Surrey League Dunsfold Park-Atum 22 Series 13

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 17 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

518/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Neave Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Toby Neave Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Adrian Rodgers Worthing Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Drew Holmes Unknown A 0

22. Drew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Harris Unknown 4th 0

24. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Adams Unknown 4th 0

26. James Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Moore Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Michael Bentham Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  James Hodge Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  anthony Williamson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Joshua Donaldson Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
37.  Andrew Norfolk Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Dale Scott Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Daiman Law St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Carl Walker Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  George Roux VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Russell Cross BN12RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Phill Sykes Votwo/Usn Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Stephen Bock Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  David Kerly Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

61. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Alex Finch Unknown 0

63. Alex Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Christopher Putnam BN12RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Sean Keith BN12RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Philip Masters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/07/07 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/07/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 17/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

518/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Neave Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Toby Neave Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Adrian Rodgers Worthing Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Drew Holmes Unknown A 0

22. Drew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Harris Unknown 4th 0

24. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Adams Unknown 4th 0

26. James Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Moore Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Michael Bentham Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  James Hodge Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  anthony Williamson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Joshua Donaldson Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
37.  Andrew Norfolk Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Dale Scott Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Daiman Law St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Carl Walker Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  George Roux VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Russell Cross BN12RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Phill Sykes Votwo/Usn Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Stephen Bock Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  David Kerly Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

61. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Alex Finch Unknown 0

63. Alex Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Christopher Putnam BN12RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Sean Keith BN12RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Philip Masters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/07/07 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/07/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 17/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk