Event URN:
287401
Start date:
Sun, 29th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hop Oast Park and Ride
Horsham, RH13 9GA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Horsham Youth Cycling Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.hycc.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Ford
07764 146338
ian.ford@horsham.gov.uk
Cheques payable to:
Horsham Youth Cycling Club
Info for Riders:
Sign on time 1.45pm. Race time 2pm.

Helmets must be worn and bring a drink and snack
Plenty of car parking available
Plenty of individual and team races for all entrants irrespective of age/ability
Prizes to be won
On the day entries will only be accepted if there are still places available
Location maps available from the club website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 14:00 Various Go-Ride Races Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Horsham,
RH13 9GA

Race: Various Go-Ride Races

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 14:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Provisional Results

 

UNDER 8’s

No

Name

Time

Position

Time

Position

Time

Position

Time

Position

 

 

SCRATCH RACE

TIME TRIAL

BIATHLON

DEVIL RACE

1

Harry Jupp

 

3

2.17

2

 

3

 

3

2

Ed Cox

 

5

2.25

3

 

4

 

 

3

Cody Hall

 

4

2.32

6

 

8

 

4

4

Mikey Nash

 

6

2.27

5

 

6

 

 

5

George Harvey

 

1

2.15

1

 

1

 

1

6

Alana Cheal

 

9

3.15

9

 

7

 

 

7

Polly Parsons

 

8

2.57

8

 

9

 

 

8

Dan Levine

 

2

2.26

4

 

2

 

2

9

Alfie Hall

 

7

2.35

7

 

5

 

 

17

Harry Irving

 

-

-

-

 

10

 

 

UNDER 10’s

No

Name

Time

Position

Time

Position

Time

Position

Time

Position

 

 

SCRATCH RACE

TIME TRIAL

BIATHLON

DEVIL RACE

10

Tom Ralph

 

7

2.49

7

 

6

 

 

11

Jeffrey Lofts

 

3

2.16

3

 

4

 

3

12

Freddie Jupp

 

4

2.22

4

 

3

 

4

13

Oliver Flook

 

8

3.06

10

 

8

 

 

14

Evie Marsden

 

6

2.52

8

 

7

 

 

15

Beth Jackson

 

10

2.40

6

 

11

 

 

16

Bronwyn Flook

 

11

3.02

9

 

10

 

 

18

Ferdie Parsons

 

1

2.05

1=

 

1

 

1

19

Alex Harvey

 

2

2.05

1=

 

2

 

2

20

Yasmin Akbay

 

5

2.28

5

 

5

 

 

21

Jimmy Cheal

 

9

DNF

11

 

9

 

 

UNDER 12+14’s

No

Name

Time

Position

Time

Position

Time

Position

Time

Position

 

 

SCRATCH RACE

TIME TRIAL

BIATHLON

DEVIL RACE

22

Callum Robertson

 

8

3.46

8

 

5

 

 

23

Michael Kulin

 

6

3.18

3

 

3

 

3

24

Mikey Brinklow

 

-

3.25

4=

 

4

 

 

25

Zack Cairns

 

4

3.31

7

 

9

 

 

26

Charlie Shanks

 

3

3.25

4=

 

8

 

4

27

Abbey Marsden

 

9

3.56

9

 

7

 

 

28

Rory Nash

 

2

3.13

2

 

1

 

1

29

Louis McLeod

 

1

3.01

1

 

6

 

2

30

Hamish Gardiner

 

7

4.02

10

 

10

 

 

31

Dylan Myers (U14)

 

5

3.30

6

 

2