Heanor Clarion Circuit Races

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 09 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

615/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Gasgoigne Unknown 0

2. William Gasgoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Kelley Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Ryan Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Young VC Long Eaton Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Mendham Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Lowe Unknown B 0

7. Sam Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Frederick Maier Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Blake Cowley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Josh Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Wayne Webster Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

615/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Gasgoigne Unknown 0

2. William Gasgoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Kelley Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Ryan Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Young VC Long Eaton Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Mendham Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Lowe Unknown B 0

7. Sam Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Frederick Maier Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Blake Cowley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Josh Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Wayne Webster Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 09/07/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk