Event URN:
280152
Start date:
Wed, 18th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Costello Stadium
Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ
( View map )
Series:
Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
City Road Club (Hull)
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Faichney
91 Colville Avenue
Hull
Yorkshire
HU4 7RJ
07890719814
andy@penguin.uk.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Sep 13 18:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12
18 Sep 13 19:00 Youth Category C CX Band 5 Youth
18 Sep 13 11:00 Junior Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, N/A
18 Sep 13 11:00 Vet 49-49 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 40-49

View All

Event Location:

Anlaby Park Road North,
Hull,
Yorkshire,
HU4 6XQ

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Sep 13 18:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Sep 13 19:00 Category C CX Band 5 Youth ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Sep 13 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, N/A ---

Race: Vet 49-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Sep 13 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Sep 13 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 50+ ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Sep 13 19:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
2 Finlay Pickering Finished 0
3 Kayleigh Wells Finished 0
4 Oliver Downes Finished N/A 0
5 Hermione Pickering Finished 0
6 Ben Adams Hull CSC Finished Under 12 0
7 Matthew Priday Finished 0
8 Harvey Chatfield Finished 0
9 Tom Mckeown Finished 0
10 Suzannah Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 0
11 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Noah Cooper Finished 0
13 Isaac Cooper Finished 0
14 Joshua Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Robbie Mckeown Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 6
2 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 4
3 Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 3
4 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 2
5 Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 1
6 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
7 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
8 James Quigley City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
9 Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
10 William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Junior 6
2 Ben Lawson Finished Junior 4
3 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
4 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
5 Aaron Crombleholme Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 49-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Rob Powell Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 3
4 Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 2
5 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
6 Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
7 Simon Wilson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished N/A 0
8 Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0
9 Mark Dicconson Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
10 Nigel Hollyman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
11 Paul Kilvington Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
3 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
4 Graeme Lawton Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
5 Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
6 David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Briggs Team Raleigh Finished Senior 6
2 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 4
3 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 3
4 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo Finished Senior 2
5 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
6 Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 0
7 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
9 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Junior 0
10 Thomas Ramsay Finished Senior 0
11 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Rob Powell Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
13 Ben Lawson Finished Junior 0
14 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
15 Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
16 John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
18 Ed Neilson Active/CPCycles RT Finished Senior 0
19 Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
20 Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 0
22 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
26 Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
27 Simon Wilson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished N/A 0
28 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
29 Charles Cuss Finished Senior 0
30 Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0
31 David Oliver Finished Senior 0
32 Adam Cooper Finished 0
33 Mark Dicconson Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Nigel Hollyman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Graeme Lawton Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
36 Matthew Rioss Finished 0
37 Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
38 David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
39 Aaron Crombleholme Finished N/A 0
40 Michael Wilson Finished 0
41 David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
42 Paul Kilvington Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0