Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche - UCI 2-2

Road , Unknown – Monday, 02 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sat, 7th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

France, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue (ITT): Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - Vallon-Pont-d'Arc

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Prologue (ITT): Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - Results
20.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:10:000
59.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:19:000
79.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:22:000
81.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
90.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:24:000
93.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
97.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:00:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:25:000
98.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
108.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:27:000
116.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:29:000
135.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:00:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:34:000
137.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
143.  Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:42:000
144.  Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:43:000

Stage 1: Rochegude - Beauchastel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Rochegude - Beauchastel - Results
56.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 03:09:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:09:33:000
74.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:10:000
86.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:10:000
98.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:10:000
99.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:10:000
100.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:10:000
101.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:10:000
117.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:29:000
125.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:53:000
128.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:01:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:26:000
132.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 00:05:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:01:000
139.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:00:000
140.  Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:00:000
149.  Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:29:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:08:000

Stage 2 (ITT): Vals-les-Bains - Vals-les-Bains

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 (ITT): Vals-les-Bains - Vals-les-Bains - Results
31.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:22:000
52.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:29:000
69.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 00:00:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:34:000
76.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:00:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:41:000
93.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:42:000
97.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:43:000
102.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:00:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:45:000
109.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 00:00:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:49:000
114.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:51:000
116.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:00:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:52:000
128.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:02:000
141.  Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:26:000
145.  Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:41:000

Stage 3: Vals-les-Bains - Le Teil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Vals-les-Bains - Le Teil - Results
56.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 00:05:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:05:000
63.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:05:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:37:000
65.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:11:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:50:000
84.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:12:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:29:000
111.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:15:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:30:000
112.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
122.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 00:16:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:16:44:000
135.  Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:24:000
139.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
140.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 4: Le Pouzin - Cruas

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Le Pouzin - Cruas - Results
26.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 03:08:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:08:15:000
29.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:57:000
65.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:07:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:49:000
84.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:13:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:05:000
88.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:13:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:05:000
109.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:58:000
118.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:57:000
128.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:34:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:52:000
129.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 00:34:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:52:000
130.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:34:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:52:000
131.  Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:34:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:52:000

Stage 5: Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - Villeneuve-de-Berg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5: Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - Villeneuve-de-Berg - Results
25.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 00:13:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:13:54:000
53.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:15:000
54.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:15:000
62.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:24:15:000
69.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:15:000
80.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:24:15:000
84.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:15:000
85.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:24:15:000
100.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:28:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:27:000
119.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 00:28:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:34:000
122.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:36:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:04:000
123.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:36:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:36:04:000

Stage 6: Saint-Just-d'Ardèche - Saint-Martin-d'Ardèche

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 6: Saint-Just-d'Ardèche - Saint-Martin-d'Ardèche - Results
32.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:46:000
33.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:46:000
34.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 00:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:46:000
80.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:03:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:40:000
83.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:03:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:40:000
93.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:10:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:10:42:000
100.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 00:17:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:17:10:000
101.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:18:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:18:07:000
109.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:18:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:18:11:000
111.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:18:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:18:11:000
115.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
116.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
23.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 00:20:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:20:36:000
45.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:33:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:20:000
49.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:34:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:01:000
59.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:39:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:26:000
61.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:39:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:46:000
86.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 01:01:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:01:27:000
96.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 01:11:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:11:40:000
103.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 01:20:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:20:33:000
108.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 01:33:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:33:09:000
111.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 01:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:38:00:000
114.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 01:42:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:42:24:000
120.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 02:00:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:00:55:000
121.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 02:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:00:000

About the Event

The Races

Prologue (ITT): Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - Vallon-Pont-d'Arc Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 ---
Mon 02/09/13 – 10:00
Stage 1: Rochegude - Beauchastel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Tue 03/09/13 – 10:00
Stage 2 (ITT): Vals-les-Bains - Vals-les-Bains Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 ---
Wed 04/09/13 – 10:00
Stage 3: Vals-les-Bains - Le Teil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/13 13:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 04/09/13 – 13:00
Stage 4: Le Pouzin - Cruas Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 05/09/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5: Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - Villeneuve-de-Berg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 06/09/13 – 10:00
Stage 6: Saint-Just-d'Ardèche - Saint-Martin-d'Ardèche Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 07/09/13 – 10:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 13:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 07/09/13 – 13:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sat, 7th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

France, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue (ITT): Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - Vallon-Pont-d'Arc

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Prologue (ITT): Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - Results
20.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:10:000
59.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:19:000
79.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:22:000
81.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
90.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:24:000
93.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
97.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:00:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:25:000
98.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
108.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:27:000
116.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:29:000
135.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:00:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:34:000
137.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
143.  Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:42:000
144.  Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:43:000

Stage 1: Rochegude - Beauchastel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Rochegude - Beauchastel - Results
56.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 03:09:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:09:33:000
74.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:10:000
86.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:10:000
98.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:10:000
99.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:10:000
100.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:10:000
101.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:10:000
117.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:29:000
125.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:53:000
128.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:01:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:26:000
132.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 00:05:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:01:000
139.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:00:000
140.  Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:00:000
149.  Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:29:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:08:000

Stage 2 (ITT): Vals-les-Bains - Vals-les-Bains

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 (ITT): Vals-les-Bains - Vals-les-Bains - Results
31.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:22:000
52.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:29:000
69.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 00:00:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:34:000
76.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:00:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:41:000
93.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:42:000
97.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:43:000
102.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:00:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:45:000
109.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 00:00:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:49:000
114.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:51:000
116.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:00:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:52:000
128.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:02:000
141.  Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:26:000
145.  Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:41:000

Stage 3: Vals-les-Bains - Le Teil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Vals-les-Bains - Le Teil - Results
56.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 00:05:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:05:000
63.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:05:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:37:000
65.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:11:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:50:000
84.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:12:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:29:000
111.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:15:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:30:000
112.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
122.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 00:16:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:16:44:000
135.  Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:24:000
139.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
140.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 4: Le Pouzin - Cruas

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Le Pouzin - Cruas - Results
26.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 03:08:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:08:15:000
29.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:57:000
65.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:07:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:49:000
84.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:13:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:05:000
88.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:13:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:05:000
109.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:58:000
118.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:57:000
128.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:34:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:52:000
129.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 00:34:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:52:000
130.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:34:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:52:000
131.  Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:34:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:52:000

Stage 5: Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - Villeneuve-de-Berg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5: Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - Villeneuve-de-Berg - Results
25.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 00:13:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:13:54:000
53.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:15:000
54.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:15:000
62.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:24:15:000
69.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:15:000
80.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:24:15:000
84.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:15:000
85.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:24:15:000
100.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:28:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:27:000
119.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 00:28:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:34:000
122.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:36:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:04:000
123.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:36:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:36:04:000

Stage 6: Saint-Just-d'Ardèche - Saint-Martin-d'Ardèche

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 6: Saint-Just-d'Ardèche - Saint-Martin-d'Ardèche - Results
32.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:46:000
33.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:46:000
34.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 00:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:46:000
80.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:03:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:40:000
83.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:03:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:40:000
93.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:10:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:10:42:000
100.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 00:17:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:17:10:000
101.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:18:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:18:07:000
109.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:18:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:18:11:000
111.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:18:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:18:11:000
115.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
116.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
23.  Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 00:20:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:20:36:000
45.  Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:33:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:20:000
49.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:34:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:01:000
59.  Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:39:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:26:000
61.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:39:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:46:000
86.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 01:01:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:01:27:000
96.  Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 01:11:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:11:40:000
103.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 01:20:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:20:33:000
108.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 01:33:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:33:09:000
111.  Emma Grant Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 01:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:38:00:000
114.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 01:42:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:42:24:000
120.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 02:00:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:00:55:000
121.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 02:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:00:000

About the Event

The Races

Prologue (ITT): Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - Vallon-Pont-d'Arc Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 ---
Mon 02/09/13 – 10:00
Stage 1: Rochegude - Beauchastel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Tue 03/09/13 – 10:00
Stage 2 (ITT): Vals-les-Bains - Vals-les-Bains Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 ---
Wed 04/09/13 – 10:00
Stage 3: Vals-les-Bains - Le Teil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/13 13:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 04/09/13 – 13:00
Stage 4: Le Pouzin - Cruas Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 05/09/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5: Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - Villeneuve-de-Berg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 06/09/13 – 10:00
Stage 6: Saint-Just-d'Ardèche - Saint-Martin-d'Ardèche Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 07/09/13 – 10:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 13:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 07/09/13 – 13:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk