Meadowbank National Track League

Track League – Tuesday, 24 Apr 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292001013

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Apr 2001

Finish date:

Tue, 28th Aug 2001

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Scott McWilliam Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Chapman Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Howitt Kingdom RT Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Mccallum Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Stephen Robertson Glasgow Couriers Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Colin Crookston Denny Road Club Unknown A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lisa Kinroy Edinburgh RC Unknown A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Emily Forde Team Caledonia Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jane Leask Team Caledonia Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Karin Beyerlein-Pow Team Caledonia Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292001013

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Apr 2001

Finish date:

Tue, 28th Aug 2001

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Scott McWilliam Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Chapman Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Howitt Kingdom RT Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Mccallum Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Stephen Robertson Glasgow Couriers Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Coutts ASFRA Racing Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Colin Crookston Denny Road Club Unknown A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lisa Kinroy Edinburgh RC Unknown A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Emily Forde Team Caledonia Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jane Leask Team Caledonia Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Karin Beyerlein-Pow Team Caledonia Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk