Bikezone Cycles (Oxford) Cross/Wessex League 6

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 03 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Connor Cox Unknown 0

2. Connor Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

4. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Courtney Morrissey Unknown 0

5. Courtney Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

6. Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Batey Unknown 0

7. Jack Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harry Prosser Unknown 0

8. Harry Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Steven James Unknown Youth 4

2. Steven James -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Charlie White Velo Club Venta Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Callum Doak Unknown 0

6. Callum Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jimi Brooks Unknown 0

7. Jimi Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Angela Avery Unknown 0

10. Angela Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Bren Divall Unknown 0

6. Bren Divall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Farrar Unknown 0

13. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Gary Hipwell Unknown 0

15. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Andy Smith Unknown N/A 0

19. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jerry Redford Unknown 0

20. Jerry Redford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0

24. Nigel Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Gostick Oxford City RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Llewellyn Kinch Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Neil Hancock Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alex Davidson Unknown 0

28. Alex Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Geoffrey Booker VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Hopkins Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Michael Bowering Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Robert Hall Unknown 0

35. Robert Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jon Whitaker Unknown 0

36. Jon Whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Andrew Gough Team Europe - Pays De Ballots Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

40. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Neal Britnell Unknown 0

41. Neal Britnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

43. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Hanno Nickall Unknown 0

44. Hanno Nickall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

47. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Mark Le Feuvre Unknown 0

49. Mark Le Feuvre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Stuart Hathaway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0

51. Colin Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Tim Jones Oxford City RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Hannah Unia Unknown 0

53. Hannah Unia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Rob Schofield Unknown 0

54. Rob Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Ian Briggs Unknown Veteran 0

55. Ian Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Paul Edgley Unknown 0

56. Paul Edgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Matt Hobbs Unknown 0

57. Matt Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Andrew Morrison Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Shellard Unknown 0

60. Richard Shellard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Stephen Avery Mid Oxon CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Sue Turner Unknown 0

63. Sue Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Alana Clark Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Linda Burt Unknown 0

65. Linda Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Holly Avery Unknown 0

67. Holly Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Bren Divall Unknown 0

3. Bren Divall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Hannah Unia Unknown 0

2. Hannah Unia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sue Turner Unknown 0

4. Sue Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alana Clark Unknown 0

5. Alana Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Linda Burt Unknown 0

6. Linda Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Holly Avery Unknown 0

7. Holly Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/07 11:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/11/07 – 11:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/11/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/11/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/11/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/11/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Connor Cox Unknown 0

2. Connor Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

4. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Courtney Morrissey Unknown 0

5. Courtney Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

6. Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Batey Unknown 0

7. Jack Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harry Prosser Unknown 0

8. Harry Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Steven James Unknown Youth 4

2. Steven James -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Charlie White Velo Club Venta Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Callum Doak Unknown 0

6. Callum Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jimi Brooks Unknown 0

7. Jimi Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Angela Avery Unknown 0

10. Angela Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Bren Divall Unknown 0

6. Bren Divall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Farrar Unknown 0

13. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Gary Hipwell Unknown 0

15. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Andy Smith Unknown N/A 0

19. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jerry Redford Unknown 0

20. Jerry Redford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0

24. Nigel Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Gostick Oxford City RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Llewellyn Kinch Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Neil Hancock Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alex Davidson Unknown 0

28. Alex Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Geoffrey Booker VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Hopkins Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Michael Bowering Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Robert Hall Unknown 0

35. Robert Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jon Whitaker Unknown 0

36. Jon Whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Andrew Gough Team Europe - Pays De Ballots Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

40. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Neal Britnell Unknown 0

41. Neal Britnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

43. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Hanno Nickall Unknown 0

44. Hanno Nickall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

47. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Mark Le Feuvre Unknown 0

49. Mark Le Feuvre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Stuart Hathaway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0

51. Colin Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Tim Jones Oxford City RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Hannah Unia Unknown 0

53. Hannah Unia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Rob Schofield Unknown 0

54. Rob Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Ian Briggs Unknown Veteran 0

55. Ian Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Paul Edgley Unknown 0

56. Paul Edgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Matt Hobbs Unknown 0

57. Matt Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Andrew Morrison Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Shellard Unknown 0

60. Richard Shellard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Stephen Avery Mid Oxon CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Sue Turner Unknown 0

63. Sue Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Alana Clark Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Linda Burt Unknown 0

65. Linda Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Holly Avery Unknown 0

67. Holly Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Bren Divall Unknown 0

3. Bren Divall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Hannah Unia Unknown 0

2. Hannah Unia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sue Turner Unknown 0

4. Sue Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alana Clark Unknown 0

5. Alana Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Linda Burt Unknown 0

6. Linda Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Holly Avery Unknown 0

7. Holly Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/07 11:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/11/07 – 11:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/11/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/11/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/11/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/11/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk