Garve 25 TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 25 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

202/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:56:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:27:00
2.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:58:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:48:00
3.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:59:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:13:00
4.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:30:00
5.  William Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 01:00:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:52:00
6.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 01:01:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:27:00
7.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:16:00
8.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:20:00
9.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:02:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:33:00
10.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:03:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:03:00
11.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 01:03:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:44:00
12.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 01:04:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:15:00
14.  Graham Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:33:00
15.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 01:06:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:46:00
16.  Ian Cruikshank Finished 01:07:39:00 0

16. Ian Cruikshank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:39:00
16.  David Stewart Finished 01:07:39:00 0

16. David Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:39:00
18.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished 4th 01:07:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:52:00
19.  Frankie Barron Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:08:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:08:00
20.  Innes MacRichie Finished 01:09:28:000 0

20. Innes MacRichie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:28:000
21.  David Smith Andover Whls Finished N/A 01:09:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:33:000
22.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:09:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:47:000
23.  Roy Slingsby Finished N/A 01:10:16:000 0

23. Roy Slingsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:16:000
24.  Beth Campbell Finished 01:11:40:000 0

24. Beth Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:40:000
25.  Carole Wells Finished N/A 01:12:06:000 0

25. Carole Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:06:000
26.  Lewis Lyall Forres CC Finished A 01:12:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:12:06:00
27.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:13:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:24:00
28.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:15:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:11:00
29.  Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 01:19:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:13:00
30.  Kate Finlayson Forres CC Finished A 01:23:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:23:39:00
--- Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Donnie MacDonald Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

30. Donnie MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee is £5.00, Youths are Free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

202/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:56:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:27:00
2.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:58:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:48:00
3.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:59:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:13:00
4.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:30:00
5.  William Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 01:00:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:52:00
6.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 01:01:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:27:00
7.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:16:00
8.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:20:00
9.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:02:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:33:00
10.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:03:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:03:00
11.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 01:03:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:44:00
12.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 01:04:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:15:00
14.  Graham Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:33:00
15.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 01:06:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:46:00
16.  Ian Cruikshank Finished 01:07:39:00 0

16. Ian Cruikshank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:39:00
16.  David Stewart Finished 01:07:39:00 0

16. David Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:39:00
18.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished 4th 01:07:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:52:00
19.  Frankie Barron Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:08:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:08:00
20.  Innes MacRichie Finished 01:09:28:000 0

20. Innes MacRichie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:28:000
21.  David Smith Andover Whls Finished N/A 01:09:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:33:000
22.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:09:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:47:000
23.  Roy Slingsby Finished N/A 01:10:16:000 0

23. Roy Slingsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:16:000
24.  Beth Campbell Finished 01:11:40:000 0

24. Beth Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:40:000
25.  Carole Wells Finished N/A 01:12:06:000 0

25. Carole Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:06:000
26.  Lewis Lyall Forres CC Finished A 01:12:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:12:06:00
27.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:13:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:24:00
28.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:15:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:11:00
29.  Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 01:19:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:13:00
30.  Kate Finlayson Forres CC Finished A 01:23:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:23:39:00
--- Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Donnie MacDonald Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

30. Donnie MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee is £5.00, Youths are Free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/07/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk