Maldon & District Road Race

Road – Sunday, 09 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

097/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ron Hewes Harlow CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Whatling Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Main Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Bedford Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ciaran Streed (IRL) Unknown 0

3. Ciaran Streed (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Brian Fleming Unknown 2nd 10

10. Brian Fleming -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Staff Anglia Velo (pre 2008) Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Negus Shaftesbury CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

3/4 event is ERRL.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 09:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
70km / 43 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 09:15 National B Band 3 --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 09:15
National B, Band 3
106km / 66 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

097/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ron Hewes Harlow CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Whatling Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Main Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Bedford Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ciaran Streed (IRL) Unknown 0

3. Ciaran Streed (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Brian Fleming Unknown 2nd 10

10. Brian Fleming -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Staff Anglia Velo (pre 2008) Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Negus Shaftesbury CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

3/4 event is ERRL.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 09:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
70km / 43 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 09:15 National B Band 3 --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 09:15
National B, Band 3
106km / 66 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk