Brooks Cycles Track League 18

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 30 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

505/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Sam Birchall Unknown 0

1. Sam Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

3. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Birchall Unknown 0

3. Sam Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sam Green Unknown 0

3. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Sam Green Unknown 0

1. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

3. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

3. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

3. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

2. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2- Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2- Race 5 - Results
1.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

2. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

1. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

2. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

3. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

3. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

1. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikw Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

2. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

3. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Brooks Cycles 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

2. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

C Class - Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class - Course De Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Philip Handy Unknown N/A 0

3. Philip Handy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hill Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Class - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Course De Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

2. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Alex Webb Unknown 0

1. Alex Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Imogen Crooks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Paula Houlton-Quaintance Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Suzanne Longstaff Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

1. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2- Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:42 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:43 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:44 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycles 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:46
C Class - Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:53
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:54
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

505/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Sam Birchall Unknown 0

1. Sam Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

3. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Birchall Unknown 0

3. Sam Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sam Green Unknown 0

3. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Sam Green Unknown 0

1. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

3. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

3. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

3. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

2. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2- Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2- Race 5 - Results
1.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

2. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

1. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

2. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

3. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

3. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

1. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikw Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

2. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

3. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Brooks Cycles 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

2. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

C Class - Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class - Course De Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Philip Handy Unknown N/A 0

3. Philip Handy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hill Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Class - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Course De Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

2. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Alex Webb Unknown 0

1. Alex Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Imogen Crooks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Paula Houlton-Quaintance Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Suzanne Longstaff Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

1. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2- Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:42 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:43 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:44 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycles 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:46
C Class - Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:53
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/07 18:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 30/08/07 – 18:54
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk