BCF West Thames/High Wycombe CC Criteriums

Road – Saturday, 21 Sep 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002047

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Sep 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Reynolds Angliasport Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Siyam Izycki Lea Valley CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nicholas Scott Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Giles Bowell Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charlotte Docker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Gyles Wingate Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Reynolds Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Reynolds Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002047

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Sep 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Reynolds Angliasport Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Siyam Izycki Lea Valley CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nicholas Scott Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Giles Bowell Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charlotte Docker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Gyles Wingate Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Reynolds Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Reynolds Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk