2012 National Male Senior Cyclo-Cross

Ranking Choice

Year

Results per page

 

Rank Rider Club Name Region Points
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliott's 550
2 Paul Oldham Team Hope Factory Racing 509

2.  Paul Oldham  -  Team Hope Factory Racing

Points: 509 | 
3 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK 418

3.  Nicholas Craig  -  Team Scott UK

Points: 418 | 
4 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing 365

4.  Oliver Beckingsale  -  Endura MTB Racing

Points: 365 | 
5 Steven James Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliott's 350
6 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team 349

6.  David Fletcher  -  Orange Monkey Pro Team

Points: 349 | 
7 Matthew Webber Hackney GT 336

7.  Matthew Webber  -  Hackney GT

Points: 336 | 
8 Adam Martin Metaltek - Knights of Old Racing Team 326
9 Dieter Droger Dirtwheels Cycles 320

9.  Dieter Droger  -  Dirtwheels Cycles

Points: 320 | 
10 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK 319

10.  Tony Fawcett  -  Team Scott UK

Points: 319 | 
11 Thomas Payton Islabikes 291

11.  Thomas Payton  -  Islabikes

Points: 291 | 
12 Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 257

12.  Giles Drake  -  Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.com

Points: 257 | 
13 Darren Barclay Arctic Sram RT 253

13.  Darren Barclay  -  Arctic Sram RT

Points: 253 | 
14 Robert Jebb Team Hope Factory Racing 250

14.  Robert Jebb  -  Team Hope Factory Racing

Points: 250 | 
15 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team 244

15.  Gareth Whittall  -  Clay Cross Road Team

Points: 244 | 
16 Neal Crampton Crosstrax 241

16.  Neal Crampton  -  Crosstrax

Points: 241 | 
17 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT 238

17.  Ben Sumner  -  Beeline Bicycles RT

Points: 238 | 
18 John Whittington CNP - Orbea 233

18.  John Whittington  -  CNP - Orbea

Points: 233 | 
19 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling 227

19.  William Bjergfelt  -  MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling

Points: 227 | 
20 David Collins Team Hope Factory Racing 211

20.  David Collins  -  Team Hope Factory Racing

Points: 211 | 
21 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV 210

21.  Alex Paton  -  Team Gwb - ACTiV

Points: 210 | 
22 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles 199

22.  Hugo Robinson  -  XRT - Elmy Cycles

Points: 199 | 
23 Jonathan Pugh Cycle-Tec 190

23.  Jonathan Pugh  -  Cycle-Tec

Points: 190 | 
24 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC 186

24.  George Thompson  -  Sleaford Whls CC

Points: 186 | 
25 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD 184

25.  Lewis Craven  -  Wheelbase Altura MGD

Points: 184 | 
26 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing 182

26.  Jack Clarkson  -  Team Hope Factory Racing

Points: 182 | 
27 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Clothing 181
28 Pete Middleton www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Clothing 176
29 Ian Bibby Endura Racing 175

29.  Ian Bibby  -  Endura Racing

Points: 175 | 
30 Luke Gray Trek Cross Collective 163

30.  Luke Gray  -  Trek Cross Collective

Points: 163 | 
31 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport/ Inkland RT 159

31.  Stuart Wearmouth  -  MTS Cycle Sport/ Inkland RT

Points: 159 | 
32 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing 158

32.  Mark Cotton  -  Ellmore Factory Racing

Points: 158 | 
33 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD 155

33.  Jack Humphreys  -  Wheelbase Altura MGD

Points: 155 | 
34 Paul Bethell Team-Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 153

34.  Paul Bethell  -  Team-Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical

Points: 153 | 
35 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing 152

35.  Robert Wardell  -  Alpine Bikes Racing

Points: 152 | 
36 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport/ Inkland RT 151

36.  Steven Ward  -  MTS Cycle Sport/ Inkland RT

Points: 151 | 
37 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliott's 150
38 Daniel Booth Team Hope Factory Racing 148

38.  Daniel Booth  -  Team Hope Factory Racing

Points: 148 | 
39 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing 148

39.  Michael Cotty  -  Cannondale Racing

Points: 148 | 
40 Grant Ferguson Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team 146