Brooks Cycles Track League 4

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 24 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

491/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jordan Hanson Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

3. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Hanson Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jordan Hanson Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Jordan Hanson Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

3. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Archie Scott Unknown 0

1. Archie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

3. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

3. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Imogen Stubbs Unknown 0

1. Imogen Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

3. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

1. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

1. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class - 8 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 8 lap scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Unknown 0

1. Rhys Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Reynolds Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Edward Greasley Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Devil - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Reynolds Kinross CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Taylor Unknown 3rd 0

3. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Brooks Cycles Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles Handicap - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Sarah Reynolds Sportcity Velo Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alistair Staley Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 1000m block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1000m block handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Points - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Unknown 0

1. Rhys Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ian Taylor Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C Class - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class - Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Elliott Congleton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

3. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 mile - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Unknown 0

1. Rhys Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:42 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class - 8 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:43 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:44 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycles Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 1000m block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:53
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

491/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jordan Hanson Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

3. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Hanson Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jordan Hanson Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Jordan Hanson Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

3. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Archie Scott Unknown 0

1. Archie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

3. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

3. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Imogen Stubbs Unknown 0

1. Imogen Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

3. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

1. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

1. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class - 8 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 8 lap scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Unknown 0

1. Rhys Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Reynolds Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Edward Greasley Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Devil - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Reynolds Kinross CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Taylor Unknown 3rd 0

3. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Brooks Cycles Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles Handicap - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Sarah Reynolds Sportcity Velo Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alistair Staley Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 1000m block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1000m block handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Points - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Unknown 0

1. Rhys Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ian Taylor Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C Class - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class - Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Elliott Congleton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

3. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 mile - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Unknown 0

1. Rhys Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:42 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class - 8 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:43 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:44 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycles Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 1000m block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 18:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 18:53
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk