Inverse RT Winter Points Grabber 2

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 02 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

288586

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Nov 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Marriott Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 1

10. Kevin Argent -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  David Woodhouse Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Worton Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Greg Amann Sorby Hinds CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonnie Blackman Beckenham Rugby Cyclists Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Murray VC10 Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason St Clair-Newman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Pierce Cook-Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Fraser Stevenage CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Mottram AW Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Hayes Finished N/A 1

10. Samuel Hayes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anna Marie Hughes Giro Prestige Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anastasia Welsh Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rachel Armstrong Finished 0

7. Rachel Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elisa McDonagh Hackney GT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlotte Gashi Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Carrie Hartwell Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 15:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 55 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 15:01
Women Only, Band 5
55 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

288586

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Nov 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Marriott Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 1

10. Kevin Argent -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  David Woodhouse Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Worton Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Greg Amann Sorby Hinds CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonnie Blackman Beckenham Rugby Cyclists Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Murray VC10 Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason St Clair-Newman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Pierce Cook-Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Fraser Stevenage CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Mottram AW Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Hayes Finished N/A 1

10. Samuel Hayes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anna Marie Hughes Giro Prestige Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anastasia Welsh Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rachel Armstrong Finished 0

7. Rachel Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elisa McDonagh Hackney GT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlotte Gashi Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Carrie Hartwell Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 15:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 55 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 15:01
Women Only, Band 5
55 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk