South East Division Track Championships

Track – Saturday, 22 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004002

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd May 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Louter Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Potter VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Anderson Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Louter Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Pamplin Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Mitchell Southborough & District Whls Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Joy Nixon Wales Racing Academy Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jayne Toyne VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tracy Austin Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

E/1/2/3/4/J & W are Omniums [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/04 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 22/05/04 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/04 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/05/04 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/05/04 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004002

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd May 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Louter Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Potter VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Anderson Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Louter Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Pamplin Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Mitchell Southborough & District Whls Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Joy Nixon Wales Racing Academy Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jayne Toyne VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tracy Austin Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

E/1/2/3/4/J & W are Omniums [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/04 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 22/05/04 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/04 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/05/04 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/05/04 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk