGIUM)
46 ALISTAIR SPONSEL VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM (USA)

UNDER-23
101 ROBERT WATSON PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
102 DAVID NICHOLS ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
103 ANDREW NICHOLS CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY CC
104 TOM PAYTON CULT RACING
105 BEN ROACH CULT RACING
106 RICHARD DUNNETT DISS & DISTRICT CC
107 STEPHEN ADAMS LANGDALE LIGHTWEIGHTS RT
108 THOMAS LOWE RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
109 TOM LAST SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED / SPORTFUL
110 TOMAS VERNACKT ASFRA RACING TEAM (BELGIUM)
111 SION O'BOYLE TEAM TORQ / KONA