Reading Velodrome Racing Track League CANCELLED

– Tuesday, 20 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004000

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Apr 2004

Finish date:

Mon, 13th Sep 2004

Event Type:

(Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
2.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jeff Baird Twickenham CC Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
3.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jeff Baird Twickenham CC Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
1.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
2.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Guthrie Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Clark NFTO Race Club Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
1.  Richard Guthrie Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
2.  Philip Roberts Reading CC Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
2.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeff Baird Twickenham CC Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Whitby Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Hartigan Thames Velo Unknown 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Percy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carrie Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown
2.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carrie Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

First two meetings - 20th & 27th April on Tuesdays with 20:00 start. All further meetings to be on Mondays. No racing 31 May, 7 June or 30 August. CANCELLED 26/4+3/5. Annual registration fees are Seniors £12, Juniors £8, Youth £6. Guests extra £2 on entry fee [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00

J

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00

U16

W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004000

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Apr 2004

Finish date:

Mon, 13th Sep 2004

Event Type:

(Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
2.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jeff Baird Twickenham CC Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
3.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jeff Baird Twickenham CC Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
1.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
2.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Guthrie Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Clark NFTO Race Club Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
1.  Richard Guthrie Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
2.  Philip Roberts Reading CC Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
2.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeff Baird Twickenham CC Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Whitby Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Hartigan Thames Velo Unknown 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Percy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carrie Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown
2.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carrie Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

First two meetings - 20th & 27th April on Tuesdays with 20:00 start. All further meetings to be on Mondays. No racing 31 May, 7 June or 30 August. CANCELLED 26/4+3/5. Annual registration fees are Seniors £12, Juniors £8, Youth £6. Guests extra £2 on entry fee [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00

J

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00

U16

W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/04/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk