Bath Road Junior Road Race

Road – Sunday, 26 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

683/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 0

10. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Hassan Unknown 3rd 11

10. Robert Hassan -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 6

10. Robert Hassan -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Benjamin Goddard Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Joe Corden Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Tom Fitzpatrick API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/09 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2
115km / 71 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

683/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 0

10. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Hassan Unknown 3rd 11

10. Robert Hassan -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 6

10. Robert Hassan -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Benjamin Goddard Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Joe Corden Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Tom Fitzpatrick API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/09 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2
115km / 71 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk