Inverse Racing Bikefood GP

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 19 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

935/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women Only 3rd/4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only 3rd/4th Cat - Results
1.  Dyanne Holland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Monica Da Polenza Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Bell Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7

3. Sarah Bell -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Helen Keaton Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Park Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rebecca Lodge London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louise Wong Min Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Antonia De Barton-Watson London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bridget Malarkey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Only - Results
1.  Norman Metzner Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Aaron Tayler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Orphan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andy Keene East London Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Brennan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darren Higgins East London Velo Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  William Harrison Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Chris Babcus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

0. Chris Babcus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Ian Chatfield WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jonathan Furniss Twickenham CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Dan Haynes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Alan Nixon Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Tom Redwood Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Philip Wege Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Matt Woodroffe Pedalon.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Knight Virgin Active Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5

6. Nick Abraham -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Unidentified Rider Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ismael Suarez Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Ismael Suarez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Stephen Skuse Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Joe Harris Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Simon Notley Reading CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Leach Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Black Jersey With Stripes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Black Jersey With Stripes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  John Snead Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Adam Elderfield Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Trevor Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Andrew McCombe Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Edward Watkiss Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Chris Browne Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

41. Chris Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Phil Sheehan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Andrew Paisley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Rob Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Rob Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Jason Evans Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  John Shurmer Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

51. John Shurmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Chris Baldwin Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Mark Daly Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

0. Mark Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Nicholas Davies Reading CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dave Harmsworth Reading CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Thomas Holmes Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Andrew Stevenson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Wayne Thomas Reading CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Go-Race Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
Women Only 3rd/4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 13:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 13:45
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
4th Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1hr + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
1hr + 5 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 15:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 90mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 15:45
Regional A, Band 4
90mins + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

935/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women Only 3rd/4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only 3rd/4th Cat - Results
1.  Dyanne Holland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Monica Da Polenza Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Bell Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7

3. Sarah Bell -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Helen Keaton Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Park Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rebecca Lodge London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louise Wong Min Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Antonia De Barton-Watson London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bridget Malarkey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Only - Results
1.  Norman Metzner Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Aaron Tayler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Orphan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andy Keene East London Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Brennan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darren Higgins East London Velo Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  William Harrison Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Chris Babcus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

0. Chris Babcus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Ian Chatfield WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jonathan Furniss Twickenham CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Dan Haynes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Alan Nixon Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Tom Redwood Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Philip Wege Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Matt Woodroffe Pedalon.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Knight Virgin Active Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5

6. Nick Abraham -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Unidentified Rider Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ismael Suarez Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Ismael Suarez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Stephen Skuse Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Joe Harris Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Simon Notley Reading CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Leach Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Black Jersey With Stripes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Black Jersey With Stripes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  John Snead Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Adam Elderfield Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Trevor Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Andrew McCombe Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Edward Watkiss Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Chris Browne Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

41. Chris Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Phil Sheehan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Andrew Paisley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Rob Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Rob Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Jason Evans Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  John Shurmer Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

51. John Shurmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Chris Baldwin Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Mark Daly Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

0. Mark Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Nicholas Davies Reading CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dave Harmsworth Reading CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Thomas Holmes Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Andrew Stevenson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Wayne Thomas Reading CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Go-Race Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
Women Only 3rd/4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 13:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 13:45
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
4th Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1hr + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
1hr + 5 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 15:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 90mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 15:45
Regional A, Band 4
90mins + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk