Schwalbe/WCU XC MTB Series Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 04 Apr 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999062

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Adrian Smith Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Mark Bradburn Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Terry Regan Unknown N/A 20

4. Terry Regan -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rod Jones Unknown N/A 16

6. Rod Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Mark Smith Cyclopaths MTB Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Hughes Reg Braddick Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gareth Griffiths John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Owain Jones Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Christopher Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
9.  Joseph Hotson Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Fiona Mitchell University of Sheffield CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Hugh Quinn GT Bicycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robin Cooper Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
3.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sean Cooper Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  David Purnell Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999062

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Adrian Smith Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Mark Bradburn Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Terry Regan Unknown N/A 20

4. Terry Regan -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rod Jones Unknown N/A 16

6. Rod Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Mark Smith Cyclopaths MTB Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Hughes Reg Braddick Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gareth Griffiths John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Owain Jones Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Christopher Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
9.  Joseph Hotson Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Fiona Mitchell University of Sheffield CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Hugh Quinn GT Bicycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robin Cooper Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
3.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sean Cooper Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  David Purnell Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk