Foxlake Cyclocross Scottish Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Dunbar – Sunday, 08 Dec 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

288577

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxlake Adventures, Hedderwick Hill Stable, Dunbar, EH42 1XF
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 30

3. Sean Clark -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Stuart Dun Finished Senior 5

16. Stuart Dun -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Addy Pope Finished Senior 4

17. Addy Pope -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Craig Owen Finished Senior 0

23. Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tom Blankenstein Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jim Cameron Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Mike Richmond Finished Senior 0

34. Mike Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Gordon Durnan Finished Vet 40-49 2

19. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  John Owen TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Graeme Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Forrest Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Bryan Shedden Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Bryan Shedden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Michael Foran Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Finished N/A 20

1. Brendan Roe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  William McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gary Smith Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Mireille Captieux Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rory Mellis Ronde Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Hamish Carrick Team ASL360 Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youths Under 16, Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths Under 16, Under 14 - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tim Shoreman Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Cameron Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Daniel McGarrie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruairidh McKenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Richard Kneen Finished Under 12 0

17. Richard Kneen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Towers Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Matthew Struthers Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Keir Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  John Young Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Aidan Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Murray Waters Finished Under 12 0

45. Murray Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Elliott Davies Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Eilidh Shaw Finished Under 12 0

48. Eilidh Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Mimi Brown Finished Under 12 0

51. Mimi Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Millie Smith Finished Under 12 0

53. Millie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Yasmin McPhail Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gavin Gronkowski Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Patrick Kneen Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ross Chisholm Yorkshire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Crombie Yorkshire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Sarah Aitken Finished Under 12 0

9. Sarah Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kristin Peil Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

11. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Mitch Smith Finished Under 12 0

12. Mitch Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alasdair Easton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Katie Kelly-Macgregor Finished 0

15. Katie Kelly-Macgregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Toby Brown Did not finish Under 12 0

15. Toby Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 08/12/13 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/13 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 12:30 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 08/12/13 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/13 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 08/12/13 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 4
Youths Under 16, Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/12/13 – 10:30
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 10:00 Go-Cross --- 10 hr
Sun 08/12/13 – 10:00
Go-Cross,
10 hr
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Sun 08/12/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

288577

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxlake Adventures, Hedderwick Hill Stable, Dunbar, EH42 1XF
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 30

3. Sean Clark -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Stuart Dun Finished Senior 5

16. Stuart Dun -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Addy Pope Finished Senior 4

17. Addy Pope -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Craig Owen Finished Senior 0

23. Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tom Blankenstein Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jim Cameron Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Mike Richmond Finished Senior 0

34. Mike Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Gordon Durnan Finished Vet 40-49 2

19. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  John Owen TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Graeme Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Forrest Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Bryan Shedden Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Bryan Shedden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Michael Foran Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Finished N/A 20

1. Brendan Roe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  William McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gary Smith Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Mireille Captieux Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rory Mellis Ronde Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Hamish Carrick Team ASL360 Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youths Under 16, Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths Under 16, Under 14 - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tim Shoreman Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Cameron Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Daniel McGarrie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruairidh McKenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Richard Kneen Finished Under 12 0

17. Richard Kneen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Towers Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Matthew Struthers Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Keir Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  John Young Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Aidan Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Murray Waters Finished Under 12 0

45. Murray Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Elliott Davies Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Eilidh Shaw Finished Under 12 0

48. Eilidh Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Mimi Brown Finished Under 12 0

51. Mimi Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Millie Smith Finished Under 12 0

53. Millie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Yasmin McPhail Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gavin Gronkowski Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Patrick Kneen Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ross Chisholm Yorkshire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Crombie Yorkshire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Sarah Aitken Finished Under 12 0

9. Sarah Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kristin Peil Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

11. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Mitch Smith Finished Under 12 0

12. Mitch Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alasdair Easton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Katie Kelly-Macgregor Finished 0

15. Katie Kelly-Macgregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Toby Brown Did not finish Under 12 0

15. Toby Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 08/12/13 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/13 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 12:30 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 08/12/13 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/13 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 08/12/13 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 4
Youths Under 16, Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/12/13 – 10:30
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 10:00 Go-Cross --- 10 hr
Sun 08/12/13 – 10:00
Go-Cross,
10 hr
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Sun 08/12/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk