Event URN:
287185
Start date:
Mon, 2nd Sep 2013
Finish date:
Sat, 7th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 13 10:00 Prologue (ITT): Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - Vallon-Pont-d'Arc Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 Sep 13 10:00 Stage 1: Rochegude - Beauchastel Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 Sep 13 10:00 Stage 2 (ITT): Vals-les-Bains - Vals-les-Bains Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 Sep 13 13:00 Stage 3: Vals-les-Bains - Le Teil Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Prologue (ITT): Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - Vall...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 1: Rochegude - Beauchastel

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2 (ITT): Vals-les-Bains - Vals-les...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Vals-les-Bains - Le Teil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 13:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Le Pouzin - Cruas

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - Vil...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Saint-Just-d'Ardèche - Saint-M...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Prologue (ITT): Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - Vallon-Pont-d'Arc

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
20 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
59 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:19:000 0
79 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:22:000 0
81 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 0
90 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:00:24:000 0
93 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
97 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:00:25:000 0
98 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 0
108 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:27:000 0
116 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:29:000 0
135 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:00:34:000 0
137 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
143 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 0
144 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Rochegude - Beauchastel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
56 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 03:09:33:000 0
74 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
86 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
98 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 0
99 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
100 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:00:10:000 0
101 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:10:000 0
117 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:29:000 0
125 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:53:000 0
128 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:01:26:000 0
132 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:05:01:000 0
139 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:15:00:000 0
140 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:15:00:000 0
149 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:29:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 (ITT): Vals-les-Bains - Vals-les-Bains

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
31 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:22:000 0
52 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:00:29:000 0
69 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:00:34:000 0
76 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 0
92 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:00:41:000 0
93 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 0
97 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 0
102 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:00:45:000 0
109 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:00:49:000 0
114 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:51:000 0
116 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:00:52:000 0
128 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:01:02:000 0
141 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:26:000 0
145 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Vals-les-Bains - Le Teil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
56 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:05:05:000 0
63 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:05:37:000 0
65 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
66 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 0
81 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:11:50:000 0
84 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 0
87 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:12:29:000 0
111 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:15:30:000 0
112 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 0
122 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:16:44:000 0
135 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:23:24:000 0
139 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 0
140 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Le Pouzin - Cruas

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
26 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 03:08:15:000 0
29 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 0
31 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 0
45 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:02:57:000 0
65 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:07:49:000 0
84 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:13:05:000 0
88 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:13:05:000 0
109 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 00:21:58:000 0
118 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:23:57:000 0
128 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:34:52:000 0
129 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:34:52:000 0
130 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:34:52:000 0
131 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:34:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - Villeneuve-de-Berg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
25 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:13:54:000 0
53 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
54 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
62 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:24:15:000 0
69 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
80 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:24:15:000 0
84 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
85 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:24:15:000 0
100 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 0
113 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:28:27:000 0
119 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 00:28:34:000 0
122 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:36:04:000 0
123 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:36:04:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Saint-Just-d'Ardèche - Saint-Martin-d'Ardèche

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
32 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:01:46:000 0
33 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:01:46:000 0
34 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:01:46:000 0
80 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:03:40:000 0
83 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:03:40:000 0
93 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 00:10:42:000 0
100 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:17:10:000 0
101 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 0
103 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:18:07:000 0
109 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 00:18:11:000 0
111 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:18:11:000 0
115 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 0
116 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
23 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:20:36:000 0
45 Claire Thomas GSD Gestion/Kallisto/Specializ... Finished 2nd 00:33:20:000 0
49 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:34:01:000 0
59 Lucy Coldwell Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:39:26:000 0
61 Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 00:39:46:000 0
86 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 01:01:27:000 0
96 Jane Barr Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 01:11:40:000 0
103 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 1st 01:20:33:000 0
108 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 01:33:09:000 0
111 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 01:38:00:000 0
114 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 01:42:24:000 0
120 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 02:00:55:000 0
121 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 02:07:00:000 0