Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche - UCI 2-2

Road , Unknown – Monday, 02 Sep 2013

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sat, 7th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

France, Unknown, 99999
View map

Confirmed Results

Race Prologue (ITT): Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - Vallon-Pont-d'Arc

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
20 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
59 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:19:000 0
79 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:22:000 0
81 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite --- 0
90 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:00:24:000 0
93 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st --- 0
97 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:00:25:000 0
98 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st --- 0
108 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:27:000 0
116 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:29:000 0
135 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:00:34:000 0
137 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st --- 0
143 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 0
144 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 0
Show More

Race Stage 1: Rochegude - Beauchastel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
56 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 03:09:33:000 0
74 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
86 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
98 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 0
99 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
100 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:00:10:000 0
101 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
117 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:29:000 0
125 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:53:000 0
128 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:01:26:000 0
132 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:05:01:000 0
139 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:15:00:000 0
140 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:15:00:000 0
149 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:29:08:000 0
Show More

Race Stage 2 (ITT): Vals-les-Bains - Vals-les-Bains

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
31 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:22:000 0
52 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:00:29:000 0
69 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:00:34:000 0
76 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd --- 0
92 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:00:41:000 0
93 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 0
97 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 0
102 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:00:45:000 0
109 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:00:49:000 0
114 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:51:000 0
116 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:00:52:000 0
128 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:01:02:000 0
141 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:26:000 0
145 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:41:000 0
Show More

Race Stage 3: Vals-les-Bains - Le Teil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
56 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:05:05:000 0
63 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:05:37:000 0
65 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd --- 0
66 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd --- 0
81 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:11:50:000 0
84 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st --- 0
87 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:12:29:000 0
111 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:15:30:000 0
112 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st --- 0
122 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:16:44:000 0
135 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:23:24:000 0
139 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd --- 0
140 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st --- 0
--- Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Stage 4: Le Pouzin - Cruas

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
26 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 03:08:15:000 0
29 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd --- 0
31 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st --- 0
45 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:02:57:000 0
65 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:07:49:000 0
84 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:13:05:000 0
88 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:13:05:000 0
109 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:21:58:000 0
118 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:23:57:000 0
128 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:34:52:000 0
129 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:34:52:000 0
130 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:34:52:000 0
131 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:34:52:000 0
Show More

Race Stage 5: Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - Villeneuve-de-Berg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
25 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:13:54:000 0
53 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
54 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
62 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:24:15:000 0
69 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
80 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:24:15:000 0
84 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
85 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:24:15:000 0
100 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st --- 0
113 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:28:27:000 0
119 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 00:28:34:000 0
122 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:36:04:000 0
123 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:36:04:000 0
Show More

Race Stage 6: Saint-Just-d'Ardèche - Saint-Martin-d'Ardèche

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
32 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:01:46:000 0
33 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:01:46:000 0
34 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:01:46:000 0
80 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:03:40:000 0
83 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:03:40:000 0
93 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:10:42:000 0
100 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:17:10:000 0
101 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st --- 0
103 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:18:07:000 0
109 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:18:11:000 0
111 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:18:11:000 0
115 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd --- 0
116 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
23 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:20:36:000 0
45 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:33:20:000 0
49 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:34:01:000 0
59 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:39:26:000 0
61 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:39:46:000 0
86 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 01:01:27:000 0
96 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 01:11:40:000 0
103 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 01:20:33:000 0
108 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 01:33:09:000 0
111 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 01:38:00:000 0
114 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 01:42:24:000 0
120 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 02:00:55:000 0
121 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 02:07:00:000 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5