Dragon DH MTB Round 5

MTB DH – Saturday, 07 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003067

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jun 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 26

2. James Pinner -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 16

6. Steven Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 30

1. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 26

2. Joe Finney -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 20

4. Rob Francis -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ryan Golding WNT Development Team Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 16

6. Alan Blood -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Rich Simpson Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Gray Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 18

5. Alex Florian -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 16

6. Paul Aston -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 12

8. Daniel Hume -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 10

9. Tom Deacon -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 8

10. Adam Willmott -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 6

11. Ashley Loram -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 1

15. Peter Ballin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 20

4. Steven Goode -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paul May Unknown Master 16

6. Paul May -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 14

7. Rob Johnston -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Julian Poffley Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 6

11. Simon Paton -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 2

14. Philip Gray -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 1

15. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 23

3. Chris Sinden -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 14

7. Ross Searle -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Peter Hosker Unknown N/A 6

11. Peter Hosker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  David List Unknown Sport 2

14. David List -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 1

15. Dean Stinton -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 20

4. Adrian Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ronnie Rennoldson Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 30

1. Lee Pincher -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Stephenson Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Toby Frith Unknown Youth 16

6. Toby Frith -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 12

8. Liam Mason -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Russell Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 6

11. Rory Bennett -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  David Argles Unknown Youth 3

13. David Argles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003067

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jun 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 26

2. James Pinner -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 16

6. Steven Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 30

1. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 26

2. Joe Finney -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 20

4. Rob Francis -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ryan Golding WNT Development Team Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 16

6. Alan Blood -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Rich Simpson Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Gray Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 18

5. Alex Florian -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 16

6. Paul Aston -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 12

8. Daniel Hume -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 10

9. Tom Deacon -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 8

10. Adam Willmott -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 6

11. Ashley Loram -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 1

15. Peter Ballin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 20

4. Steven Goode -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paul May Unknown Master 16

6. Paul May -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 14

7. Rob Johnston -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Julian Poffley Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 6

11. Simon Paton -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 2

14. Philip Gray -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 1

15. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 23

3. Chris Sinden -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 14

7. Ross Searle -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Peter Hosker Unknown N/A 6

11. Peter Hosker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  David List Unknown Sport 2

14. David List -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 1

15. Dean Stinton -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 20

4. Adrian Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ronnie Rennoldson Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 30

1. Lee Pincher -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Stephenson Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Toby Frith Unknown Youth 16

6. Toby Frith -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 12

8. Liam Mason -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Russell Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 6

11. Rory Bennett -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  David Argles Unknown Youth 3

13. David Argles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/06/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk