Schedule

Great Britain Cycling Team

Wednesday 7 August  
   
​Time ​Competition​
11:30am - 1:30pm​ ​​Men's Team Pursuit - Qualification
​  ​Women's Scratch Race - Qualification
​7:00pm - 9:20pm  ​Opening Ceremony
Men's Team Sprint - Qualification, Final & Medal ceremony
​Men's Team Pursuit - Final & Medal ceremony
  ​Women's Team Sprint - Qualification, Final & Medal ceremony
​​   ​Women's Scratch Race - Final & Medal ceremony
​​
Thursday 8 August  
   
Time​​ ​Competition
​11:30am - 2:30pm ​Men's Individual Pursuit - Qualification
​Men's Keirin - Round 1 & Repechage
​Men's Scratch Race - Qualification
​Women's Team Pursuit - Qualification
​7:00pm - 9:50pm ​Men's Individual Pursuit - Final & Medal ceremony
​Men's Scratch Race - Final & Medal ceremony
​Men's Keirin - Round 2, Final & Medal ceremony
​Women's 500m Time Trial - Final & Medal ceremony
​Women's Team Pursuit - Final & Medal ceremony
   
Friday 9 August   
   
​Time ​Competition
​11:30am - 3:45pm ​Men's Points Race - Qualification
​Men's Omnium - Qualification, Round 1 & 2
​Women's Sprint - Qualification, Round of 16, Quarter-finals, Final & Repechage
 
​Women's Individual Pursuit - Qualification
​7:00pm - 10:40pm ​Men's 1km Time Trial - Final & Medal ceremony
​Men's Points Race - Final & Medal ceremony
​Men's Omnium - Round 3
​Women's Sprint - Quarter-finals, & 5th-8th places
​Women's Individual Pursuit - Final & Medal ceremony
   
Saturday 10 August  
   
​Time ​Competition
​11:30am - 3:15pm ​Men's Sprint - Qualification, round of 16, Quarter-finals &
Repechage
​Men's Omnium - Round 4
​Women's Points Race - Qualification
​Women's Omnium - Qualification, Round 1 & 2
​7:00pm - 10:40pm ​Men's Sprint - Quarter-final & 5th-8th places
​Men's Omnium - Round 5 & 6, Medal ceremony
​Women's Sprint - Semi-finals, Final & Medal ceremony
​Women's Points Race - Final & Medal ceremony
​​Women's Omnium - Round 3
   
Sunday 11 August  
   
​Time ​Competition
​11:30am - 12:30pm ​Men's Madison - Qualification
​Women's Omnium - Round 4
​Women's Keirin - Round 1 & Repechage
​2:00pm - 5:00pm ​Men's Sprint - Semi-final, Final & Medal ceremony
​Men's Madison - Final & Medal ceremony
​Women's Omnium - Round 5 & 5, Medal ceremony
Women's Keirin - Round 2, Final & Medal ceremony