Event URN:
287184
Start date:
Tue, 3rd Sep 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 8th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Canada
Canada, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 10:00 Prologue (ITT): Edmonton - Edmonton Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
4 Sep 13 10:00 Stage 1: Strathcona County - Camrose Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
5 Sep 13 10:00 Stage 2: Devon - Red Deer Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
6 Sep 13 10:00 Stage 3: Strathmore - Drumheller Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite

View All

Race: Prologue (ITT): Edmonton - Edmonton

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 1: Strathcona County - Camrose

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Devon - Red Deer

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Strathmore - Drumheller

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Black Diamond - Black Diamond ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Okotoks - Calgary

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Prologue (ITT): Edmonton - Edmonton

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
15 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:00:34:000 1
23 Robert Britton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:00:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Strathcona County - Camrose

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
52 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 0
54 Robert Britton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Devon - Red Deer

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
68 Robert Britton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:00:18:000 0
105 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:02:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Strathmore - Drumheller

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
28 Robert Britton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:16:48:000 0
38 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Black Diamond - Black Diamond

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
74 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:09:44:000 0
88 Robert Britton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Okotoks - Calgary

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
47 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:00:07:000 0
72 Robert Britton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:00:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
53 Robert Britton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:18:20:000 0
78 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:19:39:000 0