North Region Winter Open Round 2 (Preston Pirates)

BMX , Preston – Sunday, 28 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

305/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 & under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & under boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  River Dixon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Unknown 0

1. Ryan Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kieran Bolton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 girls - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Melissa Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Niamh Cary Unknown 0

5. Niamh Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Imogen Hill Unknown 0

6. Imogen Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ellie Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall Unknown 0

1. Finn Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

2. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jacob Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mason Chidley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Parr Unknown 0

5. Joe Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Samuel Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Naseem Elouahabi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Jake Nuttall Unknown 0

1. Jake Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlie Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Pullen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Leah Clinch Unknown 0

4. Leah Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shea Roberts Unknown 0

5. Shea Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Unknown 0

1. Euan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chandler Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Worrall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cal Duffy Unknown 0

6. Cal Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Worrall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ross Sharp Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Jack Haywood Unknown Male (11-12) 0

8. Jack Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  George Cary Goldcoast Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Unknown 0

1. Arran Skow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aaron Brown Unknown 0

2. Aaron Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Guest Unknown 0

3. Alex Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Cameron Jeffers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brad Jackson Unknown 0

6. Brad Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Morgan Woolley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jacob Lee Unknown 0

8. Jacob Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Bethany Hall Unknown 0

3. Bethany Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Jack Fowler Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Tom Rasburn Unknown 0

5. Tom Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Spencer Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dean Rae Unknown 0

2. Dean Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Raine Unknown 0

3. Tom Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Wingeatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Arron Garner Unknown 0

6. Arron Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16+ boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ boys - Results
1.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Alastair Clarkson Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Timothy Kirk Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

6. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Thomas Whewell Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  John Francis Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Matthew Glynn Unknown 0

3. Matthew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

4. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Open - Results
1.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

2. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

4. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  John Tallentire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Hill Unknown N/A 0

2. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown 0

4. Daniel Cavilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

5. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sandro Sammarco Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

8. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lee Ecclestone Unknown 0

10. Lee Ecclestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Porter Unknown N/A 0

13. Mark Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
15.  Ian Phillips Unknown 0

15. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Tony Fleming Intense Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

Categories to be confirmed at first event. All events are OPEN. Cost to race is £7 to £10.

The Races

6 & under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:00
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
7-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
16 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
16+ boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:29 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:29
MTB IA
40+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:31
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:32
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

305/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 & under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & under boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  River Dixon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Unknown 0

1. Ryan Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kieran Bolton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 girls - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Melissa Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Niamh Cary Unknown 0

5. Niamh Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Imogen Hill Unknown 0

6. Imogen Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ellie Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall Unknown 0

1. Finn Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

2. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jacob Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mason Chidley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Parr Unknown 0

5. Joe Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Samuel Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Naseem Elouahabi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Jake Nuttall Unknown 0

1. Jake Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlie Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Pullen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Leah Clinch Unknown 0

4. Leah Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shea Roberts Unknown 0

5. Shea Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Unknown 0

1. Euan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chandler Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Worrall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cal Duffy Unknown 0

6. Cal Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Worrall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ross Sharp Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Jack Haywood Unknown Male (11-12) 0

8. Jack Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  George Cary Goldcoast Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Unknown 0

1. Arran Skow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aaron Brown Unknown 0

2. Aaron Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Guest Unknown 0

3. Alex Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Cameron Jeffers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brad Jackson Unknown 0

6. Brad Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Morgan Woolley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jacob Lee Unknown 0

8. Jacob Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Bethany Hall Unknown 0

3. Bethany Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Jack Fowler Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Tom Rasburn Unknown 0

5. Tom Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Spencer Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dean Rae Unknown 0

2. Dean Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Raine Unknown 0

3. Tom Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Wingeatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Arron Garner Unknown 0

6. Arron Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16+ boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ boys - Results
1.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Alastair Clarkson Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Timothy Kirk Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

6. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Thomas Whewell Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  John Francis Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Matthew Glynn Unknown 0

3. Matthew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

4. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Open - Results
1.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

2. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

4. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  John Tallentire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Hill Unknown N/A 0

2. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown 0

4. Daniel Cavilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

5. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sandro Sammarco Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

8. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lee Ecclestone Unknown 0

10. Lee Ecclestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Porter Unknown N/A 0

13. Mark Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
15.  Ian Phillips Unknown 0

15. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Tony Fleming Intense Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

Categories to be confirmed at first event. All events are OPEN. Cost to race is £7 to £10.

The Races

6 & under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:00
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
7-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
16 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
16+ boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:29 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:29
MTB IA
40+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:31
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:32
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk