UCI MTB DH World Championships

MTB DH , South Africa – Friday, 30 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Aug 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

South Africa, South Africa, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
3.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:04:14:040 440
Points: 440 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:14:040
11.  Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:04:22:390 280
Points: 280 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:22:390
13.  Innes Graham Finished Junior 00:04:24:410 260

13. Innes Graham -

Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:24:410
14.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:04:24:830 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:24:830
36.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:04:34:090 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:34:090

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Tahnee Seagrave Finished Junior 00:04:52:000 600
Points: 600 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:52:000

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
5.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:01:997 380
Points: 380 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:01:997
7.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:02:361 340
Points: 340 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:02:361
15.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:07:262 240
Points: 240 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:07:262
19.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:11:100 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:11:100
27.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:13:098 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:13:098
66.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:04:42:621 10

66. Danny Hart -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:42:621

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:28:043 600
Points: 600 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:28:043
12.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:04:58:421 270
Points: 270 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:58:421
17.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:05:17:151 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:17:151

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 10:00 MTB International A MTB DH International A Junior
Fri 30/08/13 – 10:00
MTB International A, MTB DH International A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 10:00 MTB International A MTB DH International A Junior
Fri 30/08/13 – 10:00
MTB International A, MTB DH International A | Junior
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/13 10:00 MTB International A MTB DH International A Elite
Sun 01/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International A, MTB DH International A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/13 10:00 MTB International A MTB DH International A Elite
Sun 01/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International A, MTB DH International A | Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Aug 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

South Africa, South Africa, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
3.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:04:14:040 440
Points: 440 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:14:040
11.  Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:04:22:390 280
Points: 280 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:22:390
13.  Innes Graham Finished Junior 00:04:24:410 260

13. Innes Graham -

Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:24:410
14.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:04:24:830 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:24:830
36.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:04:34:090 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:34:090

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Tahnee Seagrave Finished Junior 00:04:52:000 600
Points: 600 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:52:000

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
5.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:01:997 380
Points: 380 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:01:997
7.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:02:361 340
Points: 340 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:02:361
15.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:07:262 240
Points: 240 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:07:262
19.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:11:100 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:11:100
27.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:13:098 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:13:098
66.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:04:42:621 10

66. Danny Hart -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:42:621

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:28:043 600
Points: 600 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:28:043
12.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:04:58:421 270
Points: 270 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:58:421
17.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:05:17:151 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:17:151

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 10:00 MTB International A MTB DH International A Junior
Fri 30/08/13 – 10:00
MTB International A, MTB DH International A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 10:00 MTB International A MTB DH International A Junior
Fri 30/08/13 – 10:00
MTB International A, MTB DH International A | Junior
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/13 10:00 MTB International A MTB DH International A Elite
Sun 01/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International A, MTB DH International A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/13 10:00 MTB International A MTB DH International A Elite
Sun 01/09/13 – 10:00
MTB International A, MTB DH International A | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016