Event URN:
278491
Start date:
Sat, 27th Jul 2013
Finish date:
Mon, 29th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:00 Stage 1: Calanhel - Plouray Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
28 Jul 13 10:00 Stage 2a (ITT): Carhaix - Carhaix Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
28 Jul 13 13:00 Stage 2b: Le Saint - Ploërdut Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
29 Jul 13 10:00 Stage 3: Plouguernével - Rostrenen Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Stage 1: Calanhel - Plouray

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2a (ITT): Carhaix - Carhaix

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2b: Le Saint - Ploërdut

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 13:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Plouguernével - Rostrenen

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Calanhel - Plouray

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
27 James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:02:39:000 0
50 Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:03:40:000 0
52 Dan Barry Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
62 Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
70 Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 0
73 Sam Allen Hennebont Cyclisme Finished 1st 0
103 Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 00:09:05:000 0
104 Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
110 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
115 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 0
Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2a (ITT): Carhaix - Carhaix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
25 Dan Barry Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:53:000 0
26 Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:54:000 0
31 Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:59:000 0
34 Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:01:01:000 0
79 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:01:57:000 0
87 James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:02:05:000 0
99 Sam Allen Hennebont Cyclisme Finished 1st 00:02:15:000 0
115 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 00:02:35:000 0
121 Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 00:02:44:000 0
127 Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 00:03:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2b: Le Saint - Ploërdut

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
20 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 02:49:55:000 0
33 Dan Barry Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
43 Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
60 James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:15:000 0
88 Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:26:000 0
90 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
92 Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
101 Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 0
119 Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:01:26:000 0
Sam Allen Hennebont Cyclisme Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Plouguernével - Rostrenen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 00:00:07:000 0
18 Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
25 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
50 Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
65 James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:55:000 0
66 Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:58:000 0
67 Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 0
Dan Barry Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0
Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
28 Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:04:41:000 0
42 James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:05:47:000 0
44 Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:05:51:000 0
54 Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 00:08:10:000 0
61 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:11:28:000 0
63 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 00:11:40:000 0
69 Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 00:12:15:000 0