Event URN:
283687
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Sep 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 20th Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
Achieve Northside Skinnergate ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.achievecyclecoaching.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Jack Rees
07970 208737
Jack@achievecyclecoaching.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E, N/A
22 Sep 13 11:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15km / 9m
22 Sep 13 11:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D, N/A
22 Sep 13 11:18 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Achieve Autumn Cup event with racing for E/1/2 and 3/4 in addition to the North East Youth Championships for A,B,C,D & E riders.

 

North East Youth Championships with two seperate races one for catagories A, B & C and one for catagories D & E. Primes, winners trophies in addition to a range of other prizes.

 

In the Adult races, prizes, champagne for winners, cash primes, overall cash prizes, aswell as various other prizes fro 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each event.

 

3/4 is a 0h50 event with primes and fastest lap prize to encourage aggressive racing, engraved winners trophy for the victor.

 

E/1/2 is a 40 lap kermesse race with primes every 10 laps, a fastest lap prize, and engraved winners trophy for the victor.

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth E, N/A ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:45 Youth Only Youth E 15km / 9m

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth D, N/A ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:18 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth C, N/A ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:17 Youth Only Youth C, N/A ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B, N/A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:16 Youth Only Youth B, N/A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth A 20km / 12m

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 12:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 38km / 24m

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 13:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 53km / 33m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 22/09/2013 - British Cycling

Craig Anderson (Achieve-Skinnergate Racing) wins Autumn Cup in Middlesbrough.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Roisin Lally One Life Racing Finished D 2
3 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Lewis Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Maisie Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 2
3 Connor Eyeington Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
3 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 2
3 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dexter We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
2 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
3 David Atkinson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 7
4 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 6
5 Gary Taylor Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Adam Brooks Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Terence Wilkinson Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 3
8 Ross Gray Finished 3rd 2
9 Richard McGhee Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 1