Team Tor Circuit Race Series Event 1/7

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Thursday, 01 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

254/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 1st May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Graves Unknown 0

1. James Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Dracus Unknown 0

1. Tom Dracus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Tinnyin Unknown 0

2. Tom Tinnyin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashley Crocker Unknown 0

3. Ashley Crocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Edward Griffin Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Williams Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Rees Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Serge Scott John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Wayne Coombs Allen Valley Velo Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Tanguy Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Yates Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Blake Pond Taw Velo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Bird Certini Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam O'Loughlin Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Russell Severn RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rider Unknown Unknown 0

10. Rider Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Greta Junker Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Georgina Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgina Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgina Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicky Russell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series entry fee is £60 seniors/juniors, £20 youths.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 01/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 01/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 01/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 01/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 01/05/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 1 lap
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 19:35 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 01/05/08 – 19:35

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 19:40 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 Hour
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 01/05/08 – 19:40
Women Only, Band 4
1 Hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

254/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 1st May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Graves Unknown 0

1. James Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Dracus Unknown 0

1. Tom Dracus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Tinnyin Unknown 0

2. Tom Tinnyin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashley Crocker Unknown 0

3. Ashley Crocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Edward Griffin Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Williams Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Rees Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Serge Scott John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Wayne Coombs Allen Valley Velo Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Tanguy Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Yates Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Blake Pond Taw Velo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Bird Certini Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam O'Loughlin Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Russell Severn RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rider Unknown Unknown 0

10. Rider Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Greta Junker Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Georgina Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgina Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgina Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicky Russell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series entry fee is £60 seniors/juniors, £20 youths.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 01/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 01/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 01/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 01/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 01/05/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 1 lap
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 19:35 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 01/05/08 – 19:35

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 19:40 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 Hour
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 01/05/08 – 19:40
Women Only, Band 4
1 Hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk