Event URN:
278736
Start date:
Sun, 8th Sep 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Western Titans
Onslow Road, Clydebank, Dunbartonshire, G81 2PJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 13th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Western Titans BMX Club ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Justine Paton
Flat 1-2
10 Castlebank Drive
Glasgow
Lanarkshire
G11 6AD
07877 409580
Cheques payable to:
N/A - Pre Entry Only
Info for Riders:
Gate Practice will be on Saturday 7th September from 5pm to 8pm

Sunday Gate practise from 9am to 12pm
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 9-12 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 9-12
8 Sep 13 12:30 30+ Cruiser Female BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39
8 Sep 13 12:30 30-39 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39
8 Sep 13 12:30 40-44 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 40-44

View All

All riders must have a BC Silver or Gold Membership to race.

Payback is £1000 +

Event Location:

Onslow Road,
Clydebank,
Dunbartonshire,
G81 2PJ

Race: 9-12 Cruiser

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 9-12 ---

Race: 30+ Cruiser Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39 ---

Race: 30-39 Cruiser

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39 ---

Race: 40-44 Cruiser

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 40-44 ---

Race: 45+ Cruiser

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 45+ ---

Race: Female 7-8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 7, Female 8 ---

Race: Female 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 9 ---

Race: Female 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10 ---

Race: Female 11

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11 ---

Race: Female 12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 12 ---

Race: Female 13-14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Male 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9 ---

Race: Male 10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16 ---

Race: Male 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Master (30+)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master ---

Race: Veteran (40+)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Payback

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 14 days 9 hours 11 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:45 BMX Regional A BMX National A N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 60
2 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+ Cruiser Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
2 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
2 Darren Nelson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
3 Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 45
4 Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
2 Russell Hanlon Goldcoast BMX Club Finished N/A 50
3 Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 45
4 Sean Boyle Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
5 Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
2 Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
3 Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Anyon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
2 Molly Cranshaw Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
3 Katelyn Cox Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 10 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tara Gaunt-Nelson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
2 Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 50
3 Molly Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carla Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
2 Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
3 Jodie Hill Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Ryan Cox Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Nathan Young Finished 6 & Under 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
2 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
3 Owen Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 45
4 Stewart Bagen Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 40
5 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
6 Logan Turnbull Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
2 Harris Burns Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 45
4 Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
5 Ross Maguire Finished Male 8 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
2 Tyler Ogilvie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
3 Jack Baillie Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
4 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
5 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
6 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
7 Daniel Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 32
8 Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 30
9 Stephen Cumming Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
2 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 50
3 Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 45
4 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
5 Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
6 Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
7 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 32
8 Ross Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 10 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
2 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
3 Liam Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
4 Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 60
2 Ryan Anderson Pedal Power RT Finished Male 13 50
3 Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 45
4 Owen Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 13 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 60
2 Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 50
3 Ewan Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 0
2 Callum Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Louden Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished N/A 60
2 Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 16 50
3 Kristofer Crombie Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Cumming Western Titans BMX Club Finished Master 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Master 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
2 Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 50
3 James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
2 Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 0
3 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Ian Archibald Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
6 Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 0
7 Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 0
8 Scott Davidson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
9 Andrew Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 0