Cross at Callender Park

Cyclo-Cross , FALKIRK – Sunday, 20 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

288176

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Callendar Park, Callendar Road, Falkirk, FK1 1YR
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Gavin Gronkowski Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla McCutcheon Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Stuart Duncan Tay Titans Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Crombie Finished 0

8. Alexander Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sarah Aitken Finished 0

9. Sarah Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charles Peoples Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

11. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rory Macnair Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ruaraidh Fothergill Finished 0

13. Ruaraidh Fothergill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mitch Smith Finished 0

14. Mitch Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Brennan Finished 0

15. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Frazer Dunn Finished 0

18. Frazer Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Eilidh Gronkowski Finished 0

19. Eilidh Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

20. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Aidan Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- James Kiehlmann Did not finish 0

20. James Kiehlmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Keir Robb Finished Under 12 0

3. Keir Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruairidh McKenzie Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rory Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Darren Mcwilliam Finished 0

17. Darren Mcwilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Struthers Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Cameron Gillanders Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Kieran Ballard Finished 0

28. Kieran Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Keir Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ben McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Elliott Davies Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Iona Pryde Finished 0

44. Iona Pryde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Callum Brewster Finished 0

46. Callum Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Daisy Wilson Finished 0

48. Daisy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Ruaridh Griffiths Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Murray Waters Finished Under 12 0

52. Murray Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Kate Snodgrass Finished 0

53. Kate Snodgrass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Callum Bain Finished 0

56. Callum Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Millie Smith Finished 0

59. Millie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Thomas Wisdish Finished 0

60. Thomas Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Leah Blake West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Daniel Brennan Did not finish 0

62. Daniel Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stuart Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Niamh Simpson Did not finish 0

62. Niamh Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Charlie Johnston Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel McGarrie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Jack Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Joseph Crawley East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Freya Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Brendan Roe Finished Vet 50+ 20

4. Brendan Roe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Eileen Roe Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  William McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Kevin Sabiston Finished 0

18. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Bob Cherry Finished N/A 0

25. Bob Cherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Morven Brown Finished 0

27. Morven Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Terry Adison Finished 0

28. Terry Adison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Fiona Russell Finished 0

30. Fiona Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  George Welch Finished Vet 50+ 0

32. George Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Newton Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Donna McHugh Finished 0

39. Donna McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Aileen Gates Finished Veteran 0

43. Aileen Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Paula Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Emma Bean Finished 0

47. Emma Bean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Sharon Oleary Finished 0

48. Sharon Oleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Stuart Green Finished 0

49. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Ainsley Wood Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Kirsty Duncan Finished 0

51. Kirsty Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Gary Smith Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Robert Armitage Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Joanne Hewitt Finished 0

54. Joanne Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Susan Pryde Finished 0

56. Susan Pryde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Nick Mcbain Finished 0

57. Nick Mcbain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Trish Kenny Finished 0

58. Trish Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Linda CunnIngham Did not start 0

58. Linda CunnIngham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Patricia Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- christine little Did not start 0

58. christine little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andy Turnbull Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gavin May Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gordon Dornan Finished 0

20. Gordon Dornan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Kenny Kentley Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Kenny Kentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Stephen McDowall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Picken Finished N/A 0

29. Alan Picken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ross Black Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Graham Munro Finished N/A 0

32. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Graeme Short Finished 0

40. Graeme Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0

45. Jason Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matt Cother Finished 0

46. Matt Cother -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Field Finished 0

49. Steve Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jerome Finlayson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Iain McMullen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Gary Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Stuart Punton Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Johnston Finished 0

55. Andy Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Mark Forrest Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Ian Churcher Finished 0

57. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Paul Anderson Finished 0

58. Paul Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Bryan Donnelly Get Lost Collective Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Chris Tomlin Finished 0

61. Chris Tomlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Stephen Dickson Finished 0

62. Stephen Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Martin Steele Finished 0

63. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Graham Farr Finished 0

64. Graham Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Cameron Weir Finished 0

69. Cameron Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Stephen Begen East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Paul Lynch Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  David Carlin Finished N/A 0

74. David Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Alan Linstead Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Mike Christie Finished 0

77. Mike Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

78. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Barry Garner Walkers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Reuben Millward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Timothy Clilvero Finished 0

82. Timothy Clilvero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bryan Shedden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

82. Bryan Shedden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Colin May Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Neil Walker Finished 0

5. Neil Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tom Owens Finished N/A 0

7. Tom Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 1

10. Sean Clark -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Graeme Warren Finished Senior 0

12. Graeme Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Barry Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Brendan Milliken Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Scott Lindsay Finished Senior 0

20. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Addy Pope Finished Senior 0

21. Addy Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Allan Love Finished N/A 0

24. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Dunlop Finished 0

25. Ian Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0

31. Neil McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Dun Finished Senior 0

41. Stuart Dun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Fraser Law Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Mike Richmond Finished 0

47. Mike Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Peter Ross Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Dermot Bailie Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Andrew Hale Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Daniel Clarke Finished 0

51. Daniel Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Dan Gates Finished 0

56. Dan Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Ian Hockey East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gary Nicol Finished 0

58. Gary Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Ward Finished N/A 0

61. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Russell Duncan Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Petrie Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Lorne Ralston Finished N/A 0

65. Lorne Ralston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stuart Allan Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Colin Moulson Finished Senior 0

67. Colin Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Thomas Downie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Gordon Macrae Finished 0

69. Gordon Macrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Alan Knox Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  saul ayton Finished 0

72. saul ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  David Macneil Finished 0

74. David Macneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Jack Davison Finished 0

75. Jack Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Chris Placito Finished 0

76. Chris Placito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Ali Turner Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  David Armitt Finished N/A 0

78. David Armitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Calum Lorimer Finished N/A 0

79. Calum Lorimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Barry McCleery Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Darren McLean Finished N/A 0

81. Darren McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Kenny Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Alasdair Anderson Finished 0

83. Alasdair Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Cristian Iannozzi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Chad Butz Finished Senior 0

86. Chad Butz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jim Cameron Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 09:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/10/13 – 09:50
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/10/13 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/10/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/10/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/10/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

288176

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Callendar Park, Callendar Road, Falkirk, FK1 1YR
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Gavin Gronkowski Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla McCutcheon Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Stuart Duncan Tay Titans Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Crombie Finished 0

8. Alexander Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sarah Aitken Finished 0

9. Sarah Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charles Peoples Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

11. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rory Macnair Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ruaraidh Fothergill Finished 0

13. Ruaraidh Fothergill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mitch Smith Finished 0

14. Mitch Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Brennan Finished 0

15. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Frazer Dunn Finished 0

18. Frazer Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Eilidh Gronkowski Finished 0

19. Eilidh Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

20. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Aidan Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- James Kiehlmann Did not finish 0

20. James Kiehlmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Keir Robb Finished Under 12 0

3. Keir Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruairidh McKenzie Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rory Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Darren Mcwilliam Finished 0

17. Darren Mcwilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Struthers Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Cameron Gillanders Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Kieran Ballard Finished 0

28. Kieran Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Keir Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ben McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Elliott Davies Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Iona Pryde Finished 0

44. Iona Pryde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Callum Brewster Finished 0

46. Callum Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Daisy Wilson Finished 0

48. Daisy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Ruaridh Griffiths Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Murray Waters Finished Under 12 0

52. Murray Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Kate Snodgrass Finished 0

53. Kate Snodgrass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Callum Bain Finished 0

56. Callum Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Millie Smith Finished 0

59. Millie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Thomas Wisdish Finished 0

60. Thomas Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Leah Blake West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Daniel Brennan Did not finish 0

62. Daniel Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stuart Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Niamh Simpson Did not finish 0

62. Niamh Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Charlie Johnston Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel McGarrie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Jack Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Joseph Crawley East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Freya Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Brendan Roe Finished Vet 50+ 20

4. Brendan Roe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Eileen Roe Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  William McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Kevin Sabiston Finished 0

18. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Bob Cherry Finished N/A 0

25. Bob Cherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Morven Brown Finished 0

27. Morven Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Terry Adison Finished 0

28. Terry Adison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Fiona Russell Finished 0

30. Fiona Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  George Welch Finished Vet 50+ 0

32. George Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Newton Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Donna McHugh Finished 0

39. Donna McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Aileen Gates Finished Veteran 0

43. Aileen Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Paula Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Emma Bean Finished 0

47. Emma Bean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Sharon Oleary Finished 0

48. Sharon Oleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Stuart Green Finished 0

49. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Ainsley Wood Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Kirsty Duncan Finished 0

51. Kirsty Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Gary Smith Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Robert Armitage Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Joanne Hewitt Finished 0

54. Joanne Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Susan Pryde Finished 0

56. Susan Pryde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Nick Mcbain Finished 0

57. Nick Mcbain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Trish Kenny Finished 0

58. Trish Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Linda CunnIngham Did not start 0

58. Linda CunnIngham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Patricia Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- christine little Did not start 0

58. christine little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andy Turnbull Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gavin May Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gordon Dornan Finished 0

20. Gordon Dornan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Kenny Kentley Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Kenny Kentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Stephen McDowall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Picken Finished N/A 0

29. Alan Picken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ross Black Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Graham Munro Finished N/A 0

32. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Graeme Short Finished 0

40. Graeme Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0

45. Jason Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matt Cother Finished 0

46. Matt Cother -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Field Finished 0

49. Steve Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jerome Finlayson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Iain McMullen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Gary Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Stuart Punton Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Johnston Finished 0

55. Andy Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Mark Forrest Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Ian Churcher Finished 0

57. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Paul Anderson Finished 0

58. Paul Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Bryan Donnelly Get Lost Collective Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Chris Tomlin Finished 0

61. Chris Tomlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Stephen Dickson Finished 0

62. Stephen Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Martin Steele Finished 0

63. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Graham Farr Finished 0

64. Graham Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Cameron Weir Finished 0

69. Cameron Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Stephen Begen East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Paul Lynch Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  David Carlin Finished N/A 0

74. David Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Alan Linstead Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Mike Christie Finished 0

77. Mike Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

78. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Barry Garner Walkers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Reuben Millward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Timothy Clilvero Finished 0

82. Timothy Clilvero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bryan Shedden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

82. Bryan Shedden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Colin May Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Neil Walker Finished 0

5. Neil Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tom Owens Finished N/A 0

7. Tom Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 1

10. Sean Clark -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Graeme Warren Finished Senior 0

12. Graeme Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Barry Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Brendan Milliken Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Scott Lindsay Finished Senior 0

20. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Addy Pope Finished Senior 0

21. Addy Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Allan Love Finished N/A 0

24. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Dunlop Finished 0

25. Ian Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0

31. Neil McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Dun Finished Senior 0

41. Stuart Dun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Fraser Law Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Mike Richmond Finished 0

47. Mike Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Peter Ross Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Dermot Bailie Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Andrew Hale Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Daniel Clarke Finished 0

51. Daniel Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Dan Gates Finished 0

56. Dan Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Ian Hockey East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gary Nicol Finished 0

58. Gary Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Ward Finished N/A 0

61. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Russell Duncan Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Petrie Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Lorne Ralston Finished N/A 0

65. Lorne Ralston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stuart Allan Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Colin Moulson Finished Senior 0

67. Colin Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Thomas Downie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Gordon Macrae Finished 0

69. Gordon Macrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Alan Knox Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  saul ayton Finished 0

72. saul ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  David Macneil Finished 0

74. David Macneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Jack Davison Finished 0

75. Jack Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Chris Placito Finished 0

76. Chris Placito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Ali Turner Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  David Armitt Finished N/A 0

78. David Armitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Calum Lorimer Finished N/A 0

79. Calum Lorimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Barry McCleery Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Darren McLean Finished N/A 0

81. Darren McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Kenny Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Alasdair Anderson Finished 0

83. Alasdair Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Cristian Iannozzi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Chad Butz Finished Senior 0

86. Chad Butz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jim Cameron Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 09:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/10/13 – 09:50
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/10/13 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/10/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Women/Vet 50+ Men/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/10/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/10/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016