Cross at Callender Park

Cyclo-Cross , FALKIRK – Sunday, 20 Oct 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

288176

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Callendar Park, Callendar Road, Falkirk, FK1 1YR
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
20/10/13 09:50 Under 8s Go-Cross None N/A ---
20/10/13 10:05 Under 12s Go-Cross --- Under 12 15 mins
20/10/13 10:30 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
20/10/13 11:30 Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Vet 50+, Wom... 40 mins
20/10/13 12:30 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins
20/10/13 14:00 Senior Open Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 8s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/10/13 09:50 Go-Cross None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 8s
Sun 20/10/13 - 09:50
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 10:05 Go-Cross Under 12 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 12s
Sun 20/10/13 - 10:05
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race Youth
Sun 20/10/13 - 10:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Vet 50+, Women 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors
Sun 20/10/13 - 11:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sun 20/10/13 - 12:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior Open
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior Open
Sun 20/10/13 - 14:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gavin Gronkowski Finished Under 12 0
2 Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Isla McCutcheon Finished Under 12 0
5 Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
6 Stuart Duncan Tay Titans Finished Under 12 0
7 Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
8 Alexander Crombie Finished 0
9 Sarah Aitken Finished 0
10 Charles Peoples Finished 0
11 Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0
12 Rory Macnair Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
13 Ruaraidh Fothergill Finished 0
14 Mitch Smith Finished 0
15 Mark Brennan Finished 0
16 Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
17 Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Frazer Dunn Finished 0
19 Eilidh Gronkowski Finished 0
20 Gareth Davies Finished 0
--- Aidan Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Did not start Under 12 0
--- James Kiehlmann Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
2 Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
3 Keir Robb Finished Under 12 0
4 Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
8 Ruairidh McKenzie Finished Under 12 0
9 Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
10 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
12 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
13 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
14 Rory Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Darren Mcwilliam Finished 0
18 Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
20 Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
22 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
23 Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
24 Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Matthew Struthers Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
26 Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Cameron Gillanders Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
28 Kieran Ballard Finished 0
29 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
30 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
31 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
32 William Cooper Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
34 Keir Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Under 12 0
35 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
36 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
37 Ben McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
38 Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
39 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
40 Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
41 Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
42 Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
43 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
44 Iona Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0
45 Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
46 Callum Brewster Finished 0
47 Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
48 Daisy Wilson Finished 0
49 Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
50 Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
51 Ruaridh Griffiths Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
52 Murray Waters Finished Under 12 0
53 Kate Snodgrass Finished 0
54 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
55 Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
56 Callum Bain Finished 0
57 Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
58 Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
59 Millie Smith Finished 0
60 Thomas Wisdish Finished 0
61 Leah Blake West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
62 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
--- Daniel Brennan Did not finish 0
--- Stuart Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
--- Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Did not finish Under 12 0
--- Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Did not finish Under 12 0
--- Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Under 12 0
--- Niamh Simpson Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 20
2 Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 16
3 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
4 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 9
5 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 7
6 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 5
7 Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 4
8 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
9 Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 2
10 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 20
11 Charlie Johnston Finished Youth 0
12 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 16
13 Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
14 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 14
15 Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
16 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
17 Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
18 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
19 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 9
20 Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
21 Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
22 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 7
23 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
24 Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth 0
25 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 5
26 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
27 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 4
28 Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
29 Daniel McGarrie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
30 Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
31 Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
32 Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 3
33 Jack Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
34 Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 0
35 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
36 Joseph Crawley East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
37 Freya Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 1
--- Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth 0
--- Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Youth 0
Show More

Race Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 3
2 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
3 Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Junior 1
4 Brendan Roe Finished Vet 50+ 20
5 Eileen Roe Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
6 William Young Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
7 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
8 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 16
9 Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Junior 0
10 Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 12
11 Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 9
12 Malcolm Dunlop Velo Club Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 12
13 Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
14 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 0
15 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
16 William McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
17 Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
18 Kevin Sabiston Finished 0
19 Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
20 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 7
21 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 5
22 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 4
23 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 3
24 Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 1
25 Bob Cherry Finished N/A 0
26 John Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Morven Brown Finished 0
28 Terry Adison Finished 0
29 Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 2
30 Fiona Russell Finished 0
31 Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
32 George Welch Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished Junior 0
34 Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
35 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
36 Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
37 James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
38 John Newton Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
39 Donna McHugh Finished 0
40 James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
41 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
42 Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
43 Aileen Gates Finished Veteran 0
44 Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
45 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
46 Paula Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
47 Emma Bean Finished 0
48 Sharon Oleary Finished 0
49 Stuart Green Finished 0
50 Ainsley Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
51 Kirsty Duncan Finished 0
52 Gary Smith Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 50+ 0
53 Robert Armitage Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
54 Joanne Hewitt Finished 0
55 Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
56 Susan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0
57 Nick Mcbain Finished 0
58 Trish Kenny Finished 0
--- Linda CunnIngham Did not start 0
--- Patricia Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
--- christine little Did not start 0
--- Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Did not finish Junior 0
--- Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Andy Turnbull Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Gavin May Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
14 Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
19 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Gordon Dornan Finished 0
21 Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished 0
22 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Kenny Kentley Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Stephen McDowall Finished N/A 0
29 Alan Picken Finished N/A 0
30 Ross Black Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
31 Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Graham Munro Finished N/A 0
33 Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
34 Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
40 Graeme Short Finished 0
41 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0
46 Matt Cother Finished 0
47 John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
49 Steve Field Finished 0
50 Jerome Finlayson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
51 Iain McMullen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
52 Gary Johnstone Finished N/A 0
53 Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Stuart Punton Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
55 Andy Johnston Finished 0
56 Mark Forrest Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Ian Churcher Finished 0
58 Paul Anderson Finished 0
59 Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
60 Bryan Donnelly Get Lost Collective Finished N/A 0
61 Chris Tomlin Finished 0
62 Stephen Dickson Finished 0
63 Martin Steele Finished 0
64 Graham Farr Finished 0
65 David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
66 Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
68 James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Cameron Weir Finished 0
70 Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
71 Stephen Begen East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
73 Paul Lynch Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
74 David Carlin Finished N/A 0
75 Alan Linstead Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
76 Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
77 Mike Christie Finished 0
78 Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0
79 Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
80 Barry Garner Walkers Cycling Club Finished 0
81 Reuben Millward Finished N/A 0
82 Timothy Clilvero Finished 0
--- Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Bryan Shedden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Race Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 20
2 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
3 Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 12
4 Colin May Velo Club Edinburgh Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Neil Walker Finished 0
6 Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
7 Tom Owens Finished 0
8 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 3
9 Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 2
10 Sean Clark Finished Senior 1
11 David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
12 Graeme Warren Finished Senior 0
13 Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
14 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Senior 0
15 Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
16 Barry Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
17 Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
18 Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
19 Brendan Milliken Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
20 Scott Lindsay Finished Senior 0
21 Addy Pope Finished Senior 0
22 Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 0
23 Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
24 Allan Love Finished N/A 0
25 Ian Dunlop Finished 0
26 Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
27 Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
28 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
29 Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Senior 0
30 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
31 Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0
32 James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 0
33 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
34 Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
35 Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
36 Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
40 Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
41 Stuart Dun Finished Senior 0
42 Fraser Law Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
43 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
44 Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
45 Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
47 Mike Richmond Finished 0
48 Peter Ross Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
49 Dermot Bailie Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
50 Andrew Hale Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
51 Daniel Clarke Finished 0
52 Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
53 Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 0
54 Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
55 Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
56 Dan Gates Finished 0
57 Ian Hockey East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
58 Gary Nicol Finished 0
59 Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
60 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished 0
61 Peter Ward Finished N/A 0
62 Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
63 Russell Duncan Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
64 Paul Petrie Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
65 Lorne Ralston Finished N/A 0
66 stuart allan Kinross CC Finished 0
67 Colin Moulson Finished Senior 0
68 Thomas Downie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 0
69 Gordon Macrae Finished 0
70 John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
71 Alan Knox Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
72 saul ayton Finished 0
73 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 0
74 David Macneil Finished 0
75 Jack Davison Finished 0
76 Chris Placito Finished 0
77 Ali Turner Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
78 David Armitt Finished N/A 0
79 Calum Lorimer Finished N/A 0
80 Barry McCleery Finished 0
81 Darren McLean Finished N/A 0
82 Kenny Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
83 Alasdair Anderson Finished 0
84 Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
85 Cristian Iannozzi Finished Senior 0
86 Chad Butz Finished Senior 0
--- John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
--- Jim Cameron Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
--- Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16