Surrey League Road Race (Farnborough & Camberley)

Road – Sunday, 29 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Lawn Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Carnall Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David White VC York Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  John Powell Velo Club In Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Duke Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ben Instone a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Cliff Price London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Pritchard London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Ernest Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Morton Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jason Pidd Mosquito Bikes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Wills Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Marc Freullet Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  James Wakelin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Iain Redpath iBike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £12.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
110km / 68 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Lawn Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Carnall Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David White VC York Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  John Powell Velo Club In Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Duke Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ben Instone a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Cliff Price London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Pritchard London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Ernest Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Morton Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jason Pidd Mosquito Bikes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Wills Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Marc Freullet Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  James Wakelin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Iain Redpath iBike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £12.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
110km / 68 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk