Event URN:
288176
Start date:
Sun, 20th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
CALLENDER PARK
Falkirk, Falkirk, Uk - Falkirk, fk1 1yr
( View map )
Series:
Scottish Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Franco Porco
8 Collingwood Court
Falkirk
Stirlingshire
FK1 5JF
01324629643
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 09:50 Under 8s Go-Cross None N/A
20 Oct 13 10:05 Under 12s Go-Cross Under 12 15 mins
20 Oct 13 10:30 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
20 Oct 13 11:30 Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Vet 50+... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Falkirk,
Falkirk,
Uk - Falkirk,
fk1 1yr

Race: Under 8s

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 9 days 20 hours 45 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 09:50 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Under 12s

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 9 days 20 hours 45 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 10:05 Go-Cross --- Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 9 days 20 hours 45 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 9 days 20 hours 45 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Vet 50+, Wom... 40 mins

Race: Veteran Men 40-49

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 9 days 20 hours 45 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Senior Open

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 9 days 20 hours 45 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin Gronkowski Finished Under 12 0
2 Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Isla McCutcheon Finished Under 12 0
5 Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
6 Stuart Duncan Tay Titans Finished Under 12 0
7 Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
8 Alexander Crombie Finished 0
9 Sarah Aitken Finished 0
10 Charles Peoples Finished 0
11 Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0
12 Rory Macnair Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
13 Ruaraidh Fothergill Finished 0
14 Mitch Smith Finished 0
15 Mark Brennan Finished 0
16 Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
17 Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Frazer Dunn Finished 0
19 Eilidh Gronkowski Finished 0
20 Gareth Davies Finished 0
Aidan Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Did not start Under 12 0
James Kiehlmann Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
2 Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Keir Robb Finished Under 12 0
4 Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
8 Ruairidh McKenzie Finished Under 12 0
9 Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
10 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
12 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
13 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
14 Rory Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Darren Mcwilliam Finished 0
18 Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
20 Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
22 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
23 Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
24 Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Matthew Struthers Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
26 Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Cameron Gillanders Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
28 Kieran Ballard Finished 0
29 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
30 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
31 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
32 William Cooper Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
34 Keir Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Under 12 0
35 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
36 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
37 Ben McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
38 Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
39 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
40 Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
41 Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
42 Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
43 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
44 Iona Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0
45 Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
46 Callum Brewster Finished 0
47 Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
48 Daisy Wilson Finished 0
49 Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
50 Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
51 Ruaridh Griffiths Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
52 Murray Waters Finished Under 12 0
53 Kate Snodgrass Finished 0
54 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
55 Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
56 Callum Bain Finished 0
57 Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
58 Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
59 Millie Smith Finished 0
60 Thomas Wisdish Finished 0
61 Leah Blake West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
62 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Daniel Brennan Did not finish 0
Stuart Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Niamh Simpson Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 20
2 Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 16
3 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
4 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 9
5 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 7
6 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 5
7 Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 4
8 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
9 Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 2
10 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 20
11 Charlie Johnston Finished Youth 0
12 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 16
13 Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
14 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 14
15 Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
16 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
17 Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
18 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
19 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 9
20 Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
21 Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
22 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 7
23 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
24 Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth 0
25 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 5
26 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
27 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 4
28 Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
29 Daniel McGarrie Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
30 Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
31 Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
32 Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 3
33 Jack Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
34 Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 0
35 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
36 Joseph Crawley East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
37 Freya Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 1
Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth 0
Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 3
2 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
3 Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Junior 1
4 Brendan Roe Finished Vet 50+ 20
5 Eileen Roe Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
6 William Young Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
7 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
8 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 16
9 Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Junior 0
10 Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 12
11 Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 9
12 Malcolm Dunlop Velo Club Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 12
13 Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
14 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 0
15 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
16 William McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
17 Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
18 Kevin Sabiston Finished 0
19 Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
20 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 7
21 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 5
22 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 4
23 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 3
24 Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 1
25 Bob Cherry Finished N/A 0
26 John Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Morven Brown Finished 0
28 Terry Adison Finished 0
29 Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 2
30 Fiona Russell Finished 0
31 Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
32 George Welch Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished Junior 0
34 Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
35 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
36 Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
37 James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
38 John Newton Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
39 Donna McHugh Finished 0
40 James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
41 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
42 Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
43 Aileen Scott Finished Veteran 0
44 Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
45 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
46 Paula Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
47 Emma Bean Finished 0
48 Sharon Oleary Finished 0
49 Stuart Green Finished 0
50 Ainsley Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
51 Kirsty Duncan Finished 0
52 Gary Smith Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 50+ 0
53 Robert Armitage Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
54 Joanne Hewitt Finished 0
55 Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
56 Susan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0
57 Nick Mcbain Finished 0
58 Trish Kenny Finished 0
Linda CunnIngham Did not start 0
Patricia Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
christine little Did not start 0
Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Did not finish Junior 0
Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Andy Turnbull Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Gavin May Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
14 Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
19 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Gordon Dornan Finished 0
21 Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished 0
22 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Kenny Kentley Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Stephen McDowall Finished N/A 0
29 Alan Picken Finished N/A 0
30 Ross Black Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
31 Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Graham Munro Finished N/A 0
33 Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
34 Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
40 Graeme Short Finished 0
41 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0
46 Matt Cother Finished 0
47 John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Steve Field Finished 0
50 Jerome Finlayson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
51 Iain McMullen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Gary Johnstone Finished 0
53 Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Stuart Punton Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
55 Andy Johnston Finished 0
56 Mark Forrest Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Ian Churcher Finished 0
58 Paul Anderson Finished 0
59 Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 Bryan Donnelly Get Lost Collective Finished N/A 0
61 Chris Tomlin Finished 0
62 Stephen Dickson Finished 0
63 Martin Steele Finished 0
64 Graham Farr Finished 0
65 David Borland Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Cameron Weir Finished 0
70 Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
71 Stephen Begen East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
73 Paul Lynch Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
74 David Carlin Finished N/A 0
75 Alan Linstead Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
76 Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
77 Mike Christie Finished 0
78 Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0
79 Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
80 Barry Garner Walkers Cycling Club Finished 0
81 Reuben Millward Finished N/A 0
82 Timothy Clilvero Finished 0
Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Bryan Shedden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 20
2 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
3 Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 12
4 Colin May Velo Club Edinburgh Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Neil Walker Finished 0
6 Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
7 Tom Owens Finished 0
8 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 3
9 Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 2
10 Sean Clark Finished Senior 1
11 David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
12 Graeme Warren Finished Senior 0
13 Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
14 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Senior 0
15 Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
16 Barry Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
17 Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
18 Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
19 Brendan Milliken Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
20 Scott Lindsay Finished Senior 0
21 Addy Pope Finished Senior 0
22 Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 0
23 Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
24 Allan Love Finished N/A 0
25 Ian Dunlop Finished 0
26 Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
27 Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
28 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
29 Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Senior 0
30 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
31 Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0
32 James McPake GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 0
33 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
34 Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
35 Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 0
36 Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
40 Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
41 Stuart Dun Finished Senior 0
42 Fraser Law Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
43 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
44 Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
45 Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
47 Mike Richmond Finished 0
48 Peter Ross Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
49 Dermot Bailie Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
50 Andrew Hale Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
51 Daniel Clarke Finished 0
52 Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
53 Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 0
54 Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
55 Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
56 Dan Gates Finished 0
57 Ian Hockey East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 0
58 Gary Nicol Finished 0
59 Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
60 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
61 Peter Ward Finished N/A 0
62 Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
63 Russell Duncan Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
64 Paul Petrie Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
65 Lorne Ralston Finished N/A 0
66 stuart Allan Kinross CC Finished 0
67 Colin Moulson Finished Senior 0
68 Thomas Downie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 0
69 Gordon Macrae Finished 0
70 John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
71 Alan Knox Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
72 saul ayton Finished 0
73 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 0
74 David Macneil Finished 0
75 Jack Davison Finished 0
76 Chris Placito Finished 0
77 Ali Turner Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
78 David Armitt Finished N/A 0
79 Calum Lorimer Finished N/A 0
80 Barry McCleery Finished 0
81 Darren McLean Finished N/A 0
82 Kenny Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
83 Alasdair Anderson Finished 0
84 Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
85 Cristian Iannozzi Finished Senior 0
86 Chad Butz Finished Senior 0
John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Jim Cameron Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Did not finish Under 12 0

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 8s

1 209 Gavin Gronkowski Under 8 Male
2 213 Finlay Turner Under 8 Male
1 212 Daisy Taylor Under 8 Female
2 219 Isla McCutchen Under 8 Female
3 214 Geoff Vera Under 8 Male
4 207 Stuart Duncan Under 8 Male
5 203 Andrew Brewer Under 8 Male
6 204 Alexander Crombie Under 8 Male
7 217 Sarah Aitken Under 8 Male
8 210 Charles Peoples Under 8 Male
3 215 Niamh Waters Under 8 Female
9 221 Rory MacNair Under 8 Male
10 220 Ruaraidh Fothergill Under 8 Male
11 211 Mitch Smith Under 8 Male
12 202 Mark Brennan Under 8 Male
13 201 Joe Barnes Under 8 Male
4 24 Corrie Gilroy Under 8 Female
5 218 Frazer Dunn Under 8 Female
6 208 eilidh gronkowski Under 8 Female
14 206 Gareth Davies Under 8 Male
DNF 216 James Kiehlmann Under 8 Male
DNS 205 Aidan Dallas Under 8 Male

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 12s

1 28 Jamie Johnston Under 12 Male
2 65 Hamish Maclaren Under 12 Male
3 48 Keir Robb Under 12 Male
4 11 Corran Carrick-Anderson Under 12 Male
5 30 Aaron King Under 12 Male
6 3 Alexander Ball Under 12 Male
7 47 Gregor Robb Under 12 Male
8 35 Ruairidh McKenzie Under 12 Male
1 16 Niamh Doherty Under 12 Female
9 45 Callum Reid Under 12 Male
10 29 Sorley Johnston Under 12 Male
2 21 Anna Flynn Under 12 Female
11 38 Louis Moore Under 12 Male
12 18 Rory Duncan Under 12 Male
13 56 Andrew Turner Under 12 Male
14 40 Andrew Oxley Under 12 Male
15 67 Darren McWilliam Under 12 Male
16 52 Mackenzie Stewart Under 12 Male
17 23 Frederick Fuller Under 12 Male
3 34 Elena McGorum Under 12 Female
18 31 Murray Lawson Under 12 Male
19 1 Alfie Atterton Under 12 Male
20 58 Findlay Webster Under 12 Male
4 61 Eva Young Under 12 Female
21 53 Matthew Struthers Under 12 Male
22 9 Niall Carlin Under 12 Male
23 62 Cameron Gillanders Under 12 Male
24 4 Kieran Ballard Under 12 Male
5 27 Kirsty Hay Under 12 Female
6 60 Morven Yeoman Under 12 Female
25 5 Patrick Barnes Under 12 Male
26 12 William Cooper Under 12 Male
7 20 Georgia Ferry Under 12 Female
27 49 Keir Roberts Under 12 Male
8 17 Skye Donnelly Under 12 Female
9 32 Katherine Macleod Under 12 Female
28 36 Ben McMullen Under 12 Male
10 10 Emily Carrick-Anderson Under 12 Female
11 33 Christina McGorum Under 12 Female
29 13 Miller Crombie Under 12 Male
30 15 Elliott Davies Under 12 Male
12 8 Kasha Butz Under 12 Female
13 44 Anna Reid Under 12 Female
14 42 Iona Pryde Under 12 Female
15 25 Isla Gilroy Under 12 Female
31 7 Callum Brewster Under 12 Male
32 54 Finlay Taylor Under 12 Male
16 69 Daisy Wilson Under 12 Female
17 41 Sophie Paterson Under 12 Female
33 63 Ruairi Mulholland Under 12 Male
34 68 Ruaridh Griffiths Under 12 Male
35 57 Murray Waters Under 12 Male
18 64 Kate Snodgrass Under 12 Female
36 55 Fraser Thomson Under 12 Male
19 39 Eva Nobile Under 12 Female
37 2 Callum Bain Under 12 Male
20 22 Ellie Fraser Under 12 Female
21 46 Stella Robb Under 12 Female
22 51 Millie Smith Under 12 Female
38 59 Thomas Wisdish Under 12 Male
23 66 Leah Blake Under 12 Female
24 26 Fiona Hay Under 12 Female
DNF 14 Stuart Dallas Under 12 Male
DNF 6 Daniel Brennan Under 12 Male
DNF 19 Archie Ellen Under 12 Male
DNF 37 Rory Monaghan Under 12 Male
DNF 43 Kirsty Reid Under 12 Female
DNF 50 Niamh Simpson Under 12 Female
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Provisional Results

Race name: Youth

1 28 Joseph Nally Youth Male
2 20 Conner Johnstone Youth Male
3 21 John MacLeod Youth Male
4 33 Calum Shackley Youth Male
5 14 Sean Flynn Youth Male
6 31 Struan Pryde Youth Male
7 6 Douglas Carchrie Youth Male
8 27 Andrew Merry Youth Male
9 22 Cameron Mason Youth Male
1 3 Emma Borthwick Youth Female
10 39 Charlie Johnston Youth Male
2 17 Jenny Holl Youth Female
11 11 Tormod Doherty Youth Male
3 26 Anna McGorum Youth Female
12 16 Sandy Holl Youth Male
4 36 Ishbel Strathdee Youth Female
13 2 Finley Atterton Youth Male
14 23 Ewan Mathieson Youth Male
5 37 Eleanor Strathdee Youth Female
15 13 Sean Dupree Youth Male
16 24 Oran McConville Youth Male
6 1 Katie Allen Youth Female
17 10 Jack Cruden Youth Male
18 35 Conor Stevenson Youth Male
7 34 Anna Shackley Youth Female
19 18 Christopher Hordon Youth Male
8 40 Emily Field Youth Female
20 5 Ruairidh Brown Youth Male
21 25 Daniel McGarrie Youth Male
22 41 Ross Field Youth Male
23 4 Robert Brewer Youth Male
9 15 Estelle Fuller Youth Female
24 29 Jack Nobile Youth Male
25 7 Aidan Carlin Youth Male
10 42 Alison Bryce Youth Female
26 9 Joseph Crawley Youth Male
11 12 Freya Duncan Youth Female
DNF 32 Matthew Running Youth Male
DNF 38 Blake Welsh Youth Male

Provisional Results

Race name: Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors

1 22 Harry Johnston Junior Male
2 26 Jamie Mason Junior Male
3 29 Conor Nally Junior Male
1 34 Brendan Roe Vet 50+
1 35 Eileen Roe Senior Female
2 50 William Young Vet 50+
4 51 Lewis Mulholland Junior Male
2 33 Madeleine Robinson Senior Female
5 49 Ruari Yeoman Junior Male
3 56 Kerry MacPhee Senior Female
1 57 Isla Short Junior Female
3 15 Malcolm Dunlop Vet 50+
4 16 Robert Earp Vet 50+
6 6 Andy Brown Junior Male
5 46 Sandy Wallace Vet 50+
6 27 William McCord Vet 50+
7 39 Alan Shanley Vet 50+
8 54 Kevin Sabiston Vet 50+
9 36 Jack Savage Vet 50+
4 5 Louise Borthwick Senior Female
2 2 Erika Allen Junior Female
1 7 Brenda Callander Vet Female
5 1 Elizabeth Adams Senior Female
10 31 Howard Perkins Vet 50+
11 9 Bob Cherry Vet 50+
12 18 John Gordon Vet 50+
6 55 Morven Brown Senior Female
13 63 Terry Adison Vet 50+
7 8 Lyndsey Carson Senior Female
2 64 Fiona Russell Vet Female
14 38 Gordon Scott Vet 50+
15 47 George Welch Vet 50+
7 12 Hamish Cooper Junior Male
3 40 Lorna Sloan Vet Female
4 25 Catherine Logan Vet Female
8 37 Denise Schofield Senior Female
16 52 James Maclaren Vet 50+
17 30 John Newton Vet 50+
9 28 Donna McHugh Senior Female
18 21 James Jackson Vet 50+
19 17 Mike Ferguson Vet 50+
5 10 Anne Chisholm Vet Female
10 60 Aileen Scott Senior Female
6 20 Emily Holl Vet Female
11 45 Fiona Walker Senior Female
7 48 Paula Wilson Vet Female
12 4 Emma Bean Senior Female
8 62 Sharon Oleary Vet Female
20 53 Stuart Green Vet 50+
13 43 Ainsley Turbitt Senior Female
14 14 Kirsty Duncan Senior Female
21 41 Gary Smith Vet 50+
22 3 Robert Armitage Vet 50+
15 19 Joanne Hewitt Senior Female
16 11 Carina Convery Senior Female
9 32 Susan Pryde Vet Female
23 61 Nick McBain Vet 50+
10 65 Trish Kenny Vet Female
DNF 42 Pearce Somerville Junior Male
DNS 13 Linda CunnIngham Vet Female
DNS 23 Patricia Kenny Vet Female
DNS 24 christine little Senior Female
DNS 44 Anna Walker Senior Female

Provisional Results

Race name: Veteran Men 40-49

1 48 Gary McCrae Vet 40-49
2 53 James Melville Vet 40-49
3 31 Stephen Jackson Vet 40-49
4 88 Franco Porco Vet 40-49
5 24 Hans Forhaug Vet 40-49
6 36 Alan Lamont Vet 40-49
7 77 John Woodrow Vet 40-49
8 3 Colin Bain Vet 40-49
9 56 Simon Muir Vet 40-49
10 4 Ronald Barker Vet 40-49
11 70 Andy Turnbull Vet 40-49
12 57 Michael Nally Vet 40-49
13 92 Gavin May Vet 40-49
14 15 Gordon Chisholm Vet 40-49
15 74 Alister Watt Vet 40-49
16 69 Gordon Traynor Vet 40-49
17 5 Mark Barnett Vet 40-49
18 45 Derek Martin Vet 40-49
19 6 Gary Beall Vet 40-49
20 79 Gordon Dornan Vet 40-49
21 22 Martin Ferry Vet 40-49
22 61 John Reid Vet 40-49
23 67 Andrew Strathdee Vet 40-49
24 71 Adrian Wallis Vet 40-49
25 43 Keith Mailer Vet 40-49
26 34 Kenny Kentley Vet 40-49
27 44 Michael Martin Vet 40-49
28 49 Stephen McDowall Vet 40-49
29 89 Alan Picken Vet 40-49
30 9 Ross Black Vet 40-49
31 1 Scott Anderson Vet 40-49
32 93 Graham Munro Vet 40-49
33 54 Fraser Moore Vet 40-49
34 18 Gordon Dickson Vet 40-49
35 62 George Roberts Vet 40-49
36 86 Wim Chalmet Vet 40-49
37 94 John Grant Vet 40-49
38 39 Alastair Little Vet 40-49
39 72 Fraser Waters Vet 40-49
40 95 Graeme Short Vet 40-49
41 30 Nigel Holl Vet 40-49
42 8 Andrew Bell Vet 40-49
43 33 Anthony Jones Vet 40-49
44 11 Steve Boyd Vet 40-49
45 37 Jason Lindsay Vet 40-49
46 91 Matt Cother Vet 40-49
47 47 John McComisky Vet 40-49
48 20 Chris Duncan Vet 40-49
49 87 Steve Field Vet 40-49
50 23 Jerome Finlayson Vet 40-49
51 52 Iain McMullen Vet 40-49
52 32 Gary Johnstone Vet 40-49
53 63 Scott Russell Vet 40-49
54 59 Stuart Punton Vet 40-49
55 78 Andy Johnston Vet 40-49
56 25 Mark Forrest Vet 40-49
57 16 Ian Churcher Vet 40-49
58 2 Paul Anderson Vet 40-49
59 55 Russell Mowat Vet 40-49
60 19 Bryan Donnelly Vet 40-49
61 85 Chris Tomlin Vet 40-49
62 81 Stephen Dickson Vet 40-49
63 82 Martin Steele Vet 40-49
64 21 Graham Farr Vet 40-49
65 10 David Borland Vet 40-49
66 60 Neil Raitt Vet 40-49
67 50 Alasdar McGill Vet 40-49
68 29 James Goldie Vet 40-49
69 75 Cameron Weir Vet 40-49
70 80 Derek Simpson Vet 40-49
71 7 Stephen Begen Vet 40-49
72 73 Gordon Watt Vet 40-49
73 40 Paul Lynch Vet 40-49
74 14 David Carlin Vet 40-49
75 38 Alan Linstead Vet 40-49
76 17 Paul Davies Vet 40-49
77 90 Mike Christie Vet 40-49
78 41 Neil Mackay Vet 40-49
79 58 Iain Pryde Vet 40-49
80 28 Barry Garner Vet 40-49
81 83 Reuben Millward Vet 40-49
82 84 Timothy Clilvero Vet 40-49
DNF 65 Bryan Shedden Vet 40-49
DNF 64 Edd Shackley Vet 40-49

Provisional Results

Race name: Senior Open

1 26 Grant Ferguson Senior
2 64 Iain Paton Senior
3 39 Simon Kirkness Senior
4 91 Colin May Senior
5 84 Neil Walker Senior
6 31 Steven Halsall Senior
7 63 Tom Owens Senior
8 57 Paul McInally Senior
9 15 Stephen Couper Senior
10 14 Sean Clark Senior
11 90 David Lines Senior
12 81 Graeme Warren Senior
13 46 Scott Logan Senior
14 74 Douglas Shearer Senior
15 11 Roger Campbell-Crawford Senior
16 83 Barry Wilson Senior
17 13 Paul Carmichael Senior
18 29 Sean Gordon Senior
19 61 Brendan Milliken Senior
20 44 Scott Lindsay Senior
21 93 Addy Pope Senior
22 1 Craig Adams Senior
23 25 Simon Fairfull Senior
24 48 Allan Love Senior
25 23 Ian Dunlop Senior
26 45 Euan Lindsay Senior
27 35 Andrew Hood Senior
28 16 Graeme Cross Senior
29 82 Ally Wight Senior
30 75 Finlay Strivens Senior
31 58 Neil McKenzie Senior
32 60 James McPake Senior
33 32 David Hamill Senior
34 49 Gordon Mackenzie Senior
35 54 Brian McCardle Senior
1 71 Gary Robson Vet 40-49
36 86 Andrew Isherwood Senior
2 38 Scott Kerr Vet 40-49
37 76 David Switzer Senior
38 66 Owen Philipson Senior
39 21 Stuart Dun Senior
40 42 Fraser Law Senior
41 95 Jason Barnes Senior
42 73 Neil Scott Senior
3 27 Paul Gibson Vet 40-49
43 37 Graeme Kelly Senior
44 68 Mike Richmond Senior
45 72 Peter Ross Senior
46 5 Dermot Bailie Senior
47 30 Andrew Hale Senior
48 85 Daniel Clarke Senior
49 33 Jonathan Herbert Senior
50 28 Jonathan Goldstraw Senior
51 53 Blair Martin Senior
52 6 Greig Baird Senior
53 92 Dan Gates Senior
54 34 Ian Hockey Senior
55 89 Gary Nicol Senior
56 70 Alex Robertson Senior
57 51 Stephen Malaney Senior
58 80 Peter Ward Senior
59 41 Ross Laidlaw Senior
60 22 Russell Duncan Senior
61 65 Paul Petrie Senior
62 67 Lorne Ralston Senior
63 2 stuart Allan Senior
64 62 Colin Moulson Senior
65 20 Thomas Downie Senior
66 50 Gordon Macrae Senior
67 56 John McCracken Senior
68 40 Alan Knox Senior
69 4 Saul Ayton Senior
70 12 Jamie Carchrie Senior
71 87 David MacNeil Senior
72 17 Jack Davison Senior
73 18 Chris Di Placito Senior
74 79 Ali Turner Senior
75 3 David Armitt Senior
76 47 Calum Lorimer Senior
77 55 Barry McCleery Senior
78 59 Darren McLean Senior
79 52 Kenny Malaney Senior
80 94 Alasdair Anderson Senior
81 69 Darren Ridout Senior
82 36 Cristian Iannozzi Senior
83 9 Chad Butz Senior
DNF 8 John-Paul Baxter Senior
DNF 10 Jim Cameron Senior
DNF 88 Leo Clark Senior