We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

National Trophy Cyclo-Cross 2009-2010

Round 1 Start Sheet

JUNIOR MEN 10:30 am
1 DANIEL MCLAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
2 ALEC BRIGGS ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
3 ALISTAIR SLATER BOURNE WHEELERS CC
4 OLIVER WEBSTER CROSSTRAX
5 CIARAN O'GRADY VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
6 TAYLOR JOHNSTONE TEAM DE VER
7 LUKE NEWBY DISS & DISTRICT CC
8 PAUL YOUNG GLENDENE CC / BIKE TRAX
9 LUKE GRAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
10 ANDREW HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
12 LUKE GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
13 STEVEN JAMES PEDALON.CO.UK
14 MARTIN WOFFINDIN SPORT CITY VELO
15 THOMAS MOSES TEAM WALLIS-CHH RACING TEAM
16 JOSHUA PAPWORTH WYRE FOREST CRC / FABRICOLOR / DWT LEGAL
17 HAMISH FLETCHER-COONEY GILL CYCLES

WOMEN 10:31 am
61 CARLA HAINES AKO/DUCATI CORSE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM UK
62 JOANNE MCRAE ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
63 HANNAH BARNES (JUN) CANDI TV / MARSHALLS PASTA
64 MADDIE HORTON TEAM CERTINI
65 GABRIELLA DAY CYCLEFIT RT
66 LOUISE DAY (V50) FAT BIRDS CC
67 RACHEL MOSS FORD CC
68 CLAIRE BEAUMONT LONDON DYNAMO / CYCLEFIT
69 NINA DAVIES OGMORE VALLEY WHEELERS
70 HANNAH SHENTON (JUN) PAUL MILNES RT / BRADFORD OLYMPIC
71 ANDREA HALMAN SWINDON RC
72 GENEVIEVE WHITSON SWINDON RC
73 LISA PARSONS (V40) WELLAND VALLEY CC
74 JASMINE ADAMS-FRIEND WYRE FOREST CRC / FABRICOLOR / DWT LEGAL

YOUTH: 11:45 am
UNDER-16 BOYS
1 JOSEPH MOSES BRONTE WHEELERS / NEOPHIX ENGINEERING
2 JACK SPICER VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
3 JACOB JAMES HALESOWEN A & CC
4 JONATHAN DIBBEN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
5 KIERON TENNYSON HEANOR CLARION CC
6 JOSHUA PARKIN HERNE HILL YOUTH CC
7 DANIEL MASLIN HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS
8 HUGO ROBINSON IPSWICH BC
9 EDWARD MCPARLAND JD CYCLES ILKLEY
10 DANIEL MURPHY TEAM KEYNE - TREK
11 SAMUEL BROUGHTON LEICESTERSHIRE RC
12 JORDAN GELL VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
13 JACK FINCH VC LONDRES
14 HARRY FRANKLIN VC LONDRES
15 JOE KIRKHAM VC LONG EATON
16 JOHN LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
17 SAM LOWE RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
18 JACK HUMPHREYS RED ROSE OLYMPIC CC
19 THOMAS ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
20 NICHOLAS BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
21 JOSEPH FOX SOLIHULL CC
22 JAKE WOMERSLEY SOWERBY BROTHERS CRT
23 DANIEL NASH ST AUSTELL WHEELERS CC
24 LUKE COWLEY SWINDON RC
25 ISAAC STAFF SWINDON RC
26 WILLIAM WORRALL TOWY RIDERS
27 TOM YOUNG LEICESTERSHIRE RC
28 EDWYN OLIVER-EVANS EAST BRADFORD CC

UNDER-16 GIRLS
41 BETHANY CRUMPTON HALESOWEN A & CC
42 AMY ROBERTS CARDIFF AJAX CC
43 ROSIE BLOUNT DERBY MERCURY RC
44 SARA GENT IN GEAR CYCLING DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
45 LUCY GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
46 REBECCA HUNT NEWPORT YOUTH VELO CC
47 ALICE BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
48 EMILY BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
49 SASKIA HOOK SOUTH PENNINE RC
50 HANNAH PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
51 LAURA CLODE GUERCIOTTI/JJCOACH.COM

UNDER-14 BOYS
61 HARVEY LOWE HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
62 SAM BECKINGSALE ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
63 ALEX BRAYBROOKE EASTLANDS VELO
64 CHRISTIAN BRAYBROOKE EASTLANDS VELO
65 JACK RAVENSCROFT HALESOWEN A & CC
66 JAMES SHAW HEANOR CLARION CC
67 TOMAS FRANKLIN HERNE HILL YOUTH CC
68 BILLY HARDING PAUL MILNES RT / BRADFORD OLYMPIC
69 SEAN DUNLEA PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
70 DYLAN KERFOOT-ROBSON RHOS ON SEA CC
71 ROBERT ARMSTRONG RIBBLE VALLEY CRC - JUNIORS
72 CHRISTOPHER BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
73 DANIEL FOX SOLIHULL CC
74 JAKE POOLE VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
75 WILLIAM DAVIES LICHFIELD CITY CC

UNDER-14 GIRLS
81 FFION JAMES ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
82 HANNAH BLOUNT DERBY MERCURY RC
83 ROSIE CRUMPTON HALESOWEN A & CC
84 GRACE GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
85 EMILY NELSON LICHFIELD CITY CC
86 SARAH LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS

VETERAN MEN 40-49: 1:00 pm
1 GEOFF GIDDINGS RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
2 GARRY CLARK BANJOCYCLES.COM
3 PETER LIFFORD BECONTREE WHEELERS
4 JONATHAN MARSHALL BELPER BC
5 ADRIAN RAVENSCROFT BIRMINGHAM CC
6 IAN JEREMIAH CARDIFF J.I.F. / CYCLOPAEDIA
7 GARY ANDREWS TEAM CERTINI
8 KEITH SHERIDAN CORINIUM CC
9 DARREN ATKINS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
10 PHILIP ROACH COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
11 GEORGE HIGGS CRAWLEY WHEELERS
12 NIGEL LANGRIDGE CRAWLEY WHEELERS
13 STUART PICKERING WWW.CYCLELOGIC.CO.UK
14 IAN NEWBY DISS & DISTRICT CC
15 TIM CARPENTER TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
16 NOEL CLOUGH FIETSEN TEMPO / THE HOUSE / CHAPTERS
17 GARY ALLAN GA CYCLES
18 ANTONY GREEN GA CYCLES
19 LEE BRADLEY GUERCIOTTI/JJCOACH.COM
20 STEVEN DAVIES GUERCIOTTI/JJCOACH.COM
21 MICK ROWSON J.D. CYCLES ILKLEY
22 CHRIS YOUNG J.D. CYCLES ILKLEY
23 STEVE BARRON VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
24 CRAIG BEECH LOTTO OLYMPIA TEAM INTERBIKE
25 ANTHONY DYMENT NORTH HAMPSHIRE RC
26 HARVEY LEVANN PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
27 ANDREW SHAW RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
28 COLIN HUMPHREYS RED ROSE OLYMPIC CC
29 DAVID GARRETT RUGBY VELO
30 GARY HIPWELL RUGBY VELO
31 ROBERT LILLICRAP SID VALLEY CC
32 PHILLIP BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
33 KEVIN PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
34 PETER HUTCHINSON SWINDON RC
35 ANDY SMITH SWINDON RC
36 IAN SPARK WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
37 STEVE BARNES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
38 MATTHEW DENBY WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
39 JULIAN GOULD WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
40 JOHN SHAW WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
41 JONATHAN WATSON WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
42 COLIN AGER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
43 CHARLES WARREN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
44 STEPHEN POOLE WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
45 ADRIAN CLODE GUERCIOTTI/JJCOACH.COM
46 CHRIS DAVIES OGMORE VALLEY WHEELERS

VETERAN MEN 50+: 1:01 pm
51 IAN WRIGHT RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
52 CHRIS GOOCH AMIS VELO
53 PHILIP HARRIES CARDIFF AJAX CC
54 ROY HUNT COLNAGO-MICROSHIFT-SKINS
55 DOUGLAS FOX CRAWLEY WHEELERS
56 PETER TURNER DERBY MERCURY RC
57 DAVID SMITH TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
58 TIM STOWE ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
59 DAVE MCMULLEN EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
60 ANDY ROBERTS EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
61 MALCOLM CROSS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
62 MARTIN EADON HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
63 PETER HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
64 IAN MACDONALD HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
65 TIM BUTLER IPSWICH BC
66 JOHN GALWAY KESWICKBIKES.CO.UK
67 PETER SMITH TEAM MILTON KEYNES
68 BARRY KIPLING MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND RT
69 STUART GOUGH PORTSWOOD CYCLES RT
70 PETER MOONEY RUGBY VELO
71 PHILIP COOPER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
72 PETER WILKIN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER


SENIOR & UNDER-23 MEN: 2:15 pm
1 JODY CRAWFORTH ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
2 DARREN BARCLAY ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
3 MARK THWAITES TEAM ASSOS
4 GARETH WHITTALL BEAUVALE CC
5 MARK COTTON BYCKA SPORT RACING / ARCHWAY INSURANCE
6 JAY HORTON TEAM CERTINI
7 ANTHONY O'BOYLE TEAM TORQ / KONA
8 IAN DAWS DREAM CC
9 ANDREW WATERMAN DULWICH PARAGON CC
10 RICHARD LISTER ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
11 SHAUN ALDOUS EXTREME SPORTS THERAPY
12 ADAM BRIGHTMORE GUERCIOTTI/JJCOACH.COM
13 STUART BOWERS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
14 IAN FIELD HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
15 MICHAEL GROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
16 MATT MACDONALD HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
17 ANDY POWELL HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
18 MICHAEL WARNER HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
19 ROB PARKIN HEANOR CLARION CC
20 PAUL OLDHAM HOPE FACTORY RACING
21 NATHAN MILLER LOTTO OLYMPIA TEAM INTERBIKE
22 LEE SHUNBURNE MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
23 ANDREW DILKES VC MEUDON
24 JAMIE NEWALL VC MEUDON
25 STEVEN WARD MTS CYCLE SPORT
26 STUART WEARMOUTH MTS CYCLE SPORT
27 MALCOLM LEWIS MTS CYCLE SPORT
28 BEN SPURRIER TEAM MULE BAR
29 IAN LEGG OWENS CYCLES
30 TIM BALDWIN PAUL MILNES RT / BRADFORD OLYMPIC
31 ADRIAN LANSLEY PEDALON.CO.UK
32 JAMES WILLIAMS PENDRAGON KALAS
33 SCOTT CHALMERS SCIENCE IN SPORT.COM
34 DAVE COLLINS SCIENCE IN SPORT.COM
35 JAMES THOMPSON SHEFFREC CC
36 ROY WYLE SMITH SHRED RACING
37 EDWARD SNEDDON SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED / SPORTFUL
38 DANIEL DUGUID SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED / SPORTFUL
39 BEN EEDY TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
40 WILLIAM BJERGFELT SPORTBEANS / WILIER
41 CRISPIN DOYLE SWINDON RC
42 LEWIS CRAVEN WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
43 ROBERT JEBB WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
44 STUART REID WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
45 BEN SIMMONS TEAM WIGGLE
46 JAMES SHAW WWW.ZEPNAT.COM / XERO / BIORACER
47 MICHAEL BLEWITT INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
48 JAN VAN DAEL SUNWEB-PROJOB

UNDER-23
101 SCOTT THWAITES CROSSTRAX
102 DAVID NICHOLS GLENDENE CC / BIKE TRAX
103 SION O'BOYLE TEAM TORQ / KONA
104 ROBERT WATSON PAUL MILNES RT / BRADFORD OLYMPIC
105 THOMAS LOWE RALEIGH AVANTI RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
106 JEREMY HICKS RUGBY VELO
107 TOM PAYTON WYRE FOREST CRC / FABRICOLOR / DWT LEGAL
108 BEN PRICE ZZ INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
109 BEN ROACH ZZ INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

Bookmark and Share

Comments
Login to post and rate comments
No comments posted
Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More