British BMX Series Round 9 - Gosport

BMX , Gosport – Sunday, 04 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

278993

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Aug 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosport BMX Club, Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Jun 2013

Info for Riders

See Series Information on the British Cycling website for the schedule. Online entry opens at 1pm on Monday the 15th of July Online Entry closes at 10pm on Wednesday the 31st of July Online entry is set up for a rider to register for both days at the same time. For riders racing just one day, choose the one day option. No pre-entry refunds will be given after Midday on the 3st of July. No on the day entry refunds are offered. Registration is 8.30am until 10am on Saturday.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/08/13 12:30 9-12 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12 ---
4/08/13 12:30 13-14 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14 ---
4/08/13 12:30 15-16 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16 ---
4/08/13 12:30 17-29 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
4/08/13 12:30 17-29 Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
4/08/13 12:30 30+ Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
4/08/13 12:30 30-39 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39 ---
4/08/13 12:30 40-44 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44 ---
4/08/13 12:30 45+ Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+ ---
4/08/13 12:30 Female 6 & Under BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
4/08/13 12:30 Female 7-8 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Female 9-10 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Female 11-12 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Female 13-14 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Female 15-16 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Championship Women (17+) BMX National A BMX National A Championship Female,... ---
4/08/13 12:30 Male 6 & Under BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
4/08/13 12:30 Male 7 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Male 8 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Male 9 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Male 10 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Male 11 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Male 12 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Male 13 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Male 14 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Male 15 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Male 16 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16 ---
4/08/13 12:30 Male 17-29 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---
4/08/13 12:30 Master (30+) BMX National B BMX National B Master ---
4/08/13 12:30 Veteran (40+) BMX National B BMX National B Veteran ---
4/08/13 11:45 Championship Men (17+) BMX National A BMX National A Junior Men, Male 17-... ---
4/08/13 11:45 Elite Men BMX National A BMX National A Elite Male ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 9-12 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 13-14
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 30-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 30-39 Cruiser
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Championship Women (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National A BMX National A Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Championship Women (17+)
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Master (30+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Master
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Master (30+)
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Veteran (40+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Veteran (40+)
Sun 04/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Championship Men (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 11:45 BMX National A BMX National A Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Championship Men (17+)
Sun 04/08/13 - 11:45
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 11:45 BMX National A BMX National A Elite Male
Entry: Online: (£50.00), On Day: (£56.00)
Race Elite Men
Sun 04/08/13 - 11:45
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Elite Male
Entry: Online: (£50.00), On Day: (£56.00)

British BMX Series concludes

Posted 07/08/2013 - British Cycling

The final rounds of the British BMX Series heralded more success for Great Britain's Olympic Academy Programme riders. View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race 9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 100
2 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 90
3 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 80
4 Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 9-12 75
5 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 70
6 Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished 9-12 65
7 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
8 Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 9-12 56
9 Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 52
10 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 48
11 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Show More

Race 13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 100
2 Evan Tulloch Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 90
3 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished 13-14 80
4 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 75
5 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 70
6 Lewis Parker BMX Isle of Man Finished 13-14 65
7 Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished 13-14 60

Race 15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 100
2 Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 90
3 Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 80
4 Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 15-16 75
5 Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 15-16 70
6 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 65
7 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 60

Race 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 100
2 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
3 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 80
4 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 75
5 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 70
6 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 65
--- Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Did not start 17-29 0

Race 17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 100
2 Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 90
3 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 80
--- Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Did not start 15-16 0

Race 30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 100
2 Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 90
3 Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 80
4 Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
5 Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 70
6 Susan Faraone Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 65
7 Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 60
8 Alli Morgan Finished 35-39 56
9 Yvonne Ryan Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
10 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 48
11 Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
12 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 42
13 Carol Taylor Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 39
--- Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Did not start 40-44 0
Show More

Race 30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 100
2 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 90
3 Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 80
4 Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 75
5 Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 70
6 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 65
7 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
8 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 56

Race 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 100
2 Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 90
3 Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 80
4 Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 40-44 75
5 Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 70
6 Craig Glinos Finished 40-44 65
7 Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 60
8 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 56
9 Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 52
10 Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 48
11 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
12 David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 42
13 Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 39
14 Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 36
15 Gary Munday THRILL UK Finished 40-44 33
16 Stuart Breeze Finished N/A 30
17 Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 28
18 Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Show More

Race 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 100
2 Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 90
3 Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 80
4 Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 75
5 Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 70
6 Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 65
7 Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 60
8 Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 56
9 Jason Harvey YESS Finished 45+ 52
10 Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 48
11 David Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
12 Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 42
13 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 39
14 Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Finished 45+ 36
15 Keith Granger Finished 45+ 33
16 David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
17 Ian Letchford Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 28
18 Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
19 Dominic Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 24
20 Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 22
Show More

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 100
2 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
3 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 80
4 Emme-Rose Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 75

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 100
2 Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 90
3 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 80
4 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 75
5 Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 70
6 Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 65
7 Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 60
8 Lucy Munday THRILL UK Finished Female 8 56
9 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 8 52

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 100
2 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 90
3 Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 80
4 Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 75
5 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 70
6 Lauren Anyon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 65
7 Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
8 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 56
9 Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 52
10 Molly Cranshaw Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 48
11 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
12 Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 10 42
13 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 39
14 Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 36
15 Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 33
16 Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
17 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 28
18 Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
19 Sydnie Wheatley Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 10 24
20 Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 22
21 Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 20
--- Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Did not start Female 9 0
Show More

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 12 100
2 Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 90
3 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 80
4 Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 75
5 Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 70
6 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 65
7 Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
8 Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 56
9 Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 52
10 Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 48
11 Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
12 Izzy Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 42
13 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 39
14 Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 36
15 Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 33
16 Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
17 Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 28
--- Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Did not start Female 12 0
Show More

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 100
2 Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 90
3 Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 80
4 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 75
5 Karys Richards Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 14 70
6 Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 65
7 Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
8 Florence Hefft Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 14 56
9 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 14 52
10 Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Female 13 48
11 Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 13 45
12 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 42
13 Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 39
14 Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 36
15 Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 33
16 Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 13 30
17 Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 28
18 Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
19 Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 24
20 Tayla Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 22
Show More

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 100
2 Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 90
3 Chloe Taylor GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 15 80
4 Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 75
5 Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 15 70
6 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 65
7 Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 60
8 Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 56
9 Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 15 52
10 Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 48
11 Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 45
12 Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 42
13 Megan Hopgood Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 39
14 Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 36
15 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 33
16 Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
17 Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 28
18 Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 26
19 Melissa Gaskell Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 15 24
--- Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Did not start Female 16 0
Show More

Race Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 150
2 Bethany Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 14 135
3 Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 120
4 Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 112
5 Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 105
6 Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Championship Female 97
7 Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 90
8 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 84
9 Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 78
10 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 72
11 Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 67
Show More

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 100
2 Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
3 Alix Desilles Finished 0
4 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 75
5 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 70
6 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 65
7 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 60
8 Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 56
9 Joshua Peddle Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 52
10 Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 48
11 Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
12 William Gurner Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 42
13 Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 39
14 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 36
15 Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 33
16 Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 30
17 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
18 Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
19 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 24
20 Harvey Putland Finished 6 & Under 22
21 Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
22 Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 19
23 Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 18
24 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 17
--- Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Did not start 6 & Under 0
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 100
2 Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 90
3 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 80
4 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 75
5 Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 70
6 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 65
7 Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
8 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 56
9 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 52
10 COREY WALLER Finished 0
11 Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 45
12 Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 42
13 Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 39
14 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 36
15 Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 33
16 Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 30
17 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
18 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 26
19 Henry Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 24
20 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
21 Milan Machacek Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
22 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 19
23 Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
--- Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Did not start Male 7 0
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 100
2 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 90
3 Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 80
4 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 75
5 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 70
6 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 65
7 Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
8 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 56
9 Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 52
10 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 48
11 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 45
12 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 42
13 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 39
14 Harry Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 36
15 Owen Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 33
16 Kenzie Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
17 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
18 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 26
19 Marvin Walsh Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
20 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
21 Francisco Stefano Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 8 20
22 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 19
23 Tyler Dillon Finished Male 8 18
24 Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 17
--- Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Did not start Male 8 0
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
2 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 90
3 Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 80
4 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 75
5 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 70
6 Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 65
7 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
8 Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 56
9 Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
10 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 48
11 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
12 Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 42
13 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 39
14 Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 36
15 Jack Baillie Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 9 33
16 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
17 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
18 Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 26
19 Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 24
20 Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
21 Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 20
22 Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 19
23 Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
24 Jacob Rands Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 17
25 Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
26 Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 15
--- Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Did not start Male 9 0
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 100
2 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 90
3 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 80
4 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 10 75
5 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 70
6 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 65
7 Travis Diwell-Wilson Factory Team Bikes (FTB) Finished Male 10 60
8 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
9 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 52
10 Zac Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 48
11 Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 10 45
12 Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 42
13 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 39
14 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 36
15 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 33
16 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
17 Luke Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 28
18 Oscar Ricketts Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 26
19 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
20 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
21 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
22 Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 19
23 Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
24 Teddy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 17
25 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
26 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 15
27 Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
28 Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 13
29 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
30 Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 11
31 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
32 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
33 Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
34 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 7
35 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
36 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
37 Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 4
38 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
--- Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club Did not start Male 10 0
--- Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Did not start Male 10 0
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bo Van Burgsteden Finished 0
2 Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 90
3 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 80
4 Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 75
5 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 70
6 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 65
7 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
8 Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 56
9 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 52
10 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 11 48
11 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
12 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 42
13 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 39
14 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 36
15 Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 33
16 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
17 Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 11 28
18 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
19 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
20 Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 22
21 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
22 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
23 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
24 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 17
25 Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 16
26 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 15
27 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
28 Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 13
--- Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Did not start Male 11 0
--- William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Did not start Male 11 0
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
2 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 90
3 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 80
4 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 75
5 Oliver Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 70
6 Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 65
7 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
8 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 56
9 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 52
10 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 48
11 Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
12 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 42
13 Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 39
14 Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 36
15 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 33
16 Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
17 Samuel Gladding Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
18 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
19 Samuel Alexander Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 24
20 Jake Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 12 22
21 Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
22 Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 19
23 Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
24 Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 17
25 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
26 Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 15
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
2 Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 90