Portsmouth - DH Cyclesport.co.uk Circuits 9/15

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 08 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

778/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Colegate VC Meudon Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Evie Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Donohue Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Aaron Matthews Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

2. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Trevor Gaunt Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Gaunt Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Gaunt Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John McGeehan Unknown 4th 0

14. John McGeehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Garth Kruger Unknown 3rd 0

15. Garth Kruger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

16. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Joshua Stewart Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Mark Beaudro Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Lancaster Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Dixon Unknown 4th 0

21. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Thomas Trueman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Barry Plank VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Neil Major Unknown N/A 0

32. Neil Major -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Simon McGee I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert Evans Unknown 4th 0

37. Robert Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Sam Arnold I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe Fit-For Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Sebastian Ottley Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Coates Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kevin Try Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Garth Kruger Unknown 3rd 0

24. Garth Kruger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

778/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Colegate VC Meudon Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Evie Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Donohue Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Aaron Matthews Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

2. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Trevor Gaunt Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Gaunt Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Gaunt Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John McGeehan Unknown 4th 0

14. John McGeehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Garth Kruger Unknown 3rd 0

15. Garth Kruger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

16. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Joshua Stewart Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Mark Beaudro Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Lancaster Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Dixon Unknown 4th 0

21. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Thomas Trueman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Barry Plank VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Neil Major Unknown N/A 0

32. Neil Major -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Simon McGee I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert Evans Unknown 4th 0

37. Robert Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Sam Arnold I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe Fit-For Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Sebastian Ottley Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Coates Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kevin Try Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Garth Kruger Unknown 3rd 0

24. Garth Kruger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk