We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

National Trophy Round 2 Results

Report & Images | Series Standings

Results

Elite & Under-23 Men
1 Johannes Sickmueller Stevens Racing Team (Germany) Elite 1:00:27
2 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Elite @ 0:24
3 Jan van Dael Sunweb Pro-Job - Belgium Elite @ 0:40
4 Kris Lapere Mez Team (Belgium) Elite @ 1:00
5 Kristof Kop AVB Cycling Team (Belgium) Under 23 @ 1:00
6 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Elite @ 1:35
7 Tom Last Sigma Sport/Specialized/Sportful Under 23 @ 2:00
8 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing Elite @ 2:01
9 Rob Jebb Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 2:10
10 Daniel Booth Cult Racing Elite @ 2:25
11 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com Elite @ 2:34
12 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 2:38
13 Anthony O'Boyle Team Torq/Kona Elite @ 2:46
14 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport/Specialized/Sportful Elite @ 2:46
15 Thomas Lowe Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High5 Under 23 @ 2:57
16 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Elite @ 2:57
17 David Nichols Arctic - Premier RT Under 23 @ 2:57
18 Rob Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Elite @ 3:30
19 Matthew Barrett Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High 5 Elite @ 3:43
20 Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights RT Under 23 @ 3:43
21 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Elite @ 3:48
22 Robert Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Under 23 @ 3:48
23 Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Elite @ 4:02
24 Mark Cotton Bycka Sport/Archway Insurance Elite @ 4:07
25 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Elite @ 4:17
26 Ben Roach Cult Racing Under 23 @ 4:24
27 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Elite @ 4:27
28 Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Elite @ 4:28
29 Darren Barclay Arctic - Premier RT Elite @ 4:34
30 Shaun Aldous Extreme Sports Therapy Elite @ 4:49
31 Stuart Reid Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 5:00
32 Sion O'Boyle Team Torq/Kona Under 23 @ 5:02
33 Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC Elite @ 5:06
34 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Elite @ 5:40
35 Glenn Sluyts Cycling Team Kessel (Belgium) Elite @ 5:58
36 Tom Haines www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Elite @ 6:11
37 Vin Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com Elite @ 6:27
38 James Furniss www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Elite @ 6:39
39 Tom Payton Cult Racing Under 23 @ 7:03
40 Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport - Inland RT Elite @ 1 lap
41 Nathan Miller Lotto Olympia Team Interbike Elite @ 1 lap
42 Peter Banham Cult Racing Under 23 @ 1 lap
43 Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Elite @ 1 lap
44 Jonathan Limebear Batley CC/Hargreaves Elite @ 1 lap
45 Ben Spurrier Team Mule Bar Elite @ 1 lap
46 James Thompson Sheffrec CC Elite @ 1 lap
47 Tim Rowson Sportscover/SPIUK/JE James Under 23 @ 1 lap
48 Matthew Wakefield Derwent Valley ATC Elite @ 1 lap
49 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Under 23 @ 1 lap
50 David Haygarth Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 1 lap
51 Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Elite @ 1 lap
52 James Shaw www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Elite @ 1 lap
53 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whs/Fred Williams Under 23 @ 1 lap
54 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Elite @ 1 lap
55 Jason Hawkins Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Elite @ 1 lap
56 Aaron Caseley Walsall RCC Elite @ 1 lap
57 Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Elite @ 1 lap
58 Kenneth Geenen Cycling Team Kessel (Belgium) Elite @ 1 lap
59 Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Elite @ 1 lap

Women
1 Hannah Barnes (J) Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta 42:33
2 Joanne McRae Arctic-Premier RT @ 0:29
3 Jessica Roberts The Mischiefcard.com RT @ 0:33
4 Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC @ 0:47
5 Louise Day (V50) Fat Birds CC @ 1:46
6 Hannah Shenton (J) Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic @ 1:56
7 Rachel Moss Ford CC @ 2:10
8 Claire Beaumont London Dynamo/Cyclefit @ 3:36
9 Lucy Cash Rugby RCC @ 6:02
10 Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC @ 1 lap at

Junior Men
1 Thomas Moses Team Wallis-CHH RT 43:32
2 Daniel McLay Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI @ 0:30
3 Perry Bowater CC Giro @ 0:38
4 Luke Gray Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI @ 0:50
5 Alistair Slater Bourne Wheelers CC @ 1:08
6 Steven James Pedalon.co.uk @ 1:16
7 Oliver Webster Crosstrax @ 1:16
8 Josuah Papworth Cult Racing @ 1:19
9 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers @ 1:24
10 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI @ 1:25
11 Alec Briggs Arctic-Premier RT @ 1:35
12 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes RT @ 2:13
13 Taylor Johnstone Team de Ver @ 2:24
14 Paul Young Glendene CC/Bike Trax @ 2:24
15 Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal/Activ/Hammond/Rowland/Nicosport @ 2:28
16 Martin Woffindin Sport City Velo @ 2:35
17 Josuah Hand Team Probikekit.com @ 4:49
18 Samuel Brogan Leicestershire RC @ 4:51
19 Bruce Dalton Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards @ 5:49
20 Declan Higgins Twickenham CC @ 6:56
21 Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth CC @ 1 lap

Youth Boys
1 Samuel Lowe Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High5 Youth 31:50
2 Joseph Moses Bronte Whs/Neophix Engineering Youth @ 0:10
3 Hugo Robinson Ipswich BC Youth @ 0:21
4 Edward McParland JD Cycles Ilkley Youth @ 0:30
5 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Youth @ 0:33
6 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Youth @ 0:46
7 Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Youth @ 1:17
8 Harry Franklin VC Londres Youth @ 1:28
9 Joseph Fox Solihull CC Youth @ 1:52
10 Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC - Juniors Youth @ 1:52
11 Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Under 14 @ 1:57
12 Daniel Murphy Team Keyne - Trek Youth @ 2:00
13 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Under 14 @ 2:06
14 Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Youth @ 2:06
15 Luke Cowley Swindon RC Youth @ 2:06
16 William Worrall Towy Riders Youth @ 2:06
17 Jack Finch VC Londres Youth @ 2:12
18 Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Youth @ 2:25
19 Samuel Broughton Leicestershire RC Youth @ 2:31
20 Daniel Young Glendene CC/Bike Trax Youth @ 2:37
21 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Under 14 @ 2:39
22 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT/ Bradford Olympic Under 14 @ 2:44
23 Adam Martin Hetton Hawks CC Youth @ 2:54
24 Matthew Gater VC Deal/Activ/Hammond/Rowland/Nicosport Youth @ 2:56
25 John Lomas Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Youth @ 3:00
26 Tom Young Leicestershire RC Youth @ 3:09
27 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/SPS/Impsport Youth @ 3:9
28 James Newey Lichfield City CC Youth @ 3:29
29 Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Youth @ 3:31
30 Jack Spicer VC Deal/Activ/Hammond/Rowland/Nicosport Youth @ 3:44
31 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Youth @ 3:57
32 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos on Sea CC Under 14 @ 3:58
33 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Youth @ 4:9
34 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Youth @ 4:25
35 Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth CC Youth @ 4:31
36 Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Youth @ 4:47
37 Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Youth @ 5:9
38 Arthur Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Under 14 @ 5:16
39 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway Under 14 @ 5:26
40 Daniel Fox Solihull CC Under 14 @ 5:52
41 Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Under 14 @ 6:8
42 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Under 14 @ 6:15
43 Sean Dunlea PCA Ciclos Uno/Squeezy/Isaac Under 14 @ 6:22
44 Alex Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Under 14 @ 6:26
45 Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Youth @ 6:37
46 Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Youth @ 7:53
47 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Under 14 @ 0:0
48 Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Under 14 @ at 1 lap
49 Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Youth @ at 1 lap
50 Gregg Booker Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Under 14 @ at 1 lap
51 Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Under 14 @ at 1 lap
52 William Davies Lichfield City CC Under 14 @ at 1 lap

Youth Girls
1 Lucy Garner Leicestershire RC Yth Girl 35:25
2 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Yth Girl @ 0:05
3 Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Yth Girl @ 0:07
4 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Yth Girl @ 1:52
5 Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo Yth Girl @ 2:22
6 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael/Waite/Hewitt Yth Girl @ 2:29
7 Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC U14 Girl @ 2:30
8 Grace Garner Leicestershire RC U14 Girl @ 2:45
9 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Yth Girl @ 3:5
10 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards U14 Girl @ 3:14
11 Ffion James Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway U14 Girl @ 3:17
12 Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo Yth Girl @ 4:27
13 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Yth Girl @ 4:31
14 Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Yth Girl @ 4:59
15 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC U14 Girl @ 1 lap
16 Sara Gent In Gear Cycling Development Squad Yth Girl @ 1 lap

Under-14
1 Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Under 14
2 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Under 14
3 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Under 14
4 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT/ Bradford Olympic Under 14
5 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos on Sea CC Under 14
6 Arthur Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Under 14
7 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway Under 14
8 Daniel Fox Solihull CC Under 14
9 Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Under 14
10 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Under 14
11 Sean Dunlea PCA Ciclos Uno/Squeezy/Isaac Under 14
12 Alex Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Under 14
13 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Under 14
14 Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Under 14
15 Gregg Booker Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Under 14
16 Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Under 14
17 William Davies Lichfield City CC Under 14

Veteran 40 Men
1 Marc Druyts Cycling Team Kessel (Belgium) 38:47
2 Chris Young JD Cycles Ilkley @ 0:18
3 Philip Roach Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk @ 0:25
4 Geoff Giddings Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High5 @ 0:34
5 Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer @ 1:20
6 John Shaw www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer @ 1:23
7 Matthew Denby www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer @ 1:35
8 Keith Sheridan Corinium CC @ 1:50
9 Antony Green GA Cycles @ 1:58
10 Patrick Sluyts Cycling Team Kessel (Belgium) @ 2:12
11 Steve Barnes www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer @ 2:22
12 Steve Barron VC Lincoln/Pygott/B&O/SPS/Impsport @ 2:25
13 Chris Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards @ 2:40
14 Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer @ 2:46
15 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC @ 2:50
16 Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT/Xero/Bioracer @ 2:51
17 Garry Clark Banjocycles.com @ 2:53
18 Mick Rowson JD Cycles Ilkley @ 2:56
19 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT @ 2:59
20 Matt Rigby Norton Wheelers @ 3:17
21 Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough @ 3:30
22 Martin O'Grady VC Deal/Activ/Hammond/Rowland Nico @ 3:53
23 Stuart Pickering www.Cyclelogic.co.uk @ 4:04
24 Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC @ 4:09
25 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC @ 4:11
26 Ian Newby Diss & District CC @ 4:12
27 Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC @ 4:26
28 Charles Warren Individual Member @ 4:34
29 Alan King MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT @ 4:35
30 Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott @ 4:40
31 David Garrett Rugby Velo @ 4:42
32 Craig Beech Lotto Olympia Team Ionterbike @ 4:43
33 Richard Cross Individual Member @ 4:45
34 David Perry Go Sports Spex RT @ 4:47
35 Dave Headon Horwich CC @ 4:48
36 Chris Remnant VS Narbonnais Languedoc Roussilion @ 4:52
37 Andy Smith Swindon RC @ 5:25
38 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo @ 5:30
39 Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC @ 5:31
40 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whs/Williams @ 5:39
41 Sean Davidson Aire Valley RT @ 5:46
42 Ian O'Brien Wakefield Tri Club @ 5:52
43 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC @ 6:05
44 Paul Dalton Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards @ 6:32
45 Paul Roberts Hambleton RC @ 6:54
46 Peter Lifford Becontree Wheelers @ 7:19
47 Philip Bromwich Evesham Wheelers @ 7:25
48 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers @ 1 lap
49 Garry Townsend Endura/Thule/24/7/Kinesis/MI Racing @ 1 lap
50 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Polaris @ 1 lap
51 Phillip Braybrooke Sport City Velo @ 1 lap

Veteran 50 Men
1 Ian Wright Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High5 39:42
2 Roy Hunt Colnago-Microshift-Skins @ 0:20
3 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI @ 1:06
4 Peter Wilkin Individual Member @ 1:18
5 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT @ 1:18
6 Dave McMullen Evans Cycles RT @ 1:22
7 John Galway Keswickbikes.co.uk @ 2:20
8 Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles RT @ 2:49
9 Cliff Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT @ 3:00
10 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers @ 3:01
11 David Smith Team Empella cyclo-cross.com @ 3:01
12 Duncan Stuart Keswickbikes.co.uk @ 3:10
13 Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles @ 3:39
14 Andrew Jones Wolverhampton Whs/Williams @ 3:47
15 Tim Butler Ipswich BC @ 4:08
16 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC @ 4:24
17 Tim Stowe Endura/Thule/24/7/Kinesis/MI Racing @ 4:33
18 Roger Broughton Alford Wheelers @ 4:37
19 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC @ 5:10
20 Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC @ 5:10
21 John Ginley Condor RC @ 5:22
22 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo @ 5:29
23 Philip Cooper Individual Member @ 5:30
24 John Hughes Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk @ 5:40
25 Tony Wilkins Endura/Thule/24/7/Kinesis/MI Racing @ 5:46
26 Martin Booth Individual Member @ 6:02
27 Steve Loades Individual Member @ 6:54
28 Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers @ 1 lap
29 Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC/Plastribution/Grafham Cycles @ 1 lap
30 Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC @ 1 lap

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More