SCU MTB XC Series Round 6

MTB XC – Sunday, 25 Aug 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292002065

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 30

1. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 30

1. Mo Laurie -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Christine Allan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Stuart Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Raymond Reid Chryston Wheelers Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  John Ralston Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Scott Anderson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paula Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Christopher McConnell Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Mary-Rose Cross Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Welsh Unknown Youth 23

3. Tom Welsh -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292002065

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 30

1. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 30

1. Mo Laurie -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Christine Allan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Stuart Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Raymond Reid Chryston Wheelers Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  John Ralston Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Scott Anderson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paula Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Christopher McConnell Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Mary-Rose Cross Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Welsh Unknown Youth 23

3. Tom Welsh -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk